Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Junior Fair Photography Judging Results

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 3 pic seq/color/story

1st – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

1st – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 4 pic same sub/color ANIMALS

1st – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Tristan Young, Hyland Prairie

1st – Evangeline A Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kaleb M Kohl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Mady Walz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Hunter J Herzberg, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

3rd – Brielle M Wolf, Juneau Victorians

4th – Cadance Lazewski, Leipsic

4th – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

4th – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Brina M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 4 pict same sub/color-PEOPLE

1st – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Cadance Lazewski, Leipsic

2nd – Hunter J Herzberg, Hyland Prairie

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 4 pict samesub/color-any other

1st – Kaleb M Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Emmy Novak, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Samantha M Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

3rd – Brooke Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

4th – Cadance Lazewski, Leipsic

4th – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

4th – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

4th – Jayla L Ablrecht, Lakeside

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 4 pict diff sub/color- 1each

1st – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

1st – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Harmony R Henschel, Leipsic

2nd – Kaleb M Kohl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brooke Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

3rd – Emma G Heckel, A-OK

3rd – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

3rd – Caleb Guenther, Leipsic

3rd – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

4th – Cadance Lazewski, Leipsic

4th – Zelie B Wolf, Juneau Victorians

4th – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

4th – Tyler Scharpf, Neosho Utopians

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 4 Pictcolor-2 bugeye/2birdeye

1st – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alixandria L Mccarthy, Portland Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 4 B&W Pics-same sub.-PEOPLE

1st – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Cadance Lazewski, Leipsic

2nd – Lydia N Dykstra, Leipsic

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 4 B&W Pics-same sub.-ANIMALS

2nd – Cadance Lazewski, Leipsic

2nd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

2nd – Charley Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Tristan Young, Hyland Prairie

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 4 B&W Pics-same sub.-any other

1st – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

1st – Tristan Young, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Cadance Lazewski, Leipsic

4th – Brielle M Wolf, Juneau Victorians

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 4 pict diff sub/B&W- 1each

1st – Kaylee J Dykstra, Leipsic

2nd – Cadance Lazewski, Leipsic

2nd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – Color Enlargement – landscape

1st – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Brielle M Wolf, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

3rd – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Alixandria L Mccarthy, Portland Boosters

4th – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

4th – Jayla L Ablrecht, Lakeside

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – B&W Enlargement-landscape

2nd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

2nd – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Caleb Guenther, Leipsic

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – Color Enlargement-Animals

1st – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

1st – Nicholas Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kaleb M Kohl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Emmy Novak, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Mady Walz, Astico Perseverance

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – Color Enlargement-People

1st – Cadance Lazewski, Leipsic

1st – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Harmony R Henschel, Leipsic

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – B&W Enlargement-people

1st – Cadance Lazewski, Leipsic

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – B&W Enlargement-animals

1st – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

2nd – Caleb Guenther, Leipsic

3rd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Brielle M Wolf, Juneau Victorians

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – Selfies – 3 including you

1st – Caleb Guenther, Leipsic

1st – Jayla L Ablrecht, Lakeside

2nd – Cadance Lazewski, Leipsic

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 3 Action pic/color

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kyle Zuern, Herman Hornets

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 3 pic seq story/color

1st – Cameron D Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Lorijean Wilson, River Oaks

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 Pic/same subj-color-ANIMALS

1st – Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights

1st – Katelyn Eilbes, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Andrew Maas, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

4th – Joanna Schmidt, Achievers

4th – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 Pic/same subj-color-PEOPLE

1st – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

1st – Kaitlyn Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 Pic/same sub-color any other

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

2nd – Melissa Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Kenny H Kartman, County Line

3rd – Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

4th – Oliver N Setz, Astico Perseverance

4th – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

4th – Jailyn C Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 Pic/dif subjs/color – 1 each

1st – Macy A Woodward, Astico Perseverance

1st – Cameron D Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

2nd – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Rose C Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Rion Hall, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Desirae A Pugh, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Kayden H Qualmann, A-OK

4th – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

4th – Sydney Harris, Neosho Utopians

4th – Paris Rennhack, River Oaks

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 2 pic-Original to Digital

1st – Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights

1st – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Jailyn C Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 B&W pics same subject-PEOPLE

1st – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 B&W pics same subj-ANIMALS

1st – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 B&W pics same subj-any other

2nd – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Kaitlyn Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 B&W pics/dif subjs – 1 each

1st – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Kenny H Kartman, County Line

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Enlargmt color-landscape

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Myles Nampel, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

3rd – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

3rd – Kenny H Kartman, County Line

4th – Asher Frank, Portland Boosters

4th – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Enlargement B&W landscape

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Kenny H Kartman, County Line

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Enlargmt color-animals

1st – Jenna Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Myles Nampel, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Rion Hall, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Melissa Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Cole D Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Andrew Maas, Hustisford FFA

4th – Rose C Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Enlargmt color-people

1st – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

1st – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Enlargmt B&W-people

1st – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Enlargmt B&W-animals

1st – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Rose C Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Selfies – 3 including you

4th – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pics/lighting technq-color

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Action Pic-color

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Kelsey P Neu, County Line

3rd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic Seq/story-color

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

1st – Kelsey P Neu, County Line

2nd – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic/same sub-color ANIMALS

1st – Mikayla E Peirick, Richwood Rangers

1st – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

1st – Allison M Becker, Herman Hornets

2nd – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Brittany A Walters, Watertown FFA

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Melody Stueber, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Anna Lebouton, Horicon FFA

3rd – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

4th – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

4th – Brooke Benninger, Waterloo FFA

4th – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic/same sub-color PEOPLE

1st – Katrina E Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

1st – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Alydia I Vanderhei, Randolph FFA

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

4th – Melody Stueber, Watertown Badgers

4th – Briaunna R Konz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic/samesub-color-DOORS/WNDW

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic/same sub-color-PATTERNS

1st – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Anna Lebouton, Horicon FFA

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic/dif subj-color – 1 each

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Isabelle R Arnold, Hyland Prairie

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Allison M Becker, Herman Hornets

3rd – Briaunna R Konz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

4th – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Malachi Frank, Portland Boosters

4th – Kelsey P Neu, County Line

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 B&W pics-same subj-PEOPLE

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 B&W pics-same subj-ANIMALS

1st – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

3rd – Brittany A Walters, Watertown FFA

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Anna Lebouton, Horicon FFA

3rd – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 B&W pics-same subj-any other

1st – Oscar L Setz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Anthony Drost, River Oaks

2nd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

4th – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 B&W pics-diff. subjs – 1each

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 1 Enlargement-color, landscape

1st – Mikayla E Peirick, Richwood Rangers

1st – Isabelle R Arnold, Hyland Prairie

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

1st – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

2nd – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

2nd – Alexis J Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

3rd – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

3rd – Benn J Mckean, A-OK

3rd – Gatana L Novak, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Katrina E Pokorny, Waupun FFA

4th – Briaunna R Konz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Kelsey P Neu, County Line

4th – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 1 Enlargement-B&W landscape

1st – Melody Stueber, Watertown Badgers

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

2nd – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

3rd – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

3rd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

3rd – Kelsey P Neu, County Line

4th – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

4th – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

4th – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 1 Enlrgmt-color ANIMALS

1st – Gatana L Novak, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Allison M Becker, Herman Hornets

1st – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Alexis J Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Kelsey P Neu, County Line

3rd – Mikayla E Peirick, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

4th – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

4th – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

4th – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 1 Enlrgmt-color PEOPLE

1st – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

2nd – Katrina E Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Kelsey P Neu, County Line

4th – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

4th – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

4th – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 1 Enlrgmt-B&W – PEOPLE

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

1st – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Katrina E Pokorny, Waupun FFA

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

3rd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Kelsey P Neu, County Line

4th – Briaunna R Konz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 1 Enlrgmt-B&W – ANIMALS

1st – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

3rd – Kelsey P Neu, County Line

4th – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

4th – Brittany A Walters, Watertown FFA

4th – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – Selfies – 3 including you

1st – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Melody Stueber, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owl

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *