fbpx
  Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

2019 Junior Fair Beef Cattle Judging Results

Beef – All Market Beef Steers – Beef Bred Market Steers 1st

1st – Teegan A Weidemann, Columbus FFA

1st – Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – William Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Caden L Atkins, Astico Perseverance

1st – Pyper Merfeld, Astico Perseverance

1st – Easton W Keil, Trenton Highlights

1st – Mary B Geurts, Randolph FFA

1st – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Brandon Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Braydon Lewke, Hyland Prairie

1st – Addison Lewke, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Corrina D Larson, Columbus FFA

2nd – Wyatt Warmka, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Sam Strupp, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Brett Strupp, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Alexander Lewke, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lucas J Knueppel, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

2nd – Hayden Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Harmony R Henschel-paar, Leipsic

3rd – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

3rd – Amber R Schultz, Mayville FFA

3rd – Averi G Thrane, Mayville FFA

3rd – Megan A Bartlett, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Ella G Braker, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

3rd – Robert T Tracy, Trenton Highlights

Beef – All Market Beef Steers – Beef Bred Market Steers 2nd

1st – Teegan A Weidemann, Columbus FFA

1st – Corrina D Larson, Columbus FFA

1st – Alexander Lewke, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Averi G Thrane, Mayville FFA

2nd – Wyatt Warmka, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brandon Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Megan A Bartlett, Dodgeland FFA

Beef – Market Dairy Beef Steers – Straight Dairy Breeds 1st

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

1st – Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Caleb J Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – James Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Allen J Lester, Portland Boosters

1st – Brandon F Behring, Leipsic

1st – Everett J Klug, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Riley L Nugent, Watertown FFA

1st – Cassie G Fick, Watertown FFA

1st – Jackson T Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Jailyn Draeger, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Marissa Spoke, Portland Boosters

2nd – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Paige J Lester, Portland Boosters

2nd – Connor Schneider, Leipsic

2nd – Jesse Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Bailly R Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

2nd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Robert T Tracy, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Caden Lepple, Leipsic

3rd – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

3rd – Harmony R Henschel-paar, Leipsic

3rd – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Jeremiah Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Noah R Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Wesley C Damrow, County Line

4th – Juan D Gulrud, Portland Boosters

Beef – Market Dairy Beef Steers – Straight Dairy Breeds 2nd

1st – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Everett J Klug, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Riley L Nugent, Watertown FFA

1st – Marissa Spoke, Portland Boosters

2nd – Caden Lepple, Leipsic

2nd – Caleb J Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Allen J Lester, Portland Boosters

2nd – Paige J Lester, Portland Boosters

2nd – Brandon F Behring, Leipsic

2nd – Jeremiah Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Jackson T Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

3rd – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

3rd – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Juan D Gulrud, Portland Boosters

3rd – Connor Schneider, Leipsic

3rd – Cassie G Fick, Watertown FFA

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

Beef – Market Beef Heifers – Beef Breed Mkt Heif 1st entry

2nd – Pyper Merfeld, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Hannah M Bartlett, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Addisyn M Felder, Dodgeland FFA

Beef – Beef/Dairy Feeders – Single Entry Beef Breed-halter

1st – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Gavin Lewke, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Callie Zubke, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Trinity J Radcliffe, Mayville FFA

2nd – Megan A Bartlett, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Everett J Klug, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Natalie Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Caden L Atkins, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Addisyn M Felder, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

Beef – Beef/Dairy Feeders – Single EntryDairy Breed-halter

1st – Riley L Nugent, Watertown FFA

1st – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Evan C Weihert, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

2nd – Mason C Kuhn, Waupun FFA

2nd – Wyatt H Braker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Megan A Bartlett, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

2nd – Everett J Klug, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Marissa Spoke, Portland Boosters

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Cassie G Fick, Watertown FFA

3rd – Hannah M Bartlett, Dodgeland FFA

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Junior Bull Calf

1st – Allen J Lester, Portland Boosters

1st – Kyle J Bunge, Watertown FFA

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Junior Heifer Calf

1st – Paige J Lester, Portland Boosters

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Heifer, Summer Yearling

1st – Pyper Merfeld, Astico Perseverance

1st – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

2nd – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Heifer, Junior Yearling

1st – Alexander Lewke, Astico Perseverance

1st – Braydon Lewke, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Caleb J Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Paige J Lester, Portland Boosters

3rd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Cow/Calf Pair

1st – Alexander Lewke, Astico Perseverance

1st – Paige J Lester, Portland Boosters

2nd – Kyle J Bunge, Watertown FFA

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Cow

1st – Kyle J Bunge, Watertown FFA

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Junior Heifer Calf

1st – Callie Zubke, Richwood Rangers

1st – Riley L Nugent, Watertown FFA

2nd – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Cassie G Fick, Watertown FFA

2nd – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Summer Yearling Heifer

1st – Pyper Merfeld, Astico Perseverance

1st – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Junior Yearling Heifer

1st – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Alexander Lewke, Astico Perseverance

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Senior Yearling Heifer

1st – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Cow/Calf Pair

1st – Hayden Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

1st – Alexa Manthey, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Brina M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Mary B Geurts, Randolph FFA

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Cow

1st – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Beginner Showman 1st yr

1st – Callie Zubke, Richwood Rangers

1st – Trinity J Radcliffe, Mayville FFA

2nd – Pyper Merfeld, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Juan D Gulrud, Portland Boosters

2nd – Wesley C Damrow, County Line

3rd – Everett J Klug, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Wyatt Warmka, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Caden L Atkins, Astico Perseverance

4th – Evan C Weihert, Tri-County Twisters

4th – Mason C Kuhn, Waupun FFA

4th – Gavin Lewke, Hyland Prairie

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Jr Showmanship gr. 5 & 6

1st – Alexander Lewke, Astico Perseverance

1st – Addison Lewke, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Caleb J Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – William Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Marissa Spoke, Portland Boosters

3rd – Paige J Lester, Portland Boosters

3rd – Easton W Keil, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Noah R Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Hayden Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

4th – Brina M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Intermediate Shwmshp gr. 7-9

1st – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

1st – Brandon Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Allen J Lester, Portland Boosters

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

4th – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Sr. Showmanship Gr 10+

1st – Averi G Thrane, Mayville FFA

1st – Alexa Manthey, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Teegan A Weidemann, Columbus FFA

2nd – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

3rd – Jeremiah Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Braydon Lewke, Hyland Prairie

4th – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Jackson T Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

4th – Corrina D Larson, Columbus FFA

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *