Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Open Class Photography Judging Results

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – SCENERY

1st – CRYSTAL SOLDNER, Lowell, WI

2nd – KELLY SCHNITZLER, Rubicon, WI

3rd – DORI LICHTY, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – SHONNA TIETZ, Watertown, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – FLOWERS

1st – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

3rd – JAN ZANDER, Columbus, WI

4th – MEGAN MOLL, Middleton, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – ANIMALS (PETS)

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – MELISSA LITHERLAND, Columbus, WI

3rd – NATALIE FENNER, Watertown, WI

4th – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – PORTRAITS (PEOPLE)

1st – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – JAN ZANDER, Columbus, WI

4th – NATALIE FENNER, Watertown, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – CLOUDS

1st – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

2nd – SHERRY DUCKETT, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – KATHY STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

4th – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – BABIES & CHILDREN

1st – JAN ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – JACKIE PEEPER, Hustisford, WI

3rd – CRYSTAL SOLDNER, Lowell, WI

4th – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – STILL LIFE

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – LAURA REETZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – MARGARET WALZ, Columbus, WI

4th – MARY NOE, Waupun, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – ACTION PICTURE, MOVEMENT

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – RHONDA BOYD, Watertown, WI

3rd – ALICIA BURNETT, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – REBECCA MINNIG, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – NIGHT SCENES

1st – JAN ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – KATHY STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

3rd – ERIKA DREKSLER, Columbus, WI

4th – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – SPECIAL OCCASIONS

1st – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

4th – ALICIA BURNETT, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – BUILDINGS-ARCHITECTURE

1st – LISA HALL, Neosho, WI

2nd – MEGAN MOLL, Middleton, WI

3rd – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

4th – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – SPECIAL EFFECTS

1st – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

2nd – DEBORAH KLECKER, Watertown, WI

3rd – MARY NOE, Waupun, WI

4th – LISA HALL, Neosho, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – WILD ANIMALS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – DIANE MOLL, Middleton, WI

3rd – ERIKA DREKSLER, Columbus, WI

4th – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – INSECTS & BUGS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – SHONNA TIETZ, Watertown, WI

3rd – RACHEL KOPAS, Watertown, WI

4th – EILEEN JAEGER, Watertown, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – BIRDS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – LYNN IRELAND, Lebanon, WI

3rd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

4th – SHERRY DUCKETT, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – SPORTS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – RHONDA BOYD, Watertown, WI

3rd – MOLLY FINKLER, Reeseville, WI

4th – SHONNA TIETZ, Watertown, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – ON THE FARM

1st – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

2nd – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

3rd – RHONDA BOYD, Watertown, WI

4th – JILL WAGNER, Juneau, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – WINTER SCENES

1st – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

2nd – MARGARET WALZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

4th – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – COUNTRY & FARM SCENES

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – RHONDA BOYD, Watertown, WI

3rd – MELISSA LITHERLAND, Columbus, WI

4th – KATHY STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – SAME SUBJECT PHOTOG DIFF WAYS

1st – STEPHANIE BEDKER, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – MARGARET WALZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

4th – KATHY STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – PORTRAITS (People)

1st – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – NATALIE FENNER, Watertown, WI

3rd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

4th – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – SPECIAL OCCASIONS

1st – JAN ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

3rd – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

4th – PEGI ERDMANN, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – ANIMALS (pets or farm)

1st – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – MELISSA LITHERLAND, Columbus, WI

3rd – NATALIE FENNER, Watertown, WI

4th – JULIE ZUEHLKE, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – BUGS, INSECTS, SPIDERS

1st – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

2nd – DORI LICHTY, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – MARY NOE, Waupun, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – PORTRAITS-PEOPLE

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – JILL WAGNER, Juneau, WI

3rd – SHONNA TIETZ, Watertown, WI

4th – NATALIE FENNER, Watertown, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – SCENERY

1st – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – DENNIS STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

3rd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

4th – DIANE MOLL, Middleton, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – FARM SCENES

1st – MELISSA LITHERLAND, Columbus, WI

2nd – JILL WAGNER, Juneau, WI

3rd – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

4th – ALEX LEPIEN, Hartford, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – ANTIQUE AUTOS & TRACTORS

1st – DENNIS STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

2nd – SHONNA TIETZ, Watertown, WI

3rd – STEVE BATTERMAN, Mayville, WI

4th – KATHY STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – BUILDINGS

1st – MELISSA LITHERLAND, Columbus, WI

2nd – KATHY STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

3rd – BEVERLY KARST, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – SPECIAL EFFECTS

1st – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

2nd – DEBORAH KLECKER, Watertown, WI

3rd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

4th – MEGAN EDERER, De Forest, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – DODGE CTY FAIR SCENES

1st – CRYSTAL SOLDNER, Lowell, WI

2nd – LUCAS STERR, Mayville, WI

3rd – KATHY STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

4th – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – NATURE SCENERY

1st – NANCY RENNHACK, Watertown, WI

2nd – CRYSTAL SOLDNER, Lowell, WI

3rd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

4th – BRANDON SOLDNER, Lowell, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – ANIMALS (no birds)

1st – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – NATALIE FENNER, Watertown, WI

3rd – MELISSA LITHERLAND, Columbus, WI

4th – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – WATER WAYS

1st – KAREN STERR, Mayville, WI

2nd – KELLY SCHNITZLER, Rubicon, WI

3rd – CRYSTAL SOLDNER, Lowell, WI

4th – LYNN IRELAND, Lebanon, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – AUTUMN SCENERY

1st – TERRI A DUYSER, Horicon, WI

2nd – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

3rd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

4th – MARGARET WALZ, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – PORTRAITS (1 or more people)

1st – DORI LICHTY, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

4th – NATALIE FENNER, Watertown, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – BIRDS, FOWL

1st – AMBER LEHNER, Mayville, WI

2nd – TERRI A DUYSER, Horicon, WI

3rd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

4th – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – AIR ADVENTURE

1st – MEGAN MOLL, Middleton, WI

2nd – TERRI A DUYSER, Horicon, WI

3rd – RACHEL KOPAS, Watertown, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – FLOWERS

1st – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – BRITTANY FINK, Mayville, WI

4th – ALICIA BURNETT, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – WINTER SCENES

1st – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – NATALIE FENNER, Watertown, WI

3rd – STEVE BATTERMAN, Mayville, WI

4th – JACKIE PEEPER, Hustisford, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – FARM SCENES

1st – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – TERRI A DUYSER, Horicon, WI

3rd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

4th – RHONDA BOYD, Watertown, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – SUNRISE OR SUNSET

1st – DORI LICHTY, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – MOLLY FINKLER, Reeseville, WI

4th – SHERRY DUCKETT, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – SPECIAL EFFECTS

1st – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

2nd – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

3rd – REBECCA DOMAN, Watertown, WI

4th – MARY NOE, Waupun, WI

Categories: County FairTags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *