Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Exploring and Cloverbud Judging Results

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP-Animal Project Booklet

1st – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP-Bird Booklet-5 pgs Unlined

1st – Hunter J Herzberg, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Oscar R Stowell, Achievers

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP-5Bark/5Leaf Cray Rub/Label

1st – Lottie L Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Hunter J Herzberg, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Blake Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Brooke Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Solar System-sun+8 planets

1st – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

1st – Mckayla R Conley, Neosho Utopians

1st – Roland Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Wyatt Harris, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Lydia Dykstra, Leipsic

2nd – Madalynn Walz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Blake Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Display 6 rocks/fossils ID

1st – Keegan Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Lydia Case, A-OK

2nd – Alexis P Merfeld, Lakeside

3rd – Oscar R Stowell, Achievers

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Poster: Endangered Animal

1st – Tyler Zuern, Herman Hornets

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

1st – Delaney Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Connor J Schneider, Leipsic

2nd – Lottie L Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Oscar R Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Madalynn Walz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Parker J Beck, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Cassidy Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Brady J Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Cadance Benzing, Leipsic

3rd – Carmen Lake, Juneau Victorians

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – Birdhouse Not Kit 8″X8″

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brady J Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Brina M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Parker J Beck, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Sawyer A Peterson, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Mariss Spoke, Portland Boosters

2nd – Roland Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Drawing-Mat/frame/ready hg

1st – Caden Lepple, Leipsic

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Madalynn Walz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Evelyn H Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

1st – Griyan M Hughland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Roland Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kelli A Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Jacob P Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Charley Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Katie M Schmidt, Achievers

2nd – Delaney Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

3rd – James Schmidt, Achievers

3rd – Jeffrey Schmidt, Achievers

3rd – Oscar R Stowell, Achievers

3rd – Brina M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Eric M Mohr, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Painting-Mat/frame/ready

1st – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

1st – Evelyn H Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Cadance Benzing, Leipsic

2nd – Tyler Zuern, Herman Hornets

2nd – Griyan M Hughland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kadence L Brusveen, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Oscar R Stowell, Achievers

3rd – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Brina M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Plastic Canvas Holiday Dec

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP 4 Camera Photos 11×14 brd

1st – Kaleb M Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Madalynn Walz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Charley Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Alexnder J Lewke, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kadence L Brusveen, Neosho Utopians

1st – Brady J Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Lydia Dykstra, Leipsic

2nd – Caden Lepple, Leipsic

2nd – Kelli A Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Connor J Schneider, Leipsic

2nd – Owen Hemling, Leipsic

2nd – Mckayla R Conley, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Griyan M Hughland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Caleb J Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Cassidy Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Chase R Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Cadance Benzing, Leipsic

3rd – Keegan Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Jayla L Albrecht, Lakeside

3rd – Lydia Case, A-OK

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Simple Puppet

1st – Evelyn H Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Cassidy Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Lydia Dykstra, Leipsic

3rd – Griyan M Hughland, Astico Perseverance

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP 3 Cupcakes Decorated

1st – Madalynn Walz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kelsie J Bos, Achievers

1st – Kadence L Brusveen, Neosho Utopians

1st – Cassidy Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

1st – Chase R Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jayla L Albrecht, Lakeside

2nd – Katie M Schmidt, Achievers

2nd – Brady J Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Alexis P Merfeld, Lakeside

2nd – Eric M Mohr, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Kelli A Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Carmen Lake, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Cadance Benzing, Leipsic

4th – Mckayla R Conley, Neosho Utopians

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP 1 rubber stamped holiday

1st – Griyan M Hughland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Katie M Schmidt, Achievers

1st – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Addison Lewke, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Carmen Lake, Juneau Victorians

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Folk Art Item-Handmade

1st – Lydia Case, A-OK

1st – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP ChocChip Cookies-3/plate

1st – Kelsie J Bos, Achievers

1st – Brady J Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Brooke Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

1st – Chase R Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jayla L Albrecht, Lakeside

2nd – Noah R Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Sawyer A Peterson, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Addison Lewke, Hyland Prairie

3rd – James Schmidt, Achievers

3rd – Jeffrey Schmidt, Achievers

3rd – Shane M Joeckel, Sinissippi

3rd – Eric M Mohr, Juneau Victorians

4th – Cadance Benzing, Leipsic

4th – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Sewn Article to wear

1st – Frank Myrah, Portland Boosters

1st – Cassidy Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

1st – Alexis P Merfeld, Lakeside

1st – Carmen Lake, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Connor J Schneider, Leipsic

2nd – Lottie L Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Mckayla R Conley, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Evelyn H Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Chase R Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Delaney Finkler, Lakeside

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Crocheted Article

2nd – Evelyn H Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Favorite Meal Poster

1st – Lottie L Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Carmen Lake, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Chase R Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Cadance Benzing, Leipsic

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Electrical Item – simple

1st – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

1st – Wyatt Harris, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Charley Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Evelyn H Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Noah R Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Brady J Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Alexnder J Lewke, Astico Perseverance

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Woodwork Article-simple

1st – Lydia Dykstra, Leipsic

1st – Kaleb M Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alexnder J Lewke, Astico Perseverance

1st – Roland Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jayla L Albrecht, Lakeside

2nd – Jacob P Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Caleb J Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Parker J Beck, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Brady J Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Hayden Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Noah R Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Safety Poster

1st – Griyan M Hughland, Astico Perseverance

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP First Aid Kit-Homemade

1st – Jayla L Albrecht, Lakeside

1st – Mckayla R Conley, Neosho Utopians

1st – Griyan M Hughland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Delaney Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Lottie L Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Madalynn Walz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Addison Lewke, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Brady J Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Hunter J Herzberg, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Chase R Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Lydia Dykstra, Leipsic

3rd – Frank Myrah, Portland Boosters

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Houseplant f/cut,seed,leaf Evonna Nehls Memorial Exploring Award

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Katie M Schmidt, Achievers

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Plate Garden Veg(5-1 kind)

1st – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Carmen Lake, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Shane M Joeckel, Sinissippi

2nd – Jayla L Albrecht, Lakeside

2nd – Charley Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Chase R Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Alexnder J Lewke, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Delaney Finkler, Lakeside

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP book (home/family/friend)

1st – Cadance Benzing, Leipsic

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Display on Wisconsin

1st – Jacob P Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alexnder J Lewke, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Blake Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP My Family Tree

1st – Tyler Zuern, Herman Hornets

1st – Alexnder J Lewke, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lottie L Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Mckayla R Conley, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Cadance Benzing, Leipsic

3rd – Delaney Finkler, Lakeside

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Favorite Book Display

1st – Mckayla R Conley, Neosho Utopians

1st – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Madalynn Walz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Griyan M Hughland, Astico Perseverance

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *