Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Open Class Dairy Cattle Judging Results

Dodge County Fair Open Class Exhibits

August 14-18, 2013

Department A1 – Dairy Cattle

Place  Name  City/State

Class 1 – Holstein

Lot 6 – Heifer Calf, Spring

1st – Ladies-Run Holsteins, Kari M. & Linda B.  Columbus, WI

2nd – Fayth Paulson  Columbus, WI

3rd – Dawson & Kylie Nickels  Watertown, WI

4th – Emma Paulson  Columbus, WI

Lot 7 – Heifer Calf,Winter

1st – Smith-Crest Holsteins  Watertown, WI

2nd – Crestbrooke   Fond Du Lac, WI

3rd – Steve Zastrow  Juneau, WI

4th – Kevin Bunkoske  Horicon, WI

Lot 8 – Heifer Calf, Fall

1st – Smith-Crest Holsteins  Watertown, WI

2nd – Broken Road- Tony & Brenda Gudex  Brownsville, WI

3rd – Shane Sauer  Waterloo, WI

4th – Kayla Neitzel  Watertown, WI

Lot 9 – Heifer Yearling Summer

1st – Luann Bunkoske  Horicon, WI

2nd – Shane Sauer  Waterloo, WI

3rd – Kayla Neitzel  Watertown, WI

4th – Kallie Kiesow  Waterloo, WI

Lot 10 – Heifer Yearling, Spring

1st – Mary Feucht  Waupun, WI

2nd – Shane Sauer  Waterloo, WI

3rd – Excellence Genetics  Brownsville, WI

Lot 11 – Heifer Yearling, Winter

1st – Ashley Vandezande  Waupun, WI

Lot 12 – Heifer Yearling Fall

1st – Alison Grulke  Mayville, WI

2nd – Rebekah Schraufnagel  Brownsville, WI

3rd – Jessica Peters  Watertown, WI

4th – Kyle Bunkoske  Horicon, WI

Lot 13 – Junior 2 Year Old

1st – Zach Hanke  Watertown, WI

2nd – Brian Paulson  Columbus, WI

3rd – Daniel Bohn  Watertown, WI

4th – Brian Paulson  Columbus, WI

Lot 14 – Senior 2 Year Old

1st – Erik Warmka  Fox Lake, WI

2nd – Justin Langer  De Forest, WI

3rd – Daniel Bohn  Watertown, WI

4th – Brenda Meyer  Burnett, WI

Lot 15 – Junior 3 Year Old

1st – Justin Patterson  Neosho, WI

Lot 16 – Senior 3 Year Old

1st – Smith-Crest Holsteins  Watertown, WI

2nd – Brenda Meyer  Burnett, WI

Lot 17 – Cow 4-5 Years

1st – Brian Paulson  Columbus, WI

2nd – Kate Smith  Watertown, WI

3rd – Steve Zastrow  Juneau, WI

Lot 18 – Cow Over 5 Years Old

1st – Melanie Blank  Ixonia, WI

2nd – Justin Patterson  Neosho, WI

3rd – Excellence Genetics  Brownsville, WI

Lot 22 – 3 Best Females

1st – Brian Paulson  Columbus, WI

2nd – Daniel Bohn  Watertown, WI

Lot 23 – Produce of Dam

1st – Daniel Bohn  Watertown, WI

Class 3 – Brown Swiss

Lot 8 – Heifer Calf, Fall

1st – Donald Rynearson  Watertown, WI

Lot 15 – Junior 3 Year Old

1st – Brooke Senn  Fox Lake, WI

2nd – Brooke Senn  Fox Lake, WI

Class 4 – Jersey

Lot 6 – Heifer Calf, Spring

1st – Fayth Paulson  Columbus, WI

Lot 17 – Cow, 4-5 Years

1st – Zach Hanke  Watertown, WI

Lot 18 – Cow, Over 5 Years

1st – Brian Paulson  Columbus, WI

Class 6 – Milking Shorthorn

Lot 6 – Heifer Calf, Spring

1st – Easter Brook Damrow Family  Juneau, WI

Lot 7 – Heifer Calf, Winter

1st – Broken Road- Tony & Brenda Gudex  Brownsville, WI

Lot 8 – Heifer Calf, Fall

1st – Easter Brook Damrow Family  Juneau, WI

Lot 10 – Heifer Yearling, Spring

1st – Easter Brook Damrow Family  Juneau, WI

Lot 22 – 3 Best Females, Any Age

1st – Easter Brook Damrow Family  Juneau, WI

End of Report

Printed at 08/19/2013 1:18:52 pm

 

Categories: County FairTags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *