Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Junior Fair Natural Science Judging Results

Natural Science – Getting to Know Birds – Birdfeeder you made

1st – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

Natural Science – Fishing for fun and learning – Fishing Scrapbook

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

Natural Science – Fishing for fun and learning – Fishing Display

1st – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

Natural Science – Fishing for fun and learning – Other Exhibit-Fishing

1st – Alexis J Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

1st – Brooke Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

Natural Science – Entomology [Insects] – 15 Insects–2nd Yr+ Gr 3-8

1st – Liam Hall, Neosho Utopians

Natural Science – Entomology [Insects] – 20 Insects–2nd Yr+ Gr9+

1st – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

Natural Science – Entomology [Insects] – InsectPlant Injury col(4 diff)

2nd – Liam Hall, Neosho Utopians

Natural Science – Forestry – Maple Syrup – 1 pt jar

1st – Lydia Bernhard, Lomira Clover Leaves

Natural Science – Bees – Bee Poster

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Faith Rinzel, Lomira FFA

Natural Science – Bees – Bee Display

1st – Katrina E Pokorny, Waupun FFA

Natural Science – Bees – Other Bee Exhibit

1st – Nina Joeckel, Sinissippi

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Archery Poster

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

1st – Emma G Heckel, A-OK

1st – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

1st – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

1st – Savanna Frea, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Caleb Guenther, Leipsic

2nd – Garrett Karow-hodgson, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Kayden H Qualmann, A-OK

2nd – Andrew Hoefs, A-OK

2nd – Chase R Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jon C Zirbel Jr, Juneau Victorians

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Archery Display

1st – Ryan D Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Archery Other Exhibit

1st – Myles Nampel, Trenton Highlights

1st – Alexis J Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Keegan Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Katelyn Eilbes, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Brooke Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

1st – Riley Kaminski, Hyland Prairie

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Benjamin M Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

1st – Addison Lewke, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Nathan F Baker, A-OK

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Rifle/Pellet Gun Poster

2nd – Ely D Lynch, Neosho Utopians

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Rifle/Pellet Gun OTHER

1st – Brooke Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Shotgun Poster – 2 dimension

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Shotgun Other Exhibit

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

1st – Chase R Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

Natural Science – Wildlife Management – Wildlife Mgmt Scrapbook

1st – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

Natural Science – Wildlife Management – Wildlife Mgmt Other Exhibit

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

Natural Science – Other Natural Science Project – Poster relating to project

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

1st – Silas Frank, Portland Boosters

2nd – Nathan F Baker, A-OK

Natural Science – Other Natural Science Project – Scrapbook relating to project

1st – Colten D Schultz, Astico Perseverance

Natural Science – Other Natural Science Project – Display-relating to project

1st – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Emma R Klink, Neosho Utopians

Natural Science – Other Natural Science Project – Any Other Exhibit relating

1st – Nathan F Baker, A-OK

1st – Colten D Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

1st – Chase R Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

1st – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Rose Lake, Juneau Victorians

Natural Science – 4-H Summer Camp at Upham Woods – Summer Camp Scrapbook

1st – Ryan D Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

Natural Science – 4-H Summer Camp at Upham Woods – Summer Camp Display

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *