Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Junior Fair Beef Cattle Judging Results

Beef – All Market Beef Steers – Beef Bred Market Steers 1st

1st – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

1st – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

1st – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

1st – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

1st – Easton W Keil, Trenton Highlights

1st – Averi G Thrane, Mayville FFA

1st – Alexa Manthey, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Braydon Lewke, Hyland Prairie

1st – Addison Lewke, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Corrina D Larson, Columbus FFA

2nd – William E Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Megan A Bartlett, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Sam Strupp, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Alexander J Lewke, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Autumn T Soter, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Mackenzie Schraufnagel, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Carley Schraufnagel, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Mary B Geurts, Randolph FFA

3rd – Harmony R Henschel, Leipsic

3rd – Drake L Felder, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Kennedy M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Teegan A Weidemann, Columbus FFA

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane, Mayville FFA

3rd – Hayden Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Beef – All Market Beef Steers – Beef Bred Market Steers 2nd

1st – Kennedy M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

2nd – Averi G Thrane, Mayville FFA

3rd – Corrina D Larson, Columbus FFA

3rd – Teegan A Weidemann, Columbus FFA

Beef – Market Dairy Beef Steers – Straight Dairy Breeds 1st

1st – Michaela A Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

1st – Caleb Guenther, Leipsic

1st – Brandon F Behring, Leipsic

1st – Connor Schneider, Leipsic

1st – Jeremiah J Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Sean W Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

1st – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Marissa Spoke, Portland Boosters

1st – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

2nd – Caden Lepple, Leipsic

2nd – Cole M Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Jesse Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – James Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jailyn C Draeger, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

3rd – Harmony R Henschel, Leipsic

3rd – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

3rd – Jackson T Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

3rd – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Caleb J Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Mary Schuett, Horicon FFA

3rd – Hayden Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

4th – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Riley L Nugent, Watertown FFA

4th – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

4th – Eric T Guttmann, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Grace K Blackburn, Hyland Prairie

Beef – Market Dairy Beef Steers – Straight Dairy Breeds 2nd

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

1st – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

1st – Brandon F Behring, Leipsic

1st – Sean W Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Caleb J Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Caden Lepple, Leipsic

2nd – Michaela A Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Marissa Spoke, Portland Boosters

3rd – Cole M Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Connor Schneider, Leipsic

3rd – Jackson T Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Jeremiah J Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Grace K Blackburn, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Mary Schuett, Horicon FFA

3rd – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

4th – Jesse Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

Beef – Beef/Dairy Feeders – Single Entry Beef Breed-halter

1st – Wyatt Warmka, Astico Perseverance

1st – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

2nd – Megan A Bartlett, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Addisyn M Felder, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Hannah M Bartlett, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

4th – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

4th – Marissa Spoke, Portland Boosters

Beef – Beef/Dairy Feeders – Single EntryDairy Breed-halter

1st – Noah R Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Everett J Klug, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

2nd – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Riley L Nugent, Watertown FFA

2nd – Marissa Spoke, Portland Boosters

3rd – Robert T Tracy, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Grace K Blackburn, Hyland Prairie

4th – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

4th – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

4th – Hayden Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Junior Bull Calf

1st – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Junior Heifer Calf

1st – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Anton Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Heifer, Summer Yearling

1st – Anton Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Heifer, Junior Yearling

1st – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

1st – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Sam Strupp, Richwood Rangers

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Heifer, Senior Yearling

1st – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Cow/Calf Pair

1st – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Junior Heifer Calf

1st – Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Senior Heifer Calf

1st – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Summer Yearling Heifer

1st – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Kirsten F Ganske, Achievers

2nd – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Junior Yearling Heifer

1st – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Alexander J Lewke, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Anton Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Brina M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Cow/Calf Pair

1st – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

1st – Mary B Geurts, Randolph FFA

2nd – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Beginner Showman 1st yr

1st – Addisyn M Felder, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Alexander J Lewke, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Caleb J Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Addison Lewke, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Sam Strupp, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Easton W Keil, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Marissa Spoke, Portland Boosters

4th – Kirsten F Ganske, Achievers

4th – Noah R Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Everett J Klug, Tri-County Twisters

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Jr Showmanship gr. 5 & 6

1st – Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Grace K Blackburn, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Brina M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Hayden Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

4th – Connor Schneider, Leipsic

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Intermediate Shwmshp gr. 7-9

1st – Averi G Thrane, Mayville FFA

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Braydon Lewke, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Anton Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

4th – Autumn T Soter, Juneau Victorians

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Sr. Showmanship Gr 10+

1st – Kennedy M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

2nd – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

2nd – Teegan A Weidemann, Columbus FFA

3rd – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

4th – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Alexa Manthey, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *