Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Junior Fair Flowers and Houseplants Judging Results

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Asters, 4 blooms

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Melissa Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Sara L Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

2nd – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Audella K Wredberg, Tri-County Twisters

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Bachelor Buttons, 4 blooms

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Anna Lanphier, Portland Boosters

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Celosia, 4 blooms

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Cosmos, 4 blooms

1st – Anna Lanphier, Portland Boosters

1st – Wesley J Wredberg, Tri-County Twisters

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Daisy, 4 blooms

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Gladiolus, 3 spikes

1st – Anna Lanphier, Portland Boosters

3rd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Marigolds, large, 4 stems

2nd – Anna Lanphier, Portland Boosters

2nd – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Sara L Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

2nd – Audella K Wredberg, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Wesley J Wredberg, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Marigolds, dwarf, 4 stems

1st – Anna Lanphier, Portland Boosters

1st – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Anthony Drost, River Oaks

2nd – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Sara L Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Audella K Wredberg, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Wesley J Wredberg, Tri-County Twisters

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Petunias, 4 stems

2nd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Snapdragons, 4 stems

1st – Anna Lanphier, Portland Boosters

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Zinnia, large, 4 blooms

3rd – Anna Lanphier, Portland Boosters

3rd – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Sara L Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Zinnia, dwarf, 4 blooms

1st – Melissa Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Anna Lanphier, Portland Boosters

2nd – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Sara L Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Roses Floribunda – 1 stem

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Hybrid Tea/Grand flora 1 stem

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Dahlias (1-3 blooms)

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Sara L Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Perennial-same sp (3) (Name)

1st – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Other Annual(4)(Name)Same Spec

3rd – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Lily (1 Stalk)(name variety)

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

1st – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – All sidesArrngmt-Prnl&Annls3sp

1st – Emmy Novak, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Anna Lanphier, Portland Boosters

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Mixed bouquet vase-3 species

2nd – Anna Lanphier, Portland Boosters

4th – Payton C Schultz, Richwood Rangers

4th – Sara L Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Road Side Bouquet-3 species

2nd – Jayla L Ablrecht, Lakeside

3rd – Anna Lanphier, Portland Boosters

3rd – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Hanging Blooming Basket (1Var)

3rd – Jayla L Ablrecht, Lakeside

3rd – Ava P Gutzdorf, Lebanon Luckies

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Flowering Contr Garden (3+Var)

1st – Caroline F Powers, Astico Perseverance

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Potted Herb (1 Variety)

1st – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

1st – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

1st – Emmy Novak, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Ava P Gutzdorf, Lebanon Luckies

Flowers & Houseplants – Flowers – Kitchen Garden (3+ species)

1st – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

1st – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – African Violet, 1 crown

1st – Katie M Schmidt, Achievers

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Waterloo FFA

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Geranium – after 1/01

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Katie M Schmidt, Achievers

3rd – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Any other flowering plant

1st – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Coleus – after 1/01

1st – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

1st – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Any other foliage plant

1st – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

1st – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Katie M Schmidt, Achievers

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Spider Plant

1st – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

1st – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Katie M Schmidt, Achievers

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Any Trailing Foliage Plant

1st – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Succulent or near succulent

1st – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Cactus

1st – Katie M Schmidt, Achievers

1st – Brooke Benninger, Waterloo FFA

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Dish Garden – after 1/01

1st – Evelyn H Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Terrarium,after 1/1 cur yr

2nd – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

2nd – Evelyn H Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Cactus Garden/after Jan 1

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Succulent Garden-plant aft 1/1

1st – Claire Bingen, Neosho Utopians

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Hang Basket w/Hangr-Flower/Fol

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Any variety of Ivy

1st – Evelyn H Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Spider Plant

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Any other Foliage Plant

1st – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Succulent/near succulent

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Cactus

1st – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

Flowers & Houseplants – Houseplants – Succulent Garden/before 1/1cuy

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

Flowers & Houseplants – Plant Crafts – Holiday decoration

2nd – Bailly R Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *