Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Junior Fair Sheep Judging Results

Sheep – Sheep – Reg Sthdn/Drst Spring Ram Lamb

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

Sheep – Sheep – Reg Sthdn/Drst Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

Sheep – Sheep – Reg Sthdn/Drst Ewe Yearling

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Suffolk Spring Ram Lamb

1st – Brady Zimmerman, Trenton Highlights

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Suffolk Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Brady Zimmerman, Trenton Highlights

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Hampshire Spring Ram Lamb

1st – Nicholas Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Hampshire Yearling Ram

1st – Nicholas Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Hampshire Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Nicholas Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Reg. Hampshire Ewe Yearling

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Nicholas Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Ram under 1year

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Ram Yearling

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Ewe Yearling

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Pair Reg. Breeding Lambs

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

Sheep – Sheep – Commerical Spring Ram Lamb

1st – Breanna M Preskar, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

1st – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Breanna M Preskar, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

2nd – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Nicholas Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

3rd – Owen M Steger, Achievers

4th – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Ewe Yearling

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Nicholas Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

3rd – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Aby J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

Sheep – Sheep – Purebred Flock (same breed)

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Flock – same breed

1st – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

Sheep – Market Lambs – Market Lamb First Entry

1st – Caitlin G Condon, Sinissippi

1st – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

1st – Anthony D Kuenzi, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Tara M Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Pyper Merfeld, Astico Perseverance

1st – Breanna M Preskar, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

1st – Maddie R Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Alexandria J Thrane, Mayville FFA

1st – Averi G Thrane, Mayville FFA

2nd – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kody J Couperus, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Andrew W Boschert, Leipsic

2nd – Colten D Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Kaitlyn Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Aby J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Nicholas Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

2nd – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

3rd – Mckenzie Prosser, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Mary M Zwald, Leipsic

3rd – Kaleb M Kohl, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Caleb Guenther, Leipsic

3rd – Conner J Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Jordan Prosser, Columbus FFA

4th – Isabelle R Arnold, Hyland Prairie

Sheep – Market Lambs – Market Lamb Second Entry

1st – Caitlin G Condon, Sinissippi

1st – Anthony D Kuenzi, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Kody J Couperus, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

1st – Breanna M Preskar, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

1st – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Kaitlyn Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Aby J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Maddie R Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Kaleb M Kohl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Pyper Merfeld, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

3rd – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Mary M Zwald, Leipsic

4th – Caleb Guenther, Leipsic

Sheep – Bred & Owned Market Lamb – Home Brd&Ownd Mkt First Entry

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Andrew W Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Kolten R Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Nicholas Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

2nd – Brock M Roy, Dodgeland FFA

Sheep – Bred & Owned Market Lamb – Home Brd&Ownd Mkt Second Entry

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Brock M Roy, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Kolten R Blome, River Oaks

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Beg Sheep Showman,1st yr exhib

1st – Mary M Zwald, Leipsic

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Jr Sheep Showman Gr5-6

1st – Mckenzie Prosser, Astico Perseverance

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Caleb Guenther, Leipsic

1st – Colten D Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Conner J Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Int Sheep Showman Gr 7-9

1st – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

1st – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Sr Sheep Showman Gr 10+

1st – Jordan Prosser, Columbus FFA

1st – Caitlin G Condon, Sinissippi

1st – Kody J Couperus, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Tara M Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Kaitlyn Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Brock M Roy, Dodgeland FFA

Sheep – Sheep Lead Class – Jr Sheep Lead Class Gr 3-7

1st – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *