Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Open Class Cultural Arts Judging Results

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – OIL

1st – FAITH ZICKAU, Horicon, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – ACRYLICS

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – LUCILLE BERNDT, Horicon, WI

3rd – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

4th – MARY NOE, Waupun, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – MIXED MEDIA

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – KIM DUCKETT, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – HAILEY FINKLER, Reeseville, WI

4th – FAITH ZICKAU, Horicon, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – WATERCOLORS OR TEMPERA

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – LISA HALL, Neosho, WI

3rd – MARGARET WALZ, Columbus, WI

4th – KALLIE LARSON, Waterloo, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – PASTELS,CRAYONS OR CHALK

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – AMY HILL, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – PEN AND INK SKETCHES

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – ELIZABETH AFFELD, Juneau, WI

3rd – KIM DUCKETT, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – SPENCER PRICE, Fox Lake, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – PENCIL SKETCHES

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – ELIZABETH AFFELD, Juneau, WI

3rd – KALLIE LARSON, Waterloo, WI

4th – LISA HALL, Neosho, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – ART,NOT LISTED ABOVE

1st – BONNIE HELLENBRAND, Pardeeville, WI

2nd – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – LOIS KURTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – COLORED PENCIL

1st – ELIZABETH AFFELD, Juneau, WI

2nd – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – MEGAN EDERER, De Forest, WI

4th – BEVERLY KARST, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – SCRATCHBOARD

1st – AMY HILL, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – COLLAGE

1st – SUE SWAN, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – BASKETS AND MATS,ORIG.AND NATU

1st – CYNTHIA SANDBERG, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – JAN ZANDER, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – QUILLING

1st – AMY HILL, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – JEWELRY

1st – CYNTHIA SANDBERG, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – AMY HILL, Columbus, WI

3rd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

4th – ERIKA DREKSLER, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – CERAMICS,POTTERY FIGURES

2nd – ERIKA DREKSLER, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – GLASS ETCHING

1st – DELANEY FINKLER, Reeseville, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – CANDY BOUQUETS

1st – JAN ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – MARGARET CHAPMAN, Juneau, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – WOOD CARVED,SMALL USEFUL ARTIC

1st – ROGER SCHEPP, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – ARTICLE CREATIVE DESIGN WOOD

1st – ROGER SCHEPP, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – MAYNARD NAVIS, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – RUBBER STAMP GRT CARD HOLIDAY

1st – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

2nd – CHERYL CONDON, Horicon, WI

3rd – ASHLEY SCHLENDER, Watertown, WI

4th – SANDY KUHLMAN, Horicon, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – RUBBER STAMP GRT CARD OCCASION

1st – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

2nd – SANDY KUHLMAN, Horicon, WI

3rd – ASHLEY SCHLENDER, Watertown, WI

4th – CHERYL CONDON, Horicon, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – RUBBER STAMP GRT CARD ANY OTHE

1st – ASHLEY SCHLENDER, Watertown, WI

2nd – SANDY KUHLMAN, Horicon, WI

3rd – LAURA REETZ, Columbus, WI

4th – CHERYL CONDON, Horicon, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – SEED OR SHELL ART

1st – BONNIE HELLENBRAND, Pardeeville, WI

2nd – DELANEY FINKLER, Reeseville, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – CULTURAL ARTS,NOT LISTED ABOVE

1st – COL. JON RAFEL, Watertown, WI

2nd – DOROTHY FINK, Mayville, WI

3rd – BEVERLY KARST, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – DIANE M HEMLING, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – CHRISTMAS TREE ORNAMENT

1st – BONNIE HELLENBRAND, Pardeeville, WI

2nd – LINDA MERTZ, Pardeeville, WI

3rd – LUCILLE BERNDT, Horicon, WI

4th – LORIE COUPERUS, Lowell, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – DECORATED CLOTHING ITEM

1st – MARGARET M GIBSON, Randolph, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – USEFUL ITEM OF RECYCLED PRODUC

1st – COL. JON RAFEL, Watertown, WI

2nd – TODD GRONHOLZ, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – STEVEN SCHMIDT, Juneau, WI

4th – LYNDSEY CHRISTENSON, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – SCRAP BOOKING,4 PAGES BOUND

1st – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

2nd – SANDY KUHLMAN, Horicon, WI

3rd – ANGELA PEIRICK, Watertown, WI

4th – AMBER STANGLER, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – OLD ITEM, MADE NEW

1st – STEVEN SCHMIDT, Juneau, WI

2nd – COL. JON RAFEL, Watertown, WI

3rd – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – JAN ZANDER, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – HOMEMADE SOAPS

1st – LISA HALL, Neosho, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – AMERICANA, PATRIOTIC

1st – LOIS KURTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – BONNIE HELLENBRAND, Pardeeville, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – MODELS FROM KITS

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – WOODBURNING ARTICLE

1st – MARSHA K HORNE, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – KALLIE LARSON, Waterloo, WI

Categories: County FairTags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *