Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Junior Fair Mechanical Projects Judging Results

Mechanical Projects – Small Engines – Sm Engine Parts-Panel Exh

2nd – Blake Schmidt, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Small Engines – Carburetor Parts-Panel Exh

2nd – Blake Schmidt, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Aerospace Poster

1st – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Single Stage Rocket Gr3-8

2nd – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Nolan R Altreuter, Sinissippi

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Rocket-has been fired

1st – Anthony Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Ely D Lynch, Neosho Utopians

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 1yr Under Gr 6

1st – Mckayla Conley, Neosho Utopians

1st – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Hayden Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

1st – Brina M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Tristan Young, Hyland Prairie

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 2+yr Under Gr6

1st – Evan J Feucht, A-OK

1st – Brandon F Behring, Leipsic

1st – Keegan Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Aiden C Schmiedlin, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 1 yr Gr7-9

1st – Blake Schmidt, Herman Hornets

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

1st – Brock Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Cole D Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Alex S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Mark Franz Iii, Horicon FFA

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 2+ yr Gr7-9

1st – Melissa Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Michael R Becker, Herman Hornets

1st – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Owen T Neu, County Line

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 2+ yr Gr 10+

1st – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

1st – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Hamilton Rex, Mayville FFA

2nd – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Other Scene/purchase to Gr6

1st – William E Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

1st – Benjamin M Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Other Scene/purchase Gr7-9

1st – Joseph W Panzer, Leipsic

1st – Jon C Zirbel Jr, Juneau Victorians

Mechanical Projects – Single Model – Single Model Gr6 & under

1st – Zachery J Behling, Neosho Utopians

Mechanical Projects – Single Model – Single Model Gr7-9 No Snapfit

3rd – Isaac G Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

Mechanical Projects – Single Model – Single Model Gr10+ No Snapfit

1st – Samuel S Cox, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Brandon D Springer, Portland Boosters

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model from kit Gr.3-6

1st – Cadance Lazewski, Leipsic

1st – William E Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Olivia Downey, River Oaks

1st – Emmett H Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

1st – Andrew Hoefs, A-OK

1st – Keegan Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Noah R Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

1st – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Casey W Cole, Hyland Prairie

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

1st – Kelsie Bos, Achievers

1st – Shane Joeckel, Sinissippi

1st – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

1st – Kyle Zuern, Herman Hornets

1st – Tyler Zuern, Herman Hornets

1st – Tristan Young, Hyland Prairie

1st – Nicholas Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Wyatt Navis, Trenton Highlights

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model-original Gr.3-6

1st – Owen Hemling, Leipsic

1st – Caleb Guenther, Leipsic

1st – Andrew Hoefs, A-OK

1st – Jacob Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Colten D Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Keegan Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Easton W Keil, Trenton Highlights

1st – Benjamin M Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Kyle Zuern, Herman Hornets

1st – Tyler Zuern, Herman Hornets

1st – Blake Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Tristan Young, Hyland Prairie

1st – Alex Marx, Herman Hornets

1st – Aiden C Schmiedlin, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Diorama Scene 12″x18″ Gr.3-6

1st – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

1st – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

1st – Colten D Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brent Nehmer, Astico Perseverance

1st – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Zachery J Behling, Neosho Utopians

1st – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

1st – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

1st – Kyle Zuern, Herman Hornets

2nd – Ely D Lynch, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Andrew Hoefs, A-OK

2nd – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model from kit Gr.7-9

1st – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model original Gr.7-9

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Emma R Klink, Neosho Utopians

1st – Braden Paplham, Sinissippi

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Diorama Scene 12″x18″ Gr.7-9

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Braden Paplham, Sinissippi

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Zachary D Kugath, River Oaks

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Diorama Scene 12″x18″ Gr.10+

1st – Linnea D Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *