Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Junior Fair Plant and Soil Science Judging Results

Plant & Soil Science – Grain – Winter Wheat Gr 3-8

1st – Hayden Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Grain – Winter Wheat Gr 9+

1st – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Jeremiah J Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

3rd – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Grain – Oats Gr 3-8

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Grain – Barley

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Plant & Soil Science – Grain – Rye

1st – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

2nd – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

3rd – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Grains – Winter Wheat Sheaf Grain

1st – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

2nd – Melissa Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Ethan Koopmans, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Grains – Oats Sheaf Grain

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Grains – Soybean Fresh,no dry Gr3-8

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

1st – Hayden Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Ryan D Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Grains – Soybean Fresh,no dry Gr9&Up

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

2nd – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

2nd – Kyle W Paulson, Columbus FFA

3rd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Kody J Couperus, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

4th – Ethan Koopmans, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

4th – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Corn – Hybrid corn, 10 ears Gr 3-8

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Mason S Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Bailly R Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Corn – Hybrid corn, 10 ears Gr 9&Up

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Kyle W Paulson, Columbus FFA

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

3rd – Kody J Couperus, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Corn – Longest ear of corn

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Kody J Couperus, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Corn Stalks – 3 Stlks f/silg,Roots on gr 3-8

1st – Evan J Feucht, A-OK

2nd – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Andrew Maas, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Corn Stalks – 3 Stlks f/silage,Roots on gr9+

1st – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

Plant & Soil Science – Corn Stalks – 3 Stlks f/grain,Roots on gr3-8

1st – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Hayden Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Andrew Maas, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Evan J Feucht, A-OK

4th – Blake Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Corn Stalks – 3 Stlks f/grain,Roots on gr 9+

1st – Kody J Couperus, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

3rd – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

4th – Ethan Koopmans, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Cassidy N Ewert, Hustisford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Corn Stalks – Most unique corn plant

1st – Andrew Maas, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Forages – Alfalfa Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

1st – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Melissa Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jeremy Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Evan Thomas, Hartford FFA

3rd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

4th – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

4th – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Forages – Any other grass hay Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

1st – Jeremy Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice baled alf,1st, Gr3-8 Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

1st – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice baled alf,1st Crop Gr 9+

2nd – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice baled alf,2nd, Gr3-8

1st – Tianda Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice baled alfalfa 2nd Gr9+

1st – Jeremy Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice Baled Alf/grs 2nd Gr3-8

1st – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Tianda Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Melissa Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice Baled Alf/Grass 2nd Gr9+

1st – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

1st – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Jeremy Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice Baled Alf/Grass3rd Gr9+

1st – Hamilton Rex, Mayville FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Haylage, Alfalfa Gr 3-8

1st – Lily Siegmann, Neosho Utopians

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

3rd – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Haylage, Alfalfa Gr 9+

1st – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

1st – Jeremy Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

3rd – Hamilton Rex, Mayville FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Haylage, Mix Alf/Grass Gr 3-8

1st – Melissa Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Haylage, Mixed Alf/Grass Gr 9+

2nd – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

2nd – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

3rd – Jeremy Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Baleage

1st – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

2nd – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Corn Silage(Prvs yr crop)Gr3-8

1st – Melissa Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Tianda Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

3rd – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

4th – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

4th – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Corn Silage(Prvs yr crop) Gr9+

1st – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

1st – Jeremy Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Hamilton Rex, Mayville FFA

3rd – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Any other Silage

1st – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – Red Potatoes, Gr3-8

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Owen M Steger, Achievers

3rd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – Red Potatoes Gr 9+

1st – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – White Potatoes Gr 3-8

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

2nd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – White Potatoes Gr 9+

1st – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – Russet Potatoes Gr 3-8

1st – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

2nd – Owen M Steger, Achievers

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – Russet Potatoes Gr 9+

1st – Kody J Couperus, Dodgeland FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – Most Unique Potato

1st – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Owen M Steger, Achievers

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Veg w/ most unusual appearance

1st – Adam D Mckean, A-OK

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Ely D Lynch, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Owen M Steger, Achievers

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

4th – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Beans – green, Gr 3-8

1st – Ryan D Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Melissa Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Ariona Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Charley Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

4th – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

4th – Blake Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Beans – green, Gr 9+

1st – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Zachary D Kugath, River Oaks

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Westin Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Beans, yellow wax

1st – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Beets – Gr. 3-8

1st – Ryan D Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ariona Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Owen M Steger, Achievers

4th – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Beets, Gr. 9+

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Broccoli – one head

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cabbage, green – one head

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cabbage, red – one head

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Westin Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Carrots, gr. 3-8

1st – Melissa Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Adam D Mckean, A-OK

3rd – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Carrots, 9+

2nd – Westin Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cauliflower – one head

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cucumbers, fancy sweet

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cucumbers, dill

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

2nd – Owen M Steger, Achievers

3rd – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

4th – Kylie Hupf, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

4th – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cucumbers – table slicers

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Allison Tillema, Horicon FFA

3rd – Maddux C Lang, Sinissippi

4th – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Westin Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Ariona Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Eggplant – two

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

1st – Ariona Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Westin Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Kohlrabi – three

1st – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ariona Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Muskmelon – one

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ely D Lynch, Neosho Utopians

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Onions, mature dry

1st – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Ariona Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

4th – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

4th – Westin Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Onions, Sweet Spanish type

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

3rd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Peppers, blocky bell (gr. 3-8)

1st – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

2nd – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Ariona Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Peppers, block bell (gr. 9+)

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Westin Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Kylie Hupf, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Peppers, any oth sweet gr.3-8

1st – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Maddux C Lang, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Peppers, any oth sweet gr.9+

1st – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Peppers, hot

1st – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Ariona Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

1st – Jayla L Ablrecht, Lakeside

2nd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Allison Tillema, Horicon FFA

3rd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

4th – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Maddux C Lang, Sinissippi

4th – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Pumpkin-1(gr.3-8) Note variety

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Benjamin M Cameron, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Kyleigh Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

2nd – Owen M Steger, Achievers

3rd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Adam D Mckean, A-OK

4th – Ely D Lynch, Neosho Utopians

4th – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Shane Joeckel, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Pumpkin-1 (gr. 9+)Note variety

1st – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Samuel S Cox, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Pumpkin, largest – one

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Aiden C Schmiedlin, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Samuel S Cox, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Benjamin M Cameron, Juneau Victorians

4th – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Squash, winter 1- note variety

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Westin Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Summer squash, zucchini – 2

1st – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ryan D Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Owen M Steger, Achievers

3rd – Ariona Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

4th – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Maddux C Lang, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Sweet corn – no husk, no shank

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Adam D Mckean, A-OK

3rd – Kody J Couperus, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Benn J Mckean, A-OK

4th – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Benjamin M Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, red – 1″-3″ (gr.3-8)

1st – Ryan D Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

2nd – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

3rd – Mason S Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Maddux C Lang, Sinissippi

4th – Bailly R Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Ariona Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

4th – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, red – 1″-3″ (gr. 9+)

1st – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Westin Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, red – +3″ (gr.3-8)

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Maddux C Lang, Sinissippi

4th – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

4th – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, red – +3″ (gr.9+)

1st – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, ripe any other color

1st – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

2nd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, sal/cher -1″(gr.3-8)

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ryan D Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

2nd – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

3rd – Maddux C Lang, Sinissippi

3rd – Jayla L Ablrecht, Lakeside

4th – Owen M Steger, Achievers

4th – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Ariona Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, sal/cher -1″ (gr.9+)

1st – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

2nd – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

3rd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Watermelon, one

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Benn J Mckean, A-OK

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Any other veg-5 small or 1 lg

1st – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Colton Sonneman, Horicon FFA

4th – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Garden Box Gr3-8 5 veg 1 lg

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

1st – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Ely D Lynch, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Ariona Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

4th – Owen M Steger, Achievers

4th – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Garden Box Gr 9+ 6 veg 1 lg

1st – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Anthony D Kuenzi, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Fruit – Apples – plate of 5

2nd – Benjamin M Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *