Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Junior Fair Foods and Nutrition Judging Results

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Oatmeal Muffins- plate of 3

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Emma R Klink, Neosho Utopians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Cornbread 4″ square

2nd – Hazel James, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Drop Biscuits – plate of 3

2nd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Baking Pwdr Coffee Cake 4″sq.

1st – Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Katherine E Panzer, Leipsic

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

3rd – Emily Beck, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Granola Bars – plate of 3

1st – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Myrah Frank, Portland Boosters

2nd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Emily R Manske, Achievers

3rd – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Nutritious Snack (no gran.bar)

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Unfrosted Brownies-plate of 3

1st – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

1st – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Chase R Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Noah R Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Samantha M Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Emma R Klink, Neosho Utopians

4th – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

4th – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Drop Cookies – plate of 3

1st – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Myrah Frank, Portland Boosters

2nd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – No Bake Cookies/Bars plate of3

1st – Emily Beck, Neosho Utopians

1st – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kristina L Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hazel James, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Chef’s Ch: Side Dish-1serving

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Chase R Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Sandwich/Sand. Wrap – 1 serv.

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Emma G Adsit, Leipsic

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Fresh Salsa – 1 serv.

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

1st – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kristina L Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Samantha M Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Dairy Side Dish-2 dairy prod.

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Packed school lunch

1st – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Poster-Nutrition/Kitchen Safe.

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Recipe box with 15 recipes

1st – Macy A Woodward, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kristina L Gregory, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Muffins – plate of 3

1st – Anneliese Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Kennedy Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

1st – Nicole Roecker, Trenton Highlights

1st – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Homemade Yogurt – 1 cup

1st – Nicole Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Biscuits, Rolled Bkg Pwdr – 3

1st – Abby Roecker, Trenton Highlights

1st – Nicole Roecker, Trenton Highlights

1st – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Scones – plate of 3

1st – Nicole Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Quick Bread, 1 loaf

1st – Nicole Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Breakfast Burrito – 1 serv.

1st – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Jon C Zirbel Jr, Juneau Victorians

1st – Nicole Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Assrtd Veg&Fruitw/Hmade Dip

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Abby Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Macaroni or Pasta Salad-1serv.

1st – Jon C Zirbel Jr, Juneau Victorians

1st – Abby Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Meatloaf – 1 serving

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Nicole Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Main Dish Prep. in Microwave-1

1st – Anneliese Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Baked Casserole – 1 serving

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Veg. or Cream Soup – 1 serving

1st – Abby Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Rice Pudding – 1 serving

1st – Jon C Zirbel Jr, Juneau Victorians

1st – Nicole Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Snickerdoodle Cookies – 3

1st – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Emily R Manske, Achievers

2nd – Anneliese Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Abby Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Bread, white/ww-1loaf-no mach.

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Soft Yeast Pretzels – 3

1st – Jenna Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Cinnamon Rolls, frosted – 3

1st – Malachi Frank, Portland Boosters

2nd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Choc or White Cake – unfrosted

2nd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Veg. Salad – 1 serving

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Slow Cooker Soup – 1 serving Chef Choice Soup 1 serving

1st – Brock Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Chef’s Choice Appetizer – 3

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Edible Centerpiece

1st – Jenna Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Recipe box with 35 recipes

1st – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – English Muffins – plate of 3

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Specialty Bread-1loaf/no mach.

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Dble Crusted Fruit Pie

2nd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Single Crusted Pie – 1 serving

2nd – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

2nd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Cutout Cookies w/Hmde Frost-3

1st – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Specialty Dessert

1st – Jenna Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Cody Gerber, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

2nd – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Sugar Free Baked Food Item

1st – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

2nd – Jenna Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Entree-beef/pork/lamb/poultry

1st – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Vegetarian Entree

1st – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – International/Ethnic Food

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Dairy Dessert-3 dairy products

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Edible Centerpiece

1st – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Breakfast Food C/E *Cloverbuds no premium – Ribbon only

1st – Elizabeth Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Benjamin Roche, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Heatlhy Snack C/E *Cloverbuds no premium – Ribbon only

1st – Elizabeth Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Benjamin Roche, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – International Lunch Gr. 4-8

1st – Mady Walz, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Picnic Outing Gr. 4-8

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Mady Walz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Emma G Adsit, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Sunday Family Dinner Gr.4-8

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Nicholas Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Fast,Fabulous,Fun Gr.4-8

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Healthy Breakfast Grade 9+

1st – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Holiday Gathering Gr 9+

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – International Dinner Gr. 9+

1st – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Tailgate Party Gr. 9+

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Frozen green/yel beans Gr3-8

1st – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,Strawberry/no freezr Gr3-8

1st – Emmy Novak, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Mya Novak, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Mckayla Conley, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,any variety/no freezrGr3-8

2nd – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Mckayla Conley, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jelly,any var/no freezer Gr3-8

1st – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Canned Tomatoes, Gr3-8

2nd – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Canned Rhubarb Gr 3-8

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Canned Applesauce Gr 3-8

2nd – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dill pickles Gr. 3-8

1st – Carter Lentz, Horicon FFA

2nd – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Mckayla Conley, Neosho Utopians

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Any other pickled item Gr. 3-8

1st – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Mckayla Conley, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried fruit Gr 3-8

1st – Mckayla Conley, Neosho Utopians

1st – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Fruit Leather Gr 3-8

1st – Emmy Novak, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Jenna Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Frozen green/yellow Beans Gr9+

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,Strawberry,no freez Gr9+

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,any variety,no freez Gr9+

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jelly,Grape,no freez Gr 9+

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jelly,any variety,no freezGr9+

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Can Tom/Pizza/Spag Sauce Gr9+

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Canned Applesauce Gr 9+

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – CanGreen/Yellow Wax Beans Gr9+

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Any other Veg/Veg Combo

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Audrey Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dill Pickles Gr 9+

1st – Autumn Linden, Horicon FFA

1st – Abby Muenchow, Horicon FFA

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Bread/Butter Pickles Gr 9+

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Other Pickled Item Gr9+

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Fruit Gr 9+

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

1st – Audrey Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Fruit Leathers Gr9+

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Meat Gr 9+

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *