Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Junior Fair Rabbit Judging Results

Rabbits – American Fuzzy Lop – Doe over 6 months

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – American Fuzzy Lop – Buck under 6 months

4th – Corrina Larson, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – American Fuzzy Lop – Doe under 6 months

4th – Corrina Larson, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Buck over 6 months

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Doe over 6 months

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

4th – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Buck under 6 months

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

4th – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Doe under 6 months

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

Rabbits – English Angora – Buck over 6 months

1st – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Lorijean Wilson, River Oaks

Rabbits – English Angora – Doe over 6 months

1st – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Lorijean Wilson, River Oaks

Rabbits – English Spot – Buck over 6 months

1st – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Alli R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Nicholas Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Rabbits – English Spot – Doe over 6 months

1st – Nicholas Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

2nd – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Alli R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

Rabbits – Florida White – Buck over 6 months

1st – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

Rabbits – Florida White – Doe over 6 months

1st – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

Rabbits – Harlequin – Buck under 6 months

1st – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Havana – Buck over 6 months

1st – Kelley Braun, Leipsic

1st – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Havana – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kelley Braun, Leipsic

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Alli R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Brock Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Paris Rennhack, River Oaks

Rabbits – Havana – Buck under 6 months

1st – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kelley Braun, Leipsic

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Rabbits – Havana – Doe under 6 months

1st – Kelley Braun, Leipsic

1st – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Rabbits – Himalayan – Doe over 6 months

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Buck over 6 months

2nd – Corrina Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Danielle J Dickey, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Macy A Woodward, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Doe over 6 months

2nd – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Abby L Stas, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

4th – Alydia I Vanderhei, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Buck under 6 months

2nd – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Doe under 6 months

1st – Kadence Brusveen, Sinissippi

1st – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Corrina Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Lilac – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kendra Gillett, Hyland Prairie

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Buck over 6 months

3rd – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kylei R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kyleigh Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Doe under 6 months

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Kyleigh Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Buck over 6 months

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

2nd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

3rd – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

3rd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Doe over 6 months

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

2nd – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Brooke Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

4th – Alydia I Vanderhei, Randolph FFA

4th – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Buck under 6 months

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Brett A Stas, Watertown Badgers

1st – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Melody Stueber, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Doe under 6 months

1st – Melody Stueber, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

4th – Brett A Stas, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Buck over 6 months

1st – Alli R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kadence Brusveen, Sinissippi

2nd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

4th – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Alli R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Buck under 6 months

4th – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Doe under 6 months

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

2nd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Polish – Buck over 6 months

1st – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Polish – Doe over 6 months

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Brittany A Walters, Watertown FFA

Rabbits – Polish – Buck under 6 months

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Polish – Doe under 6 months

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Rex – Buck over 6 months

2nd – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rex – Doe over 6 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

4th – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rex – Buck under 6 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rex – Doe under 6 months

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rhinelander – Buck over 6 months

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Rhinelander – Doe over 6 months

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Tan – Buck under 6 months

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Thrianta – Buck over 6 months

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Thrianta – Doe over 6 months

1st – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kendra Gillett, Hyland Prairie

Rabbits – Thrianta – Buck under 6 months

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Thrianta – Doe under 6 months

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Lions Head – Buck over 6 months

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Lions Head – Doe over 6 months

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Lions Head – Buck under 6 months

1st – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Lions Head – Doe under 6 months

1st – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Californian – Buck over 8 months

1st – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Californian – Doe over 8 months

1st – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Californian – Buck 6-8 months

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Californian – Doe 6-8 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Californian – Buck under 6 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Californian – Doe under 6 months

1st – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Champagne D’Argent – Doe 6-8 months

1st – Caleb A Prescott, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Creme D’Argent – Buck over 8 months

1st – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Creme D’Argent – Buck under 6 months

1st – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – English Lop – Buck under 6 months

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – English Lop – Doe under 6 months

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Buck over 8 months

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Doe over 8 months

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Doe 6-8 months

1st – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Rabbits – French Lop – Doe 6-8 months

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – New Zealand – Buck over 8 months

1st – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Melody Stueber, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – New Zealand – Doe over 8 months

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – New Zealand – Buck under 6 months

1st – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – New Zealand – Doe under 6 months

1st – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Satin – Buck over 8 months

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Satin – Doe over 8 months

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Satin – Buck under 6 months

1st – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Rabbits – Satin – Doe under 6 months

1st – Lilly A Beck-schepp, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Rabbits – Silver Fox – Buck over 8 months

1st – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Silver Fox – Doe over 8 months

1st – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Silver Fox – Doe 6-8 months

1st – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Meat Pen-3 rabbits

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Single Fryer

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Roaster

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Stewer

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Cross-Pet Rabbit – Under 6 months either sex

1st – Caitlin M Hanley, Watertown FFA

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Sr Rabbit Showman, Gr 10+

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Brittany A Walters, Watertown FFA

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

2nd – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Kendra Gillett, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

3rd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Int Rabbit Showman, Gr 7-9

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Brock Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

4th – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Beg Rabbit Showman Gr 4-6

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brooke Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

3rd – Kylei R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Kyleigh Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Novice Showman 1st time prjt

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Paris Rennhack, River Oaks

2nd – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Exploring Showman gr. 3 only

1st – Kadence Brusveen, Sinissippi

1st – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *