fbpx
  Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

2019 Junior Fair Cultural Arts Judging Results

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing-charc/chalk/color penc

1st – Veronica Richards, Achievers

1st – Joanna M Schmidt, Achievers

1st – Jeffrey J Schmidt, Achievers

1st – Benjamin M Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Timothy Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Kelsie J Bos, Achievers

1st – Rebecca Schumann, Portland Boosters

1st – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

1st – Jenna Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Tori Gillett, Hyland Prairie

1st – Briaunna R Konz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Serena J Mittag, Hyland Prairie

1st – Aurora O Scott, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Evangeline A Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Katelynn A Klink, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Braxton Soldner, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

2nd – James J Schmidt, Achievers

2nd – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

2nd – Clara M Lederer, County Line

2nd – Gaven L Esau, Leipsic

2nd – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

2nd – Izabella M Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Jayla Albrecht, Lakeside

3rd – Gail L Szczesny, A-OK

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing-crayon/pastels

1st – Joanna M Schmidt, Achievers

1st – James J Schmidt, Achievers

1st – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Lin-li F Szczesny, A-OK

1st – Roland Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Elaina Davis, Horicon FFA

2nd – Madilyn Fargo, County Line

2nd – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

2nd – Jeffrey J Schmidt, Achievers

2nd – Gaven L Esau, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing–Lead Pencil

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Tyler Zuern, Herman Hornets

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Katelyn M Eilbes, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Gaven L Esau, Leipsic

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Elizabeth Davis, Horicon FFA

1st – Elaina Davis, Horicon FFA

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Aurora O Scott, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Evangeline A Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Emmy L Novak, Portland Boosters

2nd – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

2nd – Jon C Zirbel Jr, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Roland Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Tori Gillett, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Michael A Mittag, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Rose C Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Madilyn Fargo, County Line

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing–Ink

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Aurora O Scott, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting–Watercolor

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Mady A Walz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Anna E Lanphier, Portland Boosters

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Alixandria L Mccarthy, Portland Boosters

2nd – Timothy Cameron, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Gaven L Esau, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting–Oil

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting–Acrylic

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

1st – Iris Brisky, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brianna Frea, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Benjamin M Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Anna E Lanphier, Portland Boosters

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Jasmine J Krahn, Hyland Prairie

1st – Ella Leitner, Neosho Utopians

1st – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

1st – Jenna Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

1st – Hailey R Penna, Sinissippi

1st – Maggie Condon, Horicon FFA

1st – Elizabeth Davis, Horicon FFA

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Molly J Grulke, Herman Hornets

2nd – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Emma Klink, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Payton C Schultz, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Braden Paplham, Sinissippi

2nd – Carley A Nehls, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Mixed Media–Drawing/Painting

1st – Veronica Richards, Achievers

1st – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

1st – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

1st – Faith Zickau, Horicon FFA

1st – Rose C Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Madilyn Fargo, County Line

2nd – Katherine E Panzer, Leipsic

2nd – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

2nd – Sydney E Gordon, Portland Boosters

2nd – Zoey Miller, Horicon FFA

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – ORIGINAL Cartoon

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

2nd – Jon C Zirbel Jr, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Sketch Book–15 Dated Sketches

1st – Timothy Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Leanna Schumann, Portland Boosters

1st – Izabella M Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Nathanael Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Aurora O Scott, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Clara M Lederer, County Line

2nd – Rebecca Schumann, Portland Boosters

2nd – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Clay Article – store bought

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Marissa Spoke, Portland Boosters

2nd – Desirae A Pugh, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Paper Mache Article

2nd – Gail L Szczesny, A-OK

2nd – Breanna A Landowski, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Woven Article

1st – Desirae A Pugh, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Clay Article-Homemade

1st – Alexander Larson, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Glass Etching Article

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

1st – Desirae A Pugh, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kaylee J Dykstra, Achievers

2nd – Lydia N Dykstra, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Seed Mosaic

1st – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

1st – Karissa Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

1st – Evelyn Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brooke J Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Marissa Spoke, Portland Boosters

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Embroidery Article

2nd – Kristina L Gregory, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Leather Article

1st – Braden Paplham, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Stained Glass Article

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Karissa Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

1st – Evelyn Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Quilt 4-Block Wall Hanging

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Other Project Article

1st – Evelyn Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

1st – Mary M Zwald, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Rag Craft

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Cutting or Pasting Article

1st – Karissa Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

1st – Evelyn Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Drawng–Chrcl,pncil&Cl,blckink

1st – Corrina G Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kyleigh L Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Alexis Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Jaiden R Bachleitner, Neosho Utopians

1st – Cassidy Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Isabella Rogers, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Kristina L Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Erin Schmidt, Herman Hornets

2nd – Zachery J Behling, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Izabella M Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Aurora O Scott, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Carmen Lake, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Desirae A Pugh, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Painting-watercolor,acrylic

1st – Evelyn Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

1st – Erin Schmidt, Herman Hornets

1st – Kolten Blome, River Oaks

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Jaiden R Bachleitner, Neosho Utopians

1st – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

1st – Sydney E Gordon, Portland Boosters

1st – Carley A Nehls, Sinissippi

1st – Cassidy Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Gail L Szczesny, A-OK

2nd – Payton C Schultz, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Rylee M Tesch, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Sculpture

1st – Molly J Grulke, Herman Hornets

1st – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Any other item

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Bethany E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

2nd – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Fabr Stencil/not nap/pl Gr3-8

1st – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Paper Stencil Group 2 Gr3-8

1st – Joanna M Schmidt, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – OtherPaper Stencil Art. Gr 9+

1st – Aurora O Scott, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Wood Stencil Article Gr3-8

1st – Payton C Schultz, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Wood Stencil Article Gr 9+

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Stencil Glass/Met/Plastc Gr3-8

1st – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Stencil Glass/Met/Plasti Gr9+

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Clothg Stncld (+6x) Gr 3-8

2nd – Samantha Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Music – Instrumental cd/audio-4+yr exp

1st – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Music – Instrum.Piano cd/audio4+yr exp

1st – Morgan Mcgauley, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Music – Vocal Perfm cd/audio-2-3yr exp

1st – Rion Hall, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Music – Vocal Perfm cd/audio-4+yr exp

1st – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

Cultural Arts – Music – Music Scrapbook

1st – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Music – Instrumental Solo at fair

1st – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Music – Vocal Solo at fair

1st – Milana L Malterer, Sinissippi

1st – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

2nd – Rion Hall, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Music – Piano Solo at fair

1st – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Theater Arts/Clowns – Any Drama Item

1st – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

1st – Linnea D Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

Cultural Arts – Basketry – Basketry -No lid over 6″

1st – Alexis M Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Erin Schmidt, Herman Hornets

1st – Samantha Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Briaunna R Konz, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Carved Leather Item/NoKit

1st – Addison Lewke, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Laced/Stitched Article/No Kit

1st – Alexander Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Graham Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Leather Article-Other Wrkmnshp

1st – Graham Wagner, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Riley J Kaminski, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Leather Article t/b Worn

3rd – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Cultural Arts – Ceramics – Glazed,transp/translucent

1st – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

1st – Lauren Klink, Neosho Utopians

1st – Kadence L Brusveen, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Ceramics – Glazed/art type glazes

2nd – Mary M Zwald, Leipsic

2nd – Kadence L Brusveen, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Ceramics – Stained/drybrush/chalk Article

1st – Rion Hall, Neosho Utopians

1st – Liam Hall, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Ceramics – Stained/Opaque/Not Antiqued

1st – Morgan J De Jager, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Kaitlynn M De Jager, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Plas Canvas Tissue Box Gr 3-8

1st – Samantha Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Other Plas Canvas Item Gr3-8

1st – Kieston J Keel, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Plas Canvas Tissue Box Gr9+

1st – Jasmine J Krahn, Hyland Prairie

1st – Emily R Manske, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Any other article Gr3-8

1st – Madilyn Fargo, County Line

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Ct X St-pattern (5×7″+) Gr9+

1st – Kendra M Gillett, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – 3 Cookies Decorated BEG

1st – Kristina L Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Sydney E Gordon, Portland Boosters

1st – Rose Lake, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Mady A Walz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Faith Zickau, Horicon FFA

2nd – Carmen Lake, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Isabella Rogers, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Savanna Frea, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Madilyn Fargo, County Line

4th – Sydney L Schultz, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cupcakes-3 BEG

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kadence L Brusveen, Sinissippi

1st – Graham Wagner, Juneau Victorians

1st – Rose Lake, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Kieston J Keel, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Carmen Lake, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Brooke Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Ava M Gutzdorf, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Isabella Rogers, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cupcake Creation BEG

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Cassidy Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Rachael R Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jon C Zirbel Jr, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Kadence L Brusveen, Sinissippi

3rd – Kaitlyn Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Bethany E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll cake frost-BEG

1st – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

1st – Samantha Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Mckayla Conley, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Kadence L Brusveen, Sinissippi

3rd – Savanna R Gaska, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Kieston J Keel, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Lauren Klink, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-Real/Frost BEG

1st – Brady Caine, Leipsic

1st – Hillary K Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kadence L Brusveen, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Special Occ form/frost BEG

1st – Myrah Frank, Portland Boosters

2nd – Brooke Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Special Occ combo BEG

1st – Graham Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cake BEG

1st – Mady A Walz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Olivia Downey, River Oaks

1st – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jon C Zirbel Jr, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Graham Wagner, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Isabelle Justmann, River Oaks

3rd – Mary M Zwald, Leipsic

3rd – Rylee M Tesch, Leipsic

3rd – Katie M Schmidt, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Technique Board w/ 3 types BEG

2nd – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cookies Decorated INTERMEDIATE

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Ellen Nampel, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cupcake Creation INTERMEDIATE

1st – Ellen Nampel, Trenton Highlights

1st – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake, frost INTERMEDIATE

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-frost, real INTERMED

1st – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Andrew J Bull, County Line

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-combo INTERMED

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-frost, form INTERMED

2nd – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-combo,form INTERMED

1st – Josie Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Nadean Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cake INTERMED

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Jenna Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Gingerbread INTERMED

1st – Andrew J Bull, County Line

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Wedding Cake, form INTERMED

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Andrew J Bull, County Line

2nd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Margarite L Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake frost, ADV

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ form combo ADV

1st – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Wedding Cake, form ADV

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Crd/Invt/Anc+env, 3set no emb

1st – Brady Caine, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – OtherCrd/Invt/Anc+env,3 no emb

1st – Samantha Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Crd/Invt/Anc+env,3set-2 tech

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Crd/Invt/An3-stencil,dry,paste

1st – Bethany E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Punch Crd/Invt/Anc+env (3)

1st – Kimberley A Callies, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Scrapbook layout 2 pages

1st – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Gift Bag/Box/Wrap Paper

1st – Samantha Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Wrapped treats,box,cup

1st – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – any other item

1st – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 family/friendship

1st – Megan Bingen, Neosho Utopians

1st – Claire Bingen, Neosho Utopians

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Linnea D Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 vacation

1st – Lily Siegmann, Neosho Utopians

1st – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 an occasion

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Kyleigh L Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Allison M Becker, Herman Hornets

2nd – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Scrapbook 4 layout 1 topic

1st – Ellen Nampel, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Mini Album

1st – Ashllyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Shadow box/phototray/printtray

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Sculpture,wood/paper mache

2nd – Isaac G Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Mosaic article

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kenny H Kartman, County Line

2nd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

2nd – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Ciara R Schreiber, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Country Painted Item

1st – Ashllyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Jailyn Draeger, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Michael D Callies, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Batik/Tie-Dye,finished

1st – Ashllyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – String/wire picture

1st – Ashllyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

2nd – Erin L Lenhardt, Sinissippi

2nd – Morgan J De Jager, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Emma G Heckel, A-OK

2nd – Caroline V Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Candle made by exhibitor

1st – Ashllyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Decorative wreath w/hanger

1st – Kelby Wagner, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Lydia W Case, A-OK

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Woodburning article

1st – Connor Schneider, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Rug-hooking-kit

1st – Ciara R Schreiber, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Recycle Item/Discard

1st – Ciara R Schreiber, Richwood Rangers

1st – Michael D Callies, Herman Hornets

2nd – Jacob Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Matthew L Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Ashllyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kimberley A Callies, Herman Hornets

2nd – Kelby Wagner, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Timothy Cameron, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

3rd – Caroline V Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Hand-molded clay item

1st – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Any Macrame Item

1st – Graham Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Paper art (origami,folded,etc)

1st – Veronica Richards, Achievers

1st – Kenny H Kartman, County Line

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Mask

2nd – Erin L Lenhardt, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Hand-made jewelry

1st – Jeb R Wolf, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Kimberley A Callies, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Pottery (handmade container)

1st – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Hand-shaped clay item

1st – Kimberley A Callies, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Quilling article

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Any item not listed

1st – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Austin T White, Waupun FFA

1st – Jordan Franz, Horicon FFA

2nd – Mckayla Conley, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Molly J Grulke, Herman Hornets

2nd – Kenny H Kartman, County Line

2nd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

2nd – Abby Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Caroline V Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Kaitlynn M De Jager, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Veronica Richards, Achievers

3rd – Brooke Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Hustisford FFA

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *