Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Open Class Flowers Judging Results

Dodge County Fair Open Class Exhibits

August 14-18, 2013

Department G15 – Flowers

Class 37 – Annuals-5 or More Blooms/Spike

Lot 1 – Asters, Powderpuff, Asst. Or One

1st – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Max Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 2 – Asters, Any Other Type

2nd – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 3 – Snapdragons

1st – Lois Kurtz, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Jane Schmidt, Juneau, WI

4th – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 4 – Celosia, Plume

1st – Harvey Voigt, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

Lot 5 – Celosia, Comb (1 or 2 stems)

1st – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

Lot 6 – Marigolds, Large Flowering, Orange

1st – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Amy Doman, Watertown, WI

4th – Julie Zuehlke, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 7 – Marigolds, Large Flowering, Yellow

1st – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

4th – Amy Doman, Watertown, WI

Lot 8 – Marigolds, Large Flowering, Any

1st – Irmgard Meyer, Hartford, WI

2nd – Grace Haecker, Watertown, WI

Lot 9 – Marigolds, Small Flowering, Orange

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

2nd – Sue Weiss, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Christine Paszek, Juneau, WI

4th – Caitlin Pieper, Burnett, WI

Lot 10 – Marigolds, Small Flowering, Yellow

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

2nd – Lloyd Jones, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Christine Paszek, Juneau, WI

4th – Joyce Friese, Waupun, WI

Lot 11 – Marigolds, Small Flowering, Bicolor

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

2nd – Christine Paszek, Juneau, WI

3rd – Dennis Paszek, Juneau, WI

4th – Sue Weiss, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 12 – Petunia, Any Variation, Single

1st – Christine Paszek, Juneau, WI

2nd – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Lynn Ireland, Lebanon, WI

4th – Scharleen Searvogel, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 13 – Petunia, Any Variety, Double

1st – Abby Sielaff, Oconomowoc, WI

2nd – Sharon Buedler, Watertown, WI

3rd – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 14 – Zinnia, Large Flowering

1st – Christine Paszek, Juneau, WI

2nd – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

4th – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 15 – Zinnia, Quilled or Cactus Flow.

1st – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Sally Shoemaker, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Marlene Cigelske, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 16 – Zinnia, Small Flowering or Dwarf

1st – Georgine Marquez, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Joyce Friese, Waupun, WI

4th – Sally Shoemaker, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 17 – Zinnia, Persian Carpet or Bicolor

1st – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 18 – Everlastings, Any Type-Fresh Cu

1st – Sheree Apostoloff, Horicon, WI

2nd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

3rd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 19 – Colored Foliage (3 Stems) Coleus

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

2nd – Karen Gibson, Juneau, WI

3rd – Lois Kurtz, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Karen Christianson, Lowell, WI

Lot 20 – Sunflowers, 3 Blooms 3-5 Inches

1st – Larissa Schumann, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Max Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Matt Cahoon, Watertown, WI

Lot 21 – Any Other Annual, One Variety

1st – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Christine Paszek, Juneau, WI

3rd – Sally Shoemaker, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Sharon Buedler, Watertown, WI

Class 38 – Perennials-Cut Flowers: 1, 2, 3

Lot 22 – Cushion Types

1st – Scharleen Searvogel, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 31 – Any Shade of Red, Scarlet, Maroon

1st – Margaret Swalz, Columbus, WI

2nd – Lynn Ireland, Lebanon, WI

3rd – Joyce Friese, Waupun, WI

4th – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 32 – White or Cream

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 33 – Any Shade of Pink or Salmon

1st – Karen Gibson, Juneau, WI

2nd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

3rd – Melissa Grebel, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 34 – Any Shade of Yellow or Orange

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

2nd – Joyce Friese, Waupun, WI

Lot 35 – Any Shade of Lavender or Blue

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 36 – Bi-Color

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

2nd – Karen Gibson, Juneau, WI

3rd – Ladana Grebel, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 38 – Floribunda Any Color

1st – Joyce Friese, Waupun, WI

2nd – Julie Zuehlke, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

4th – Joan Hella, Watertown, WI

Lot 41 – Glad-One Color

1st – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 42 – Glad-Assorted

1st – Dorothy Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Tyler Zuehlke, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Caitlyn Lynch, Reeseville, WI

Lot 43 – Gladiolus-Bicolor

2nd – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 51 – Dahlias Cactus or Semi, 1 Bloom

1st – Tony Beneventi, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 52 – Dahlias Decorative Type, Large, 1bl

1st – Dorothy Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Scharleen Searvogel, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Marlene Cigelske, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Ladana Grebel, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 53 – Dahl-Ball or Show 3 to 4 In., 3bl

1st – Gert Herman, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Marlene Cigelske, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Amy Doman, Watertown, WI

4th – Tony Beneventi, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 55 – Other Cut-One Var. Only, Named

1st – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

3rd – Mary Gibson, Randolph, WI

4th – Kelsey Hensler, Watertown, WI

Class 39 – Potted Plants

Lot 61 – Pot Plants-Begonia-Tube., Roote

1st – Phyllis Marthaler, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Karen Christianson, Lowell, WI

Lot 62 – Begonia-Any Other in Bloom

1st – Sue Weiss, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Karen Gibson, Juneau, WI

3rd – Karen Christianson, Lowell, WI

Lot 63 – Any Other House Plant in Bloom

1st – Kari Kiltell, Burnett, WI

2nd – Karen Gibson, Juneau, WI

3rd – Karen Christianson, Lowell, WI

Lot 64 – African Violet In Bloom

1st – Val Pitterle, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Kari Kiltell, Burnett, WI

3rd – Karen Schwandt, Juneau, WI

4th – Sharon Buedler, Watertown, WI

Lot 65 – African Violet In Bloom, Ruffles

1st – Kari Kiltell, Burnett, WI

2nd – Sharon Buedler, Watertown, WI

Lot 66 – Foliage Plant

1st – Sue Weiss, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Kari Kiltell, Burnett, WI

3rd – Dorothy Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

Lot 67 – Cactus Garden

1st – Susan Bentz, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Tony Beneventi, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Karen Christianson, Lowell, WI

Lot 68 – Dish Garden

1st – Susan Bentz, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Tony Beneventi, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Sue Weiss, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Karen Christianson, Lowell, WI

Lot 69 – Succulent

1st – Karen Gibson, Juneau, WI

2nd – Karen Christianson, Lowell, WI

3rd – Tony Beneventi, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Susan Bentz, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 70 – Single Cactus

1st – Mary Gibson, Randolph, WI

2nd – Susan Bentz, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 71 – Geranium-Red

1st – Sue Weiss, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Gert Herman, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 72 – Geranium-Any Other Color

1st – Sue Weiss, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Dorothy Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Lynn Ireland, Lebanon, WI

4th – Ellen Voigt, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 73 – Impatients In Bloom

1st – Marcia Voigt, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Tracie Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

4th – Sheree Apostoloff, Horicon, WI

Class 40 – Artistic Arrangement-Foliage Plant

Lot 81 – Dahlia

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

Lot 82 – Double Petunias

1st – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 83 – Woven Basket with Handle

1st – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Marcia Voigt, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

4th – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 84 – Roses WIth One Or More Birds

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 85 – One Color or Blend of 2 or More

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

2nd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

3rd – Nicole Nehls, Watertown, WI

4th – Christine Paszek, Juneau, WI

Lot 86 – Gladioli-May Use Other Variety

1st – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 87 – Zinnia-2 or More Varieties

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

2nd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

3rd – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 88 – Kitchen

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

2nd – Jane Schmidt, Juneau, WI

3rd – Sheree Apostoloff, Horicon, WI

4th – Amy Doman, Watertown, WI

Lot 89 – Autumn Radiance-Use of Driftwood

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

2nd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

Lot 90 – Crescent Shape

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 91 – Hogarth or S Curve

1st – Nicole Nehls, Watertown, WI

Lot 92 – Modern and Daring Effect

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

2nd – Christine Paszek, Juneau, WI

3rd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 93 – Fresh Fruit And Flowers

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

Lot 94 – Reverence

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

2nd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 95 – The Circus Is Coming

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

Lot 96 – Angels Among Us

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

2nd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 97 – Light It Up (Candles)

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

2nd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

3rd – Christine Paszek, Juneau, WI

4th – Sheree Apostoloff, Horicon, WI

Lot 98 – Hats Off To You

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

Lot 99 – Beach Front

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

2nd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

Lot 100 – Roses & Other Flowers

1st – Georgine Marquez, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Class 41 – Composition

Lot 101 – Little Brown Jug

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

2nd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

3rd – Karen Christianson, Lowell, WI

Lot 102 – Fall Min. Arrage.-Max. Of 6″Hi

1st – Monica Roskopf, Iron Ridge, WI

2nd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

3rd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

4th – Karen Christianson, Lowell, WI

Lot 103 – Autumn Door Piece-Straw Or Dri

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 104 – Arrangement Using Straw or Dried

1st – Judith Vana, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

3rd – Monica Roskopf, Iron Ridge, WI

Class 41a – Comp.-Fresh Flowers, Home Grown

Lot 106 – Song Theme

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

2nd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

3rd – Dennis Paszek, Juneau, WI

Lot 107 – 100 Years Ago

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

2nd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

3rd – Dennis Paszek, Juneau, WI

Lot 108 – Basic Triange Arrangement

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 109 – Going To The Fair

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

Lot 110 – Oriental Silhoutte,In Japanese

1st – Dennis Paszek, Juneau, WI

2nd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

3rd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 111 – Stormy Weather

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

2nd – Ellen Voigt, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 112 – Arrangements For A Man

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

2nd – Sheree Apostoloff, Horicon, WI

Lot 113 – WIsconsin Roadsides

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

2nd – Patti Behlke, Watertown, WI

3rd – Dennis Paszek, Juneau, WI

4th – Cynthia Pieper, Burnett, WI

Lot 114 – Miniature Arrangement-Max.6″

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

2nd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

Lot 115 – Centerpiece For A Teens Or Child

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

Lot 116 – Corsage

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 117 – Any Holiday (Excluding Christmas) Named

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

Lot 118 – Christmas Arrangement

1st – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

2nd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

Lot 119 – Centerpiece for Special Occasion

1st – Rachel Stommel, Iron Ridge, WI

2nd – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

Lot 120 – Arrangement for Barbecue or Picnic

1st – Georgine Marquez, Beaver Dam, WI

Categories: County FairTags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *