fbpx
  Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

2019 Junior Fair Cloverbud Judging Results

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl 6-10 mammal parts-ID poster

– Alaina R Zander, Astico Perseverance

– Sophia Schwartz, Astico Perseverance

– Amelia A Christian, Sinissippi

– Alexzander R Scott, Lebanon Luckies

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Pet Booklet w/photos,illus

– Reid Schmidt, Herman Hornets

– Lucille Stowell, Achievers

– Sophia Schwartz, Astico Perseverance

– Colin Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Amelia A Christian, Sinissippi

– Katelyn M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

– Elliott E Redecker, Oak Grove Owls

– Kelsie M Sjoberg, Watertown Boosters

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Recycled Craft Article

– Grace Riehbrandt, Achievers

– Hunter Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Levi R Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

– Blake Schultz, Astico Perseverance

– Crystal Purdy, Astico Perseverance

– Greta A Altreuter, Sinissippi

– Elise Hensler, Lebanon Luckies

– Tyler D Bos, Achievers

– Eleanor Nass, Lebanon Luckies

– Levi M Krause, Juneau Victorians

– Mia G Odenwald, Herman Hornets

– Olivia Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

– Mason Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

– Ainsley M Damrow, County Line

– Bryce G Klas, Trenton Highlights

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl 3 Camera Pics same mounted

– Timothy Golder Ii, Sinissippi

– Grace Riehbrandt, Achievers

– Lucille Stowell, Achievers

– Jasmine M Schmidt, Achievers

– Greta A Altreuter, Sinissippi

– Abigail Schultz, Astico Perseverance

– Collin P Kelly, Watertown Badgers

– Mia G Odenwald, Herman Hornets

– Katelyn M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

– Skyler Schmidt, Herman Hornets

– Emma R Crave, Portland Boosters

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl 3 Camera Pics diff. mounted

– Campbell Y Panetti, Achievers

– Timothy Golder Ii, Sinissippi

– Levi A Dykstra, Achievers

– Owen Schnitzler, Herman Hornets

– Blake Schultz, Astico Perseverance

– Taylor Nehmer, Astico Perseverance

– Weston Warmka, Astico Perseverance

– Greta A Altreuter, Sinissippi

– Jocelyn Edmunds, Achievers

– Elisha C Guenther, Leipsic

– Collin P Kelly, Watertown Badgers

– Skyler Schmidt, Herman Hornets

– Landon M Ganske, Hyland Prairie

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Sculptural piece

– Weston Warmka, Astico Perseverance

– Brody Lewke, Astico Perseverance

– Aubree Donnelly, County Line

– Elise Hensler, Lebanon Luckies

– Olivia Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

– Ainsley M Damrow, County Line

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Picture you drew/mount

– Timothy Golder Ii, Sinissippi

– Reid Schmidt, Herman Hornets

– Lucille Stowell, Achievers

– Matthew R Giebel, A-OK

– Blake Schultz, Astico Perseverance

– Crystal Purdy, Astico Perseverance

– Milo Soldner, Astico Perseverance

– Jasmine M Schmidt, Achievers

– Ellen Roche, Astico Perseverance

– Abigail Schultz, Astico Perseverance

– Jocelyn Edmunds, Achievers

– Tyler D Bos, Achievers

– Jacob D Adsit, Leipsic

– Lily Verhagen, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Mason C Jens, Trenton Highlights

– Katelyn M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

– Madalynn Grosenick, Lebanon Luckies

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Stenciled Item

– Milo Soldner, Astico Perseverance

– Sophia Bender, Herman Hornets

– Harper R Slechta, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Olivia Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

– Emma R Crave, Portland Boosters

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Collage

– Claire Zuern, Herman Hornets

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – CL Piece of Handmade Jewelry

– Levi A Dykstra, Achievers

– Noah Vonrueden, River Oaks

– Lucille Stowell, Achievers

– Weston Warmka, Astico Perseverance

– Rosemary Breitsprecker, Astico Perseverance

– Greta A Altreuter, Sinissippi

– Sophia Bender, Herman Hornets

– Aubree Donnelly, County Line

– Elise Hensler, Lebanon Luckies

– Ava Biel, Hyland Prairie

– Mia G Odenwald, Herman Hornets

– Olivia Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

– Ainsley M Damrow, County Line

– Brooke L Crego, Juneau Victorians

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl 3 Cookies/plate-Decorated

– Oliver Stowell, Achievers

– Gemma Brisky, Astico Perseverance

– Alexa Vande Zande, Achievers

– Adaylynn M Reed, County Line

– Benjamin Roche, Astico Perseverance

– Ellen Roche, Astico Perseverance

– Weston Warmka, Astico Perseverance

– Jesse Merfeld, Astico Perseverance

– Rosemary Breitsprecker, Astico Perseverance

– Greta A Altreuter, Sinissippi

– Abigail Schultz, Astico Perseverance

– Sophia Bender, Herman Hornets

– Sophia Schwartz, Astico Perseverance

– Aubree Donnelly, County Line

– Isabella Wege, Herman Hornets

– Lorelei M Crave, Portland Boosters

– Mia G Odenwald, Herman Hornets

– Ivory R Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Emma R Crave, Portland Boosters

– Jase J Koenigs-trivich, County Line

– Ainsley M Damrow, County Line

– Sophia M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl PBCookies-3/plate

– Campbell Y Panetti, Achievers

– Owen Schnitzler, Herman Hornets

– Alaina R Zander, Astico Perseverance

– Benjamin Roche, Astico Perseverance

– Crystal Purdy, Astico Perseverance

– Brooklyn Nehmer, Astico Perseverance

– Taylor Nehmer, Astico Perseverance

– Wyatt S Gaska, Astico Perseverance

– Paige Stommel, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Sophia Schwartz, Astico Perseverance

– Joshua L Guenther, Leipsic

– Elisha C Guenther, Leipsic

– Eleanor Nass, Lebanon Luckies

– James Larson, Astico Perseverance

– Jayce J Krause, Juneau Victorians

– Colin Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Malcolm Spoke, Portland Boosters

– Olivia Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

– Mason Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

– Jonathan W Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

– Levi D Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Simple sewn article

– Levi A Dykstra, Achievers

– Blake Schultz, Astico Perseverance

– Brooklyn Nehmer, Astico Perseverance

– Taylor Nehmer, Astico Perseverance

– Weston Warmka, Astico Perseverance

– Rosemary Breitsprecker, Astico Perseverance

– Brody Lewke, Astico Perseverance

– Abigail Schultz, Astico Perseverance

– Sophia Bender, Herman Hornets

– Jaylah R Kexel, Portland Boosters

– Madalynn Grosenick, Lebanon Luckies

– Ainsley M Damrow, County Line

– Kelsie M Sjoberg, Watertown Boosters

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Poster: Setting a Table

– Claire Zuern, Herman Hornets

– Elliott E Redecker, Oak Grove Owls

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Wooden Toy you made

– Owen Schnitzler, Herman Hornets

– Noah Vonrueden, River Oaks

– Oliver Stowell, Achievers

– Levi Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

– Benjamin Roche, Astico Perseverance

– Chael R Bruins, Achievers

– Caleb S Ganske, Trenton Highlights

– Kolton L Wyse, Sinissippi

– Elise Hensler, Lebanon Luckies

– Travis J Bos, Achievers

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Woodworking item-Kit

– Claire Zuern, Herman Hornets

– Ethan Caine, Leipsic

– Levi R Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

– Levi Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

– Benjamin Roche, Astico Perseverance

– Blake P Bruins, Achievers

– Jasmine M Schmidt, Achievers

– Cj Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Rosemary Breitsprecker, Astico Perseverance

– Abigail Schultz, Astico Perseverance

– Jacob Stommel, Sinissippi

– Collin P Kelly, Watertown Badgers

– Mason C Jens, Trenton Highlights

– Malachi J Bull, County Line

– Elliott E Redecker, Oak Grove Owls

– Sophia M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

– Alexzander R Scott, Lebanon Luckies

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Kite-Homemade

– Caleb S Ganske, Trenton Highlights

– James Larson, Astico Perseverance

– Samuel Larson, Astico Perseverance

– Mason Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

– Jonathan W Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Paper Airplane you made

– Noah Vonrueden, River Oaks

– Alaina R Zander, Astico Perseverance

– Reid Schmidt, Herman Hornets

– Robby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

– Ethan Caine, Leipsic

– Milo Soldner, Astico Perseverance

– Kolton L Wyse, Sinissippi

– Jayce J Krause, Juneau Victorians

– Malachi J Bull, County Line

– Mason Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

– Jonathan W Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

– Alexzander R Scott, Lebanon Luckies

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – CL Lego display – no kits

– Alaina R Zander, Astico Perseverance

– Robby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

– Claire Zuern, Herman Hornets

– Hunter Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Gemma Brisky, Astico Perseverance

– Levi R Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

– Chael R Bruins, Achievers

– Crystal Purdy, Astico Perseverance

– Blake P Bruins, Achievers

– Milo Soldner, Astico Perseverance

– Caleb S Ganske, Trenton Highlights

– Jesse Merfeld, Astico Perseverance

– Cj Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Brody Lewke, Astico Perseverance

– Mackenzie J Gudex, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Macyn L Gudex, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Jacob Stommel, Sinissippi

– Myla M Ehrlich, Neosho Utopians

– Travis J Bos, Achievers

– James Larson, Astico Perseverance

– Jacob D Adsit, Leipsic

– Taelyn X Muche, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Joseph B Crave, Portland Boosters

– Mia G Odenwald, Herman Hornets

– Eli J De Hoyos, River Oaks

– Malcolm Spoke, Portland Boosters

– Malachi J Bull, County Line

– Mason Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians

– Emma R Crave, Portland Boosters

– Jonathan W Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

– Bret Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

– Levi D Walters, Lebanon Luckies

– Theodore T Crego, Juneau Victorians

– Alexzander R Scott, Lebanon Luckies

– Kingston R Rennhack, River Oaks

– Bryce G Klas, Trenton Highlights

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Insect made w/recyclables

– Reid Schmidt, Herman Hornets

– Ethan Caine, Leipsic

– Ellen Roche, Astico Perseverance

– Scarlett Binstock, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Elise Hensler, Lebanon Luckies

– Isabella Wege, Herman Hornets

– Jaylah R Kexel, Portland Boosters

– Ava Biel, Hyland Prairie

– Landon M Ganske, Hyland Prairie

– Kelsie M Sjoberg, Watertown Boosters

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Nature Booklet

– Joseph B Crave, Portland Boosters

– Harper R Slechta, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Jayce J Krause, Juneau Victorians

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Rain Gauge you made

– Landon M Ganske, Hyland Prairie

– Blake P Bruins, Achievers

– Joshua L Guenther, Leipsic

– Taelyn X Muche, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Skyler Schmidt, Herman Hornets

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Poster: My Favorite Planet

– Gemma Brisky, Astico Perseverance

– Caleb S Ganske, Trenton Highlights

– Eli J De Hoyos, River Oaks

– Katelyn M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

– Jonathan W Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl 3 Garden Veg plate-u grew

– Noah Vonrueden, River Oaks

– Alaina R Zander, Astico Perseverance

– Ethan Caine, Leipsic

– Hunter Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Gemma Brisky, Astico Perseverance

– Adaylynn M Reed, County Line

– Crystal Purdy, Astico Perseverance

– Blake P Bruins, Achievers

– Wyatt S Gaska, Astico Perseverance

– James Larson, Astico Perseverance

– Samuel Larson, Astico Perseverance

– Joseph B Crave, Portland Boosters

– Lorelei M Crave, Portland Boosters

– Jayce J Krause, Juneau Victorians

– Tobby R Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

– Bret Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

– Kelsie M Sjoberg, Watertown Boosters

– Alexzander R Scott, Lebanon Luckies

– Bryce G Klas, Trenton Highlights

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Houseplant 1/01+ cutting/s Evonna Nehls Memorial Cloverbud Award

– Lily Verhagen, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Jayce J Krause, Juneau Victorians

– Landon M Ganske, Hyland Prairie

– Theodore T Crego, Juneau Victorians

– Brooke L Crego, Juneau Victorians

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Safety Poster

– Jesse Merfeld, Astico Perseverance

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Booklet Home Jobs You Do

– Levi M Krause, Juneau Victorians

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Poster-Favorite sport/activ

– Timothy Golder Ii, Sinissippi

– Levi A Dykstra, Achievers

– Noah Vonrueden, River Oaks

– Claire Zuern, Herman Hornets

– Matthew R Giebel, A-OK

– Caleb S Ganske, Trenton Highlights

– Kolton L Wyse, Sinissippi

– Collin P Kelly, Watertown Badgers

– Eli J De Hoyos, River Oaks

– Katelyn M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

– Ivory R Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

– Emma R Crave, Portland Boosters

– Levi D Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Cloverbuds – Cl Booklet: Story “When I Grow

– Gemma Brisky, Astico Perseverance

– Alexa Vande Zande, Achievers

– Bryce G Klas, Trenton Highlights

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *