fbpx
  Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

2019 Junior Fair Swine Judging Results

Swine – Market Hogs – Crossbreeds – Mrkt Hog-First Entry

1st – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

1st – Mackinsey Lepple, Leipsic

1st – Harmony R Henschel-paar, Leipsic

1st – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Iris Brisky, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – John Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Ethan D Maas, Hustisford FFA

1st – Josie Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

1st – Isaiah B Yuenger, River Oaks

1st – Kelsie J Bos, Achievers

1st – Andrea Hackbarth, Leipsic

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Brina M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Elizabeth Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brandon Franke, Mayville FFA

2nd – Kaleb Kohl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Matthew L Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hillary K Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Ely D Lynch, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

2nd – Claire L Bos, Achievers

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Owen Neu, County Line

2nd – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Lucas J Knueppel, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Robert O Woock, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Travis J Justmann, River Oaks

3rd – Taylor Hunt, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Serena M Freriks, Waupun FFA

3rd – Claire Boche, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Matthew Kohl, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Jacob Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Rachael R Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Rylee M Tesch, Leipsic

3rd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

3rd – Mikayla Justmann, River Oaks

3rd – Isabelle Justmann, River Oaks

3rd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Gatana L Novak, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Zander D Statz, Hyland Prairie

4th – Kyle D Galston, Hyland Prairie

4th – Anton Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Josie J Zander, Astico Perseverance

4th – Braxton Soldner, Astico Perseverance

4th – Hudson L Henschel-paar, Leipsic

4th – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

4th – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

4th – Sara Witzel, Astico Perseverance

4th – Brody H Behring, Leipsic

4th – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

4th – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Grace Condon, Horicon FFA

4th – Maggie Condon, Horicon FFA

4th – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

Swine – Market Hogs – Crossbreeds – Mrkt Hog-Second Entry

1st – Travis J Justmann, River Oaks

1st – Kyle D Galston, Hyland Prairie

1st – Braxton Soldner, Astico Perseverance

1st – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Serena M Freriks, Waupun FFA

1st – Matthew Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Isaiah B Yuenger, River Oaks

1st – Claire L Bos, Achievers

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

1st – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Anton Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Harmony R Henschel-paar, Leipsic

2nd – Iris Brisky, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ely D Lynch, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Ethan D Maas, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

2nd – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

3rd – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Claire Boche, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Kaleb Kohl, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Matthew L Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

3rd – Sara Witzel, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Rylee M Tesch, Leipsic

3rd – Owen Neu, County Line

3rd – Mikayla Justmann, River Oaks

3rd – Isabelle Justmann, River Oaks

3rd – Maggie Condon, Horicon FFA

3rd – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

4th – Mackinsey Lepple, Leipsic

4th – Josie J Zander, Astico Perseverance

4th – Hudson L Henschel-paar, Leipsic

4th – Jacob Roche, Astico Perseverance

4th – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Andrea Hackbarth, Leipsic

4th – Brody H Behring, Leipsic

4th – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

4th – Lucas J Knueppel, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Brina M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Gatana L Novak, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Robert O Woock, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Beginner Showman First Yr Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Kelsie J Bos, Achievers

1st – Iris Brisky, Astico Perseverance

1st – Matthew L Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Mackinsey Lepple, Leipsic

1st – Josie J Zander, Astico Perseverance

1st – Taylor Hunt, Astico Perseverance

1st – Braxton Soldner, Astico Perseverance

1st – Hudson L Henschel-paar, Leipsic

1st – Claire Boche, Richwood Rangers

1st – Andrea Hackbarth, Leipsic

1st – Rylee M Tesch, Leipsic

1st – Brina M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Junior Showman Gr5-6 Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Claire L Bos, Achievers

1st – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

1st – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

1st – Travis J Justmann, River Oaks

1st – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

1st – Kyle D Galston, Hyland Prairie

1st – Harmony R Henschel-paar, Leipsic

1st – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

2nd – Jacob Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Ely D Lynch, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Isabelle Justmann, River Oaks

2nd – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Intermediate Showman Gr7-9 Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Matthew Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Ethan D Maas, Hustisford FFA

1st – Kathryn Witzel, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

1st – Owen Neu, County Line

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Sara Witzel, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Mikayla Justmann, River Oaks

2nd – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Senior Showman Gr10+

1st – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

1st – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Anton Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Serena M Freriks, Waupun FFA

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Lucas J Knueppel, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Robert O Woock, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Brandon Franke, Mayville FFA

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *