Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Junior Fair Dairy Cattle Judging Results

Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Nicole Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies

Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Emma J Grulke, Burnett, Inc.

Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies

Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Winter Yrlg Hfr

2nd – Nicole Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Fall Yrlg Hfr

3rd – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Trent Schlender, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Chellie B Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Trey P Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Kimberley A Callies, Herman Hornets

3rd – Michael D Callies, Herman Hornets

4th – Owen R Sjoberg, Watertown Boosters

4th – Allison A Rex, Mayville FFA

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Winter Hfr Calf

1st – Caroline F Powers, Astico Perseverance

1st – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Jeremy Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Cassidy N Ewert, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Michael D Callies, Herman Hornets

3rd – Katy M Wagoner, Watertown FFA

4th – Emma J Grulke, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Mary M Zwald, Leipsic

4th – Marissa Spoke, Portland Boosters

4th – Chellie B Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Sara L Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

2nd – Tianda Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Ariona Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Caroline F Powers, Astico Perseverance

1st – Cassidy N Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kelsey M Ewert, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Jeremy Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Winter Yrlg Hfr

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

3rd – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Fall Yrlg Hfr

1st – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

2nd – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Jr 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Ariona Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Tianda Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Sr 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Ariona Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

3rd – Allison A Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg 3 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Ariona Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg 4 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Ariona Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Cow 5 Yrs + (in milk)

1st – Cassidy N Ewert, Hustisford FFA

4th – Allison A Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

2nd – Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Abby Roecker, Trenton Highlights

4th – Elleanna M Stangler, Richwood Rangers

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Winter Hfr Calf

1st – Conner J Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

2nd – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

2nd – Carley Nehls, Sinissippi

3rd – Trevor Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Orion L Krause, Leipsic

1st – Kelsey M Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Shannon Byers-krantz, Portland Boosters

3rd – Kaylee J Dykstra, Leipsic

3rd – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

3rd – Nicole Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Tara M Schultz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Allison A Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Mckayla J Statz, Lakeside

4th – Brett Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Shannon Byers-krantz, Portland Boosters

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Winter Yrlg Hfr

1st – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Brett Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Fall Yrlg Hfr

2nd – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

3rd – Orion L Krause, Leipsic

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Kelsey M Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade 4 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Dry Cow (1 lact)

3rd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Spring Heifer Calf

1st – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Trevor Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Winter Heifer Calf

1st – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Trent Schlender, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Summer Yrlg Heifer

1st – Zachary Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Spring Yearling Heifer

1st – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Kaitlin Neu, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

3rd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Winter Yearling Hfr

1st – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

3rd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Zachary Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Fayth Paulson, Astico Perseverance

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – 3 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Fayth Paulson, Astico Perseverance

Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorn – Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Madison M Gudex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorn – Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Wyatt Navis, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorn – Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Wyatt Navis, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorn – 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

3rd – Wyatt Navis, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Abby Roecker, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Winter Hfr Calf

2nd – Alixandria L Mccarthy, Portland Boosters

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Jeremy Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Winter Yrlg Hfr

2nd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Alixandria L Mccarthy, Portland Boosters

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Fall Yrlg Hfr

2nd – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

2nd – Jeremy Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – 3 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

2nd – Jeremy Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Beg Yr Showman Gr 3 & 4

1st – Madison M Gudex, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Trent Schlender, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Marissa Spoke, Portland Boosters

2nd – Kimberley A Callies, Herman Hornets

2nd – Elleanna M Stangler, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Mary M Zwald, Leipsic

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – First Yr Showman Gr 5+

1st – Tara M Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Conner J Roche, Astico Perseverance

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Jr Showman Gr 5-6

1st – Zachary Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Shannon Byers-krantz, Portland Boosters

1st – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

2nd – Michael D Callies, Herman Hornets

2nd – Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Abby Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

3rd – Owen R Sjoberg, Watertown Boosters

3rd – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

3rd – Trey P Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Alixandria L Mccarthy, Portland Boosters

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Int Showman Gr 7-9

1st – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Fayth Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Ariona Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Chellie B Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Tianda Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Carley Nehls, Sinissippi

3rd – Nicole Roecker, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Kelsey M Ewert, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Sr Showman Gr 10+

1st – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Sara L Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

1st – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Cassidy N Ewert, Hustisford FFA

1st – Katy M Wagoner, Watertown FFA

1st – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Kaitlin Neu, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jeremy Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Allison A Rex, Mayville FFA

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *