fbpx
  Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

2019 Junior Fair Rabbit Judging Results

Rabbits – American Fuzzy Lop – Doe over 6 months

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Dutch – Buck over 6 months

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

Rabbits – Dutch – Doe over 6 months

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

4th – Dianna Schultz, Lakeside

Rabbits – Dutch – Buck under 6 months

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

Rabbits – Dutch – Doe under 6 months

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Buck over 6 months

2nd – Nathanael Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Doe over 6 months

1st – Macy A Woodward, Astico Perseverance

1st – Bethany E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Buck under 6 months

1st – Kadence L Brusveen, Sinissippi

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Doe under 6 months

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kadence L Brusveen, Sinissippi

Rabbits – English Angora – Buck over 6 months

1st – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

Rabbits – English Spot – Buck over 6 months

1st – Alli R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

Rabbits – English Spot – Doe over 6 months

1st – Alli R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

Rabbits – Florida White – Buck under 6 months

1st – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

Rabbits – Florida White – Doe under 6 months

1st – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

Rabbits – Havana – Buck over 6 months

1st – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Harper J Zillmer, A-OK

Rabbits – Havana – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

1st – Kyleigh L Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Ashllyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Havana – Buck under 6 months

1st – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

4th – Ashllyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Havana – Doe under 6 months

1st – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Himalayan – Buck over 6 months

1st – Alexander J Schmiedlin, Juneau Victorians

Rabbits – Himalayan – Doe over 6 months

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Himalayan – Buck under 6 months

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Himalayan – Doe under 6 months

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Buck over 6 months

1st – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

4th – Alana L Nye, Lakeside

4th – Dianna Schultz, Lakeside

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Doe over 6 months

1st – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

1st – Dianna Schultz, Lakeside

1st – Kierra Zielinski, Horicon FFA

2nd – Isabella A Mikolainis, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Kadence L Brusveen, Sinissippi

2nd – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

4th – Alana L Nye, Lakeside

4th – Abigail L Stas, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Buck under 6 months

1st – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Doe under 6 months

1st – Maddux C Lang, Sinissippi

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Lilac – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kendra M Gillett, Hyland Prairie

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Buck over 6 months

1st – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Doe over 6 months

1st – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Dianna Schultz, Lakeside

2nd – Kyleigh L Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Buck under 6 months

1st – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Doe under 6 months

1st – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Buck over 6 months

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Abigail L Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Maria E Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Garrett Karow-hodgson, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Alana L Nye, Lakeside

2nd – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Dianna Schultz, Lakeside

3rd – Braxton Soldner, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

4th – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

4th – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

4th – Brett A Stas, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Doe over 6 months

1st – Maria E Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brooke J Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alana L Nye, Lakeside

2nd – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Dianna Schultz, Lakeside

3rd – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

3rd – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Abigail L Stas, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Buck under 6 months

1st – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Calla Schumann, Portland Boosters

4th – Garrett Karow-hodgson, Burnett, Inc.

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Doe under 6 months

1st – Leanna Schumann, Portland Boosters

1st – Dianna Schultz, Lakeside

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Garrett Karow-hodgson, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Rebecca Schumann, Portland Boosters

3rd – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Alana L Nye, Lakeside

4th – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

4th – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Buck over 6 months

1st – Peyton Schwartz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alli R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

3rd – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

4th – Harper J Zillmer, A-OK

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Doe over 6 months

1st – Bryson M Brusveen, Sinissippi

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Alli R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Doe under 6 months

1st – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Polish – Buck over 6 months

1st – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

Rabbits – Polish – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Rabbits – Polish – Buck under 6 months

1st – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

1st – Bryson M Brusveen, Sinissippi

2nd – Kyleigh L Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

4th – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Polish – Doe under 6 months

1st – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

1st – Kyleigh L Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Zoey M Anderson, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Rabbits – Rex – Buck over 6 months

1st – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rex – Doe over 6 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rhinelander – Buck over 6 months

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Thrianta – Buck over 6 months

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Thrianta – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kendra M Gillett, Hyland Prairie

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Thrianta – Buck under 6 months

4th – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Thrianta – Doe under 6 months

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Lions Head – Buck over 6 months

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Lions Head – Buck under 6 months

1st – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

Rabbits – Lions Head – Doe under 6 months

1st – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Blanc de Hoto – Buck over 8 months

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

Rabbits – Californian – Buck over 8 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Californian – Doe over 8 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Californian – Buck 6-8 months

1st – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Californian – Doe 6-8 months

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Californian – Buck under 6 months

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Californian – Doe under 6 months

1st – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Champagne D’Argent – Buck over 8 months

4th – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – English Lop – Doe over 8 months

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Buck over 8 months

1st – Alana L Nye, Lakeside

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Doe over 8 months

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Peyton Schwartz, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Buck 6-8 months

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Dianna Schultz, Lakeside

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Doe 6-8 months

1st – Alana L Nye, Lakeside

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Buck under 6 months

1st – Peyton Schwartz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Dianna Schultz, Lakeside

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Doe under 6 months

1st – Dianna Schultz, Lakeside

Rabbits – French Lop – Doe over 8 months

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – New Zealand – Buck over 8 months

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – New Zealand – Doe over 8 months

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – New Zealand – Buck under 6 months

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Braxton Soldner, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – New Zealand – Doe under 6 months

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Braxton Soldner, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Satin – Buck over 8 months

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Kyleigh L Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Satin – Doe over 8 months

4th – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Satin – Buck 6-8 months

1st – Covyn T Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Satin – Doe 6-8 months

1st – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Satin – Buck under 6 months

1st – Covyn T Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Silver Fox – Buck over 8 months

4th – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Meat Pen-3 rabbits

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Macy A Woodward, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Single Fryer

1st – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Stewer

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Cross-Pet Rabbit – 6 months over either sex

1st – Cheyenne E Baker, Trenton Highlights

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Sr Rabbit Showman, Gr 10+

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

1st – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

1st – Kendra M Gillett, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

3rd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Int Rabbit Showman, Gr 7-9

1st – Ashllyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Maria E Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Maddux C Lang, Sinissippi

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Beg Rabbit Showman Gr 4-6

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Brooke J Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Kadence L Brusveen, Sinissippi

2nd – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

2nd – Dianna Schultz, Lakeside

2nd – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Alyssa A Schleicher, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Kyleigh L Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Aaryan G Novak, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Nathanael Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Novice Showman 1st time prjt

1st – Cheyenne E Baker, Trenton Highlights

1st – Kierra Zielinski, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Exploring Showman gr. 3 only

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

1st – Leanna Schumann, Portland Boosters

1st – Zoey M Anderson, Trenton Highlights

1st – Bryson M Brusveen, Sinissippi

2nd – Harper J Zillmer, A-OK

2nd – Peyton Schwartz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Alexander J Schmiedlin, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Calla Schumann, Portland Boosters

2nd – Rebecca Schumann, Portland Boosters

3rd – Braxton Soldner, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Bethany E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Garrett Karow-hodgson, Burnett, Inc.

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *