fbpx
  Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

2019 Junior Fair Poultry Judging Results

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Amer Breed-cockerel chicken

1st – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

4th – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Amer Breed-pullet chicken

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Tyler Byers-krantz, Portland Boosters

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Zander D Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Mediter breed/cockerel chicken

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Emma Runyard, County Line

1st – Arebella R Damrow, County Line

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Mediter breed/pullet chicken

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Emma Runyard, County Line

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Zander D Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Asiatic breed/cockerel chicken

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Asiatic breed/pullet chicken

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Brandon Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Polish/cockerel chicken

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Polish/pullet chicken

1st – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Contin Breed/pullet chicken

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – English breed/cockerel chicken

1st – Owen X Hemling, Leipsic

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Brandon Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Matthew J Lininger, Leipsic

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – English breed/pullet chicken

1st – Owen X Hemling, Leipsic

1st – Cole Hemling, Leipsic

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Karson T Reed, County Line

2nd – Brooke Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Brandon Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Other breeds/cockerel chicken

1st – Karson T Reed, County Line

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Owen X Hemling, Leipsic

2nd – Cole Hemling, Leipsic

2nd – Brandon Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Zander D Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Other breeds/pullet chickens

1st – Karson T Reed, County Line

1st – Cole Hemling, Leipsic

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Brandon Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Owen X Hemling, Leipsic

4th – Zander D Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Bantams – Cochin bantam/cockerel

1st – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Cole Hemling, Leipsic

Poultry – Bantams – Cochin bantam/pullet

1st – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Owen X Hemling, Leipsic

2nd – Cole Hemling, Leipsic

Poultry – Bantams – Feather-leg bantam/cockerel

1st – Karson T Reed, County Line

1st – Audrey Gottschalk, County Line

2nd – Emma L Schwantes, Watertown FFA

2nd – Emma Runyard, County Line

2nd – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

3rd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Bantams – Feather-leg bantam/pullet

1st – Karson T Reed, County Line

1st – Audrey Gottschalk, County Line

2nd – Emma L Schwantes, Watertown FFA

2nd – Arebella R Damrow, County Line

3rd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Emma Runyard, County Line

Poultry – Bantams – Single comb clean leg/cockerel

1st – Karson T Reed, County Line

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Brandon Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Emma Runyard, County Line

Poultry – Bantams – Single comb clean leg/pullet

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Brandon Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Arebella R Damrow, County Line

2nd – Karson T Reed, County Line

2nd – Emma Runyard, County Line

Poultry – Bantams – Wyandotte – cockerel

1st – Karson T Reed, County Line

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Bantams – Wyandotte – pullet

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Karson T Reed, County Line

Poultry – Bantams – Rose comb clean leg/cockerel

1st – Owen X Hemling, Leipsic

Poultry – Bantams – Rose comb clean leg/pullet

1st – Owen X Hemling, Leipsic

2nd – Audrey Gottschalk, County Line

Poultry – Bantams – Any other ccl Bantam-cockerel

1st – Emma L Schwantes, Watertown FFA

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Audrey Gottschalk, County Line

Poultry – Bantams – Any other ccl Bantam-pullet

1st – Emma L Schwantes, Watertown FFA

Poultry – Ducks – Pekin-Drake

1st – Alex M Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Audrey Gottschalk, County Line

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Ducks – Pekin-Hen

1st – Alex M Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Audrey Gottschalk, County Line

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Ducks – Any other Heavy Weight-Drake

1st – Emma L Schwantes, Watertown FFA

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Alex M Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Christian W Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Ducks – Any other Heavy Weight-Hen

1st – Emma L Schwantes, Watertown FFA

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Alex M Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Christian W Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Ducks – Any other Medium Weight-Drake

1st – Alex M Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

3rd – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

Poultry – Ducks – Any other Medium Weight-Hen

1st – Alex M Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

Poultry – Ducks – Any Light Weight-Drake

1st – Emma L Schwantes, Watertown FFA

1st – Alex M Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

Poultry – Ducks – Any Light Weight-Hen

1st – Emma L Schwantes, Watertown FFA

1st – Alex M Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

Poultry – Ducks – Mallard-Drake

1st – Christian W Nehls, Horicon FFA

Poultry – Ducks – Mallard-Hen

2nd – Christian W Nehls, Horicon FFA

Poultry – Ducks – Any Other Bantam – Drake

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Audrey Gottschalk, County Line

1st – Christian W Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Karson T Reed, County Line

2nd – Emma L Schwantes, Watertown FFA

Poultry – Ducks – Any Other Bantam – Hen

1st – Karson T Reed, County Line

1st – Emma L Schwantes, Watertown FFA

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Christian W Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Audrey Gottschalk, County Line

Poultry – Geese – Light Weight Class Gander

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Alex M Lueck, Watertown FFA

Poultry – Geese – Light Weight Class Goose – Hen

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Alex M Lueck, Watertown FFA

Poultry – Geese – Medium Wgt Class Gander

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

Poultry – Geese – Medium Wgt Class Goose – Hen

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

Poultry – Geese – Heavy Weight Class Gander

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Alex M Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Sawyer J Zillmer, A-OK

Poultry – Geese – Heavy Wgt Class Goose – Hen

1st – Sawyer J Zillmer, A-OK

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Watertown FFA

Poultry – Exhibition Turkeys – Exhibition Turkey Hen

1st – Owen Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Poultry – Game Birds – Pair Game Birds

1st – Cole Hemling, Leipsic

1st – Christian W Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Owen X Hemling, Leipsic

Poultry – Home Bred & Raised Poultry – Home Bred & Raised-cockerel

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Alex M Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

Poultry – Home Bred & Raised Poultry – Home Bred & Raised-pullet

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Watertown FFA

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Young Market Turkey Tom

1st – Karson T Reed, County Line

1st – Alex Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Owen Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Young Market Turkey Hen

1st – Karson T Reed, County Line

1st – Owen Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Alex Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Roaster Male 10-15wkold8-12lbs

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Roaster Female10-15wkold8-12lb

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Pen Broilers M/F6-8wkold 4-6lb

1st – David J Feucht, Mayville FFA

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Brown egg pullet 18-21 wk old

1st – Emma L Schwantes, Watertown FFA

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – other color pullet18-21wkold

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Poultry – Exterior Egg Judging – Dozen Brown Eggs

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Brandon Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Rose Lake, Juneau Victorians

Poultry – Exterior Egg Judging – Dozen Any Other Color Eggs

1st – Brooke Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *