Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Open Class Cultural Arts Judging Results

Dodge County Fair Open Class Exhibits

August 14-18, 2013

Department J18 – Cultural Arts

Class 43 – Amateur Only

Lot 1 – Oil

1st – Nick Schultz, Columbus, WI

2nd – Matt Ebert, Watertown, WI

Lot 2 – Acrylics

1st – Nick Schultz, Columbus, WI

2nd – Vicki Marshall, Watertown, WI

Lot 3 – Mixed Media

1st – Nick Schultz, Columbus, WI

2nd – Tami De Lisle, Reeseville, WI

3rd – Rebecca Vick, Watertown, WI

Lot 4 – Watercolors or Tempera

1st – Nick Schultz, Columbus, WI

2nd – Tami De Lisle, Reeseville, WI

Lot 5 – Pastels, Crayons or Chalk

1st – Nick Schultz, Columbus, WI

Lot 6 – Pen and Ink Sketches

1st – Nick Schultz, Columbus, WI

2nd – Tami De Lisle, Reeseville, WI

Lot 7 – Pencil Sketches

1st – Nick Schultz, Columbus, WI

2nd – Nicole Nehls, Watertown, WI

3rd – Kimberly Zills, Oakfield, WI

Lot 8 – Sculpture

1st – Nick Schultz, Columbus, WI

2nd – Tami De Lisle, Reeseville, WI

Lot 9 – Art, Not Listed Above

1st – Nick Schultz, Columbus, WI

2nd – Tami De Lisle, Reeseville, WI

3rd – Randy Vana, Reeseville, WI

4th – Judith Vana, Reeseville, WI

Lot 10 – Colored Pencil

1st – Nick Schultz, Columbus, WI

Lot 12 – Computer Generated (Cad)

1st – Nick Schultz, Columbus, WI

2nd – Rebecca Vick, Watertown, WI

Class 44 – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only

Lot 1 – Collage

1st – Nicole Nehls, Watertown, WI

2nd – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

3rd – Caitlin Pieper, Burnett, WI

4th – Anthony Kuenzi, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 2 – Assemblage

1st – Sandra Kuhlman, Horicon, WI

2nd – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

3rd – Jonathan Schmidt, Watertown, WI

Lot 3 – Baskets and Mats, Original and Natural

1st – Ronda Bull, Oconomowoc, WI

2nd – Rebecca Vick, Watertown, WI

3rd – Lora Konz, Watertown, WI

4th – Janet Flint, Juneau, WI

Lot 4 – Quilling

1st – Vicki Marshall, Watertown, WI

2nd – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Lot 5 – Jewelry

1st – Mary Gibson, Randolph, WI

2nd – Tonille Copeland, Mayville, WI

3rd – Jean Kreuziger, Juneau, WI

4th – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Lot 6 – Ceramics, Pottery Figures

1st – Tami De Lisle, Reeseville, WI

Lot 10 – Candy Bouquets

1st – Janet Posthuma, Burnett, WI

2nd – Sandra Kuhlman, Horicon, WI

3rd – Margaret Chapman, Juneau, WI

Lot 11 – Wood Turned, Small Useful Artic

1st – Rick Westphal, Mayville, WI

Lot 12 – Wood Carved, Small Useful Artic

1st – Marsha K Horne, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 13 – Wood Article (Kit)

2nd – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Lot 14 – Article Creative Design Wood

1st – Joe Antonopoulos, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Donald Leckman, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Rick Westphal, Mayville, WI

4th – Leland W Kottwitz, Reeseville, WI

Lot 15 – Rubber Stamp Greeting Card Holiday

1st – Ashley Vandezande, Waupun, WI

2nd – Sandra Kuhlman, Horicon, WI

3rd – Jennifer Torkelson, North Prairie, WI

4th – Anna Schultz, Columbus, WI

Lot 16 – Rubber Stamp Gretting Card Occasion

1st – Ashley Vandezande, Waupun, WI

2nd – Joyce Friese, Waupun, WI

3rd – Jenee Pinter-Miller, Juneau, WI

4th – Anna Schultz, Columbus, WI

Lot 17 – Rubber Stamp Geeting Card Any Other

1st – Joyce Friese, Waupun, WI

2nd – Vicki Marshall, Watertown, WI

3rd – Ashley Vandezande, Waupun, WI

4th – Sandra Kuhlman, Horicon, WI

Lot 18 – Stencil, No Kits Accepted

1st – Lisa Cestkowski, Columbus, WI

2nd – Lisa Eckhardt, Watertown, WI

3rd – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Lot 19 – American Folk Art-Attach Desc

2nd – Tami De Lisle, Reeseville, WI

Lot 20 – Ethnic Art

1st – Vicki Marshall, Watertown, WI

2nd – Irmgard Meyer, Hartford, WI

3rd – Rebecca Vick, Watertown, WI

4th – Joan Hella, Watertown, WI

Lot 21 – Country Painting

1st – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Lot 22 – Seed or Shell Art

2nd – Heather Kuenzi, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 23 – Cultural Arts, Not Listed Above

1st – Judith Vana, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Joan Hella, Watertown, WI

3rd – Bethel Schmidt, Watertown, WI

4th – Lisa Cestkowski, Columbus, WI

Lot 25 – Christmas Tree Ornament

1st – Leland W Kottwitz, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Cathie Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Janet Flint, Juneau, WI

4th – Krista Klas, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 26 – Decorated Clothing Item

1st – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

2nd – Patti Behlke, Watertown, WI

Lot 28 – Useful Item of Recycled Products

1st – Bethel Schmidt, Watertown, WI

2nd – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Lot 29 – Scrap Booking, 4 Pages Bound

1st – Vicki Marshall, Watertown, WI

2nd – Ashley Schlender, Watertown, WI

3rd – Sandra Kuhlman, Horicon, WI

4th – Susan Shute, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 30 – Old Item, Made New

1st – Nick Schultz, Columbus, WI

Lot 32 – Americana, Patriotic

1st – Sandra Kuhlman, Horicon, WI

2nd – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Lot 33 – Models from Kits

1st – Alexander Roder, Mayville, WI

Class 65 – Senior Cultural Arts

Lot 5 – Jewelry

1st – Florence Buedler, Watertown, WI

 

Categories: County FairTags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *