fbpx
  Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

2019 Junior Fair Mechanical Projects Judging Results

Mechanical Projects – Small Engines – Sm Engine Parts-Panel Exh

1st – Braxton Soldner, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jacob Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Nolan R Altreuter, Sinissippi

1st – Elijah Fairbank, Leipsic

3rd – Dalton R Laubenstein, Mayville FFA

Mechanical Projects – Small Engines – Carburetor Parts-Panel Exh

2nd – Blake Schmidt, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Small Engines – SmEng Electl Parts-Panel Exh

1st – Blake Schmidt, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Sm Model Airp-kit/no fly

2nd – Parker Beck, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Single Stage Rocket Gr3-8

1st – Sawyer J Zillmer, A-OK

1st – Isaac T Giese, Neosho Utopians

1st – Blake Schmidt, Herman Hornets

2nd – Ryan Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Skyler Schmidt, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Rocket-has been fired

1st – Alexander Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Ryan Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Ely D Lynch, Neosho Utopians

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 1yr Under Gr 6

1st – Blake Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Carter Griswold, Leipsic

1st – Pyper Merfeld, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alex Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Alexander J Schmiedlin, Juneau Victorians

1st – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

2nd – Jonathon Riehbrandt, Achievers

2nd – Connor Schneider, Leipsic

2nd – Cade J Jens, Trenton Highlights

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 2+yr Under Gr6

1st – Mckayla Conley, Neosho Utopians

1st – Brandon F Behring, Leipsic

1st – Keegan Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Aiden C Schmiedlin, Juneau Victorians

1st – Brina M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Hayden Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 1 yr Gr7-9

2nd – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Owen Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 2+ yr Gr7-9

1st – Evan J Feucht, A-OK

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Blake Schmidt, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 1 yr Gr 10+

2nd – Mark Franz Iii, Horicon FFA

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 2+ yr Gr 10+

1st – Michael R Becker, Herman Hornets

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Della Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Other Scene/purchase Gr7-9

1st – Joseph Panzer, Leipsic

2nd – Jon C Zirbel Jr, Juneau Victorians

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Other Scene/handmade Gr7-9

1st – John D Appenfeldt, River Oaks

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Diorama Scene/12×18″max toGr6

1st – Andrew Hoefs, A-OK

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Diorama Scene/12×18″max Gr7-9

2nd – Emmett Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Any other item pertaining

1st – Jaiden R Bachleitner, Neosho Utopians

Mechanical Projects – Single Model – Single Model Gr6 & under

1st – Elijah Fairbank, Leipsic

2nd – Timothy Cameron, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Zachery J Behling, Neosho Utopians

Mechanical Projects – Single Model – Single Model Gr7-9 No Snapfit

1st – John D Appenfeldt, River Oaks

3rd – Blake Schmidt, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Single Model – Single Model Gr10+ No Snapfit

1st – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Model from kit Gr.3-6

1st – Zachery J Behling, Neosho Utopians

1st – Mckayla Conley, Neosho Utopians

1st – William Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

1st – Jadie Berget, Astico Perseverance

1st – Matthew L Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Olivia Downey, River Oaks

1st – Casey W Cole, Hyland Prairie

1st – Kelsie J Bos, Achievers

1st – Eddie Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Cadance R Lazewski, Leipsic

1st – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Andrew Hoefs, A-OK

2nd – Tyler Zuern, Herman Hornets

2nd – Paige J Lester, Portland Boosters

3rd – Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Original design Gr.3-6

1st – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

1st – Matthew L Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Timothy Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Keegan Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Owen X Hemling, Leipsic

1st – Aiden C Schmiedlin, Juneau Victorians

1st – Noah R Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Sid Joeckel, Sinissippi

2nd – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jacob Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Benjamin M Cameron, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Garrett Karow-hodgson, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Myrah Frank, Portland Boosters

2nd – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Easton W Keil, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Alexander Larson, Astico Perseverance

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Model from a kit – Gr. 7-9

1st – Matthew Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Kyle Zuern, Herman Hornets

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Emmett Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Allen J Lester, Portland Boosters

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Original design Gr.7-9

1st – Matthew Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Braden Paplham, Sinissippi

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Jon C Zirbel Jr, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Alex R Marx, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Model from a kit – Gr. 10+

1st – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Original design – Gr. 10+

1st – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Zachary D Kugath, River Oaks

2nd – Linnea D Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *