Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Junior Fair Cultural Arts Judging Results

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing-charc/chalk/color penc

1st – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

1st – Joanna Schmidt, Achievers

1st – Savanna Frea, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Jenna Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

1st – Caitlin M Hanley, Watertown FFA

1st – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Benjamin M Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Tyler Zuern, Herman Hornets

1st – Jon C Zirbel Jr, Juneau Victorians

1st – Anthony Drost, River Oaks

1st – Paris Rennhack, River Oaks

1st – Emma L Jones, Richwood Rangers

1st – Alixandria L Mccarthy, Portland Boosters

2nd – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jeffrey Schmidt, Achievers

2nd – James Schmidt, Achievers

2nd – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Izabella M Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Michael Mittag, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing-crayon/pastels

1st – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Joanna Schmidt, Achievers

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Timothy P Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Milana Malterer, Sinissippi

2nd – Jeffrey Schmidt, Achievers

2nd – James Schmidt, Achievers

2nd – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing–Lead Pencil

1st – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Rion Hall, Neosho Utopians

1st – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

1st – Jasmine J Krahn, Hyland Prairie

1st – Gatana L Novak, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Katelyn Eilbes, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Mady Walz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Sydney Harris, Neosho Utopians

1st – Kaitlyn Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Zachery J Behling, Neosho Utopians

1st – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

1st – Benjamin M Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

1st – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Roland Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

1st – Emmy Novak, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

1st – Emma L Jones, Richwood Rangers

1st – Alixandria L Mccarthy, Portland Boosters

2nd – Jenna Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing–Ink

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Gwendolyn Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting–Watercolor

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Emma G Heckel, A-OK

1st – Jenna Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Mady Walz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

1st – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Rion Hall, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Gwendolyn Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Ryan D Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Timothy P Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting–Oil

1st – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Roland Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Mark Franz Iii, Horicon FFA

2nd – Tristan Young, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting–Acrylic

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Samuel S Cox, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

1st – Rion Hall, Neosho Utopians

1st – Gwendolyn Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jenna Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kolten R Blome, River Oaks

1st – Anna Lanphier, Portland Boosters

1st – Briaunna R Konz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Sydney E Gordon, Portland Boosters

1st – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

1st – Maggie Condon, Horicon FFA

1st – Milana Malterer, Sinissippi

1st – Molly J Grulke, Herman Hornets

2nd – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

2nd – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Carley Nehls, Sinissippi

3rd – Ryan D Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Mixed Media–Drawing/Painting

1st – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Payton C Schultz, Richwood Rangers

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

1st – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Jasmine J Krahn, Hyland Prairie

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Katherine E Panzer, Leipsic

1st – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Gwendolyn Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Clarice N Case, A-OK

2nd – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Timothy P Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – ORIGINAL Cartoon

2nd – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Sketch Book–15 Dated Sketches

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Rion Hall, Neosho Utopians

1st – Gwendolyn Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Izabella M Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Braden Paplham, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Clay Article – store bought

1st – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

1st – Desirae A Pugh, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Tianda Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Paper Mache Article

2nd – Kaitlyn Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Glass Etching Article

2nd – Jenna Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Wire/Rope Sculpture; Plaster

2nd – Rion Hall, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Seed Mosaic

1st – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

1st – Evelyn H Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brooke Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Silas Frank, Portland Boosters

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Stained Glass Article

1st – Gianna Larson, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Quilt 4-Block Wall Hanging

1st – Cassidy Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Other Project Article

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Evangeline A Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Cutting or Pasting Article

1st – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Drawng–Chrcl,pncil&Cl,blckink

1st – Corrina Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Mikayla E Peirick, Richwood Rangers

1st – Alexis J Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Anneliese Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Cassidy Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

1st – Lorijean Wilson, River Oaks

1st – Desirae A Pugh, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kristina L Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Liam Hall, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Anthony Drost, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Painting-watercolor,acrylic

1st – Mikayla E Peirick, Richwood Rangers

1st – Anneliese Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Braden Paplham, Sinissippi

1st – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

1st – Carley Nehls, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Sculpture

1st – William E Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kristina L Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Kyleigh Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Tianda Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Printing-stecil,block,sponge

1st – Evangeline A Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – 3-D Article

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Desirae A Pugh, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Any other item

1st – Claire Bingen, Neosho Utopians

1st – Evelyn H Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

1st – Asher Frank, Portland Boosters

1st – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

1st – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

1st – Lorijean Wilson, River Oaks

1st – Tianda Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – 3 Cookies Decorated BEG

1st – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cupcakes-3 BEG

1st – Britney J Wendorf, Leipsic

1st – Rachael R Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kadence Brusveen, Sinissippi

1st – Graham Wagner, Juneau Victorians

1st – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kelsie Bos, Achievers

2nd – Frances Wolfe, A-OK

2nd – Cassidy Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Lydia N Dykstra, Leipsic

3rd – Sydney E Gordon, Portland Boosters

3rd – Marjorie Wolfe, A-OK

4th – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cupcake Creation BEG

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kadence Brusveen, Sinissippi

1st – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Hillary K Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Samantha M Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll cake frost-BEG

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

2nd – Mady Walz, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll cake fond/paste-BEG

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Mckayla Conley, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Cassidy Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-Real/Frost BEG

1st – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Special Occ form/frost BEG

1st – Kadence Brusveen, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Special Occ combo BEG

2nd – Katie M Schmidt, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cake BEG

1st – Olivia Downey, River Oaks

1st – Jenna Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Abby Muenchow, Horicon FFA

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

2nd – Kennedy Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Jasmine J Krahn, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Katie M Schmidt, Achievers

3rd – Graham Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Technique Board w/ 3 types BEG

1st – Grace K Blackburn, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cookies Decorated INTERMEDIATE

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cupcake Creation INTERMEDIATE

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Margarite Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake, frost INTERMEDIATE

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-combo INTERMED

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-frost, form INTERMED

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-combo,form INTERMED

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Josie Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Brandon D Springer, Portland Boosters

2nd – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cake INTERMED

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake frost, ADV

1st – Kaitlyn Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ form frost ADV

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ form combo ADV

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cake ADV

1st – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Wedding Cake, form ADV

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – OtherCrd/Invt/Anc+env,3 no emb

1st – Samantha M Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Crd/Invt/Anc+env,3set-2 tech

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Punch Crd/Invt/Anc+env (3)

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

1st – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Scrapbook layout 2 pages

2nd – Leah Weninger, Herman Hornets

3rd – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Gift Bag/Box/Wrap Paper

2nd – Cadance Lazewski, Leipsic

2nd – Leah Weninger, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Wrapped treats,box,cup

1st – Leah Weninger, Herman Hornets

3rd – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – any other item

1st – Leah Weninger, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 family/friendship

1st – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Katie M Pribnow, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Brianna Raatz, Horicon FFA

2nd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 vacation

1st – Claire Bingen, Neosho Utopians

1st – Linnea D Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Allison M Becker, Herman Hornets

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Siegmann, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 an occasion

1st – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

1st – Lindsay Affeld, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Kaitlin M Daane, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 holiday Jan-June

1st – Jayla L Ablrecht, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 holiday July-Dec

1st – Samantha M Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 8 1/2×11 any one topic/theme

2nd – Jayla L Ablrecht, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Scrapbook 4 layout 1 topic

1st – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Autumn Linden, Horicon FFA

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Mini Album

1st – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Ella E Leitner, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Altered book

3rd – Carter Lentz, Horicon FFA

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Any other scrapbook item

1st – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Sculpture,wood/paper mache

1st – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Mosaic article

1st – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

2nd – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Grace Condon, Horicon FFA

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Country Painted Item

1st – Rose C Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Colten D Schultz, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Homemade game/toy +Inst

1st – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Shane Joeckel, Sinissippi

2nd – Lottie L Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *