fbpx
  Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

2019 Open Class Crops Vegetables and Fruits Judging Results

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 EARS-HUSKED – HYBRID CORN, ANY VAR 2019

1st – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

2nd – LINDA LYNCH, Reeseville, WI

3rd – CLAY HALL, Neosho, WI

4th – ASHELY DORNFELD, Burnett, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 EARS-HUSKED – SWEET CORN, ANY VAR 2019

1st – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

2nd – JOHN GREBEL, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – MICHAEL ZASTROW, Horicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 EARS-HUSKED – POPCORN, ANY VARIETY 2019

1st – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 EARS-HUSKED – SHELLED CORN <101days , 2018

1st – FRED MINNIG, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – CATHIE BOHL, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 EARS-HUSKED – HIGH MOISTURE CORN IN ZIPLOC

1st – MICHAEL ZASTROW, Horicon, WI

2nd – STEVEN SCHMIDT, Juneau, WI

3rd – JOHN NEHLS, Juneau, WI

4th – HAMILTON REX, Horicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 EARS-HUSKED – LONGEST EAR OF CORN

1st – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 EARS-HUSKED – MOST UNIQUE CORN STALK

2nd – BRANDON FINK, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 6 STALKS, 2019 CROP – ANY VARIETY OF DENT CORN

1st – LINDA LYNCH, Reeseville, WI

2nd – CRAIG SCHMIDT, Juneau, WI

3rd – TOM BUNKOSKE, Horicon, WI

4th – DAN HANSEN, Burnett, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 6 STALKS, 2019 CROP – CORN FOR SILAGE

1st – CRAIG SCHMIDT, Juneau, WI

2nd – STEVE BATTERMAN, Mayville, WI

3rd – CHRIS CONLEY, Neosho, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – THRESHED SEED 2019 CROP-1/2 PE – BARLEY

1st – LINDA LYNCH, Reeseville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – THRESHED SEED 2019 CROP-1/2 PE – WINTER WHEAT

1st – BECKY SIELAFF, Lebanon, WI

2nd – KEN WENINGER, Rubicon, WI

3rd – NATHAN TWARDOKUS, Mayville, WI

4th – JACOB RAKE, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – THRESHED SEED 2019 CROP-1/2 PE – OATS, ANY VARIETY

1st – TOM BUNKOSKE, Horicon, WI

2nd – NATHAN TWARDOKUS, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – THRESHED SEED 2019 CROP-1/2 PE – SOYBEANS (Previous years crop)

1st – KEN WENINGER, Rubicon, WI

2nd – JACOB RAKE, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – GRAIN SHEAVES, 2019 CROP – BARLEY

1st – CHRIS STEBNITZ, Reeseville, WI

2nd – ANN SCHULTZ, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – GRAIN SHEAVES, 2019 CROP – WHEAT

1st – JASON STEBNITZ, Reeseville, WI

2nd – CHRIS STEBNITZ, Reeseville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – SHEAVES, 2019 CROP – SOYBEANS,MAT GRP 1.6 OR BELOW

1st – DENNIS STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

2nd – TYLER ZUEHLKE, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – HAMILTON REX, Horicon, WI

4th – KEN WENINGER, Rubicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – SHEAVES, 2019 CROP – SOYBEANS MAT GRP 1.7 OR ABOVE

1st – CLAY HALL, Neosho, WI

2nd – CRAIG SCHMIDT, Juneau, WI

3rd – LINDA LYNCH, Reeseville, WI

4th – KEN WENINGER, Rubicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – HAY SHEAVES, 2019 CROP – ALFALFA

1st – RON WISKERCHEN, Rubicon, WI

2nd – JOHN FINK, Mayville, WI

3rd – BOB SCHWANDT, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – HAY SHEAVES, 2019 CROP – CLOVER,MED&RED MAMMOTH

1st – JOHN FINK, Mayville, WI

2nd – BOB SCHWANDT, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – HAY SHEAVES, 2019 CROP – REED CANARY GRASS

1st – AMY BOHL, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – DENNIS PASZEK, Juneau, WI

3rd – BOB SCHWANDT, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – HAY SHEAVES, 2019 CROP – ANY OTHER GRASS HAY

1st – DENNIS PASZEK, Juneau, WI

2nd – RON WISKERCHEN, Rubicon, WI

3rd – BOB SCHWANDT, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – BALED SLICES/ENSILED FORAGE,19 – BALED SLICES2-4″THICK,1ST CROP

1st – BOB SCHWANDT, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – BALED SLICES/ENSILED FORAGE,19 – BALED SLICES,2-4″THICK 2ND ALF

1st – RON WISKERCHEN, Rubicon, WI

2nd – CLAY HALL, Neosho, WI

3rd – JOHN FINK, Mayville, WI

4th – STEVE BATTERMAN, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – BALED SLICES/ENSILED FORAGE,19 – BALED SLICES,2-4″THICK 1ST ANY

1st – KEN WENINGER, Rubicon, WI

2nd – LINDA LYNCH, Reeseville, WI

3rd – CHRIS CONLEY, Neosho, WI

4th – JOE KLECKER, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – BALED SLICES/ENSILED FORAGE,19 – BALED SLICES,2-4″THICK 2ND ANY

1st – ANN SCHULTZ, Mayville, WI

2nd – RON WISKERCHEN, Rubicon, WI

3rd – TOM BUNKOSKE, Horicon, WI

4th – LINDA LYNCH, Reeseville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – BALED SLICES/ENSILED FORAGE,19 – HAYLAGE,4QTS.,1STCROP,INZIPLOC

1st – BRANDON FINK, Mayville, WI

2nd – CHRIS CONLEY, Neosho, WI

3rd – MICHAEL ZASTROW, Horicon, WI

4th – RON WISKERCHEN, Rubicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – BALED SLICES/ENSILED FORAGE,19 – HAYLAGE,4QTS.,2NDCROP IN ZIPLO

1st – BRANDON FINK, Mayville, WI

2nd – JOHN FINK, Mayville, WI

3rd – DUSTIN BRUNN, Horicon, WI

4th – MICHAEL ZASTROW, Horicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – BALED SLICES/ENSILED FORAGE,19 – OATLAGE,4 QTS., IN ZIPLOC BAG

1st – JACOB NEHLS, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – BALED SLICES/ENSILED FORAGE,19 – 2018 CORN SILAGE,4 QTS

1st – CHRIS CONLEY, Neosho, WI

2nd – BRUCE BOYD, Watertown, WI

3rd – JASON STEBNITZ, Reeseville, WI

4th – BRANDON FINK, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – BALED SLICES/ENSILED FORAGE,19 – BALEAGE, 4 QTS

1st – RON WISKERCHEN, Rubicon, WI

2nd – CHRIS CONLEY, Neosho, WI

3rd – KEN WENINGER, Rubicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – BALED SLICES/ENSILED FORAGE,19 – ANY OTHER ENSILED FORAGE

1st – STEVEN SCHMIDT, Juneau, WI

2nd – KEN WENINGER, Rubicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – BEANS,STRING,5 IN POD

1st – ROBERT SEARVOGEL, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – EMMA A LEMKE, Watertown, WI

3rd – SCHARLEEN SEARVOGEL, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – JENNY EDWARDS, Waupun, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – BEETS,5 BLOOD TURNIP

1st – SCHARLEEN SEARVOGEL, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – MARK NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – TYLER ZUEHLKE, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – BROCCOLI,3

1st – SCHARLEEN SEARVOGEL, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – DENNIS PASZEK, Juneau, WI

3rd – ROBERT SEARVOGEL, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – JASON LUEDTKE, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – CABBAGE,2 EARLY

1st – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

2nd – DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – CABBAGE, 2 LATE, MARKET TYPE

1st – DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – LADANA GREBEL, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – CABBAGE, 2 RED

1st – JUDY STEGER, Juneau, WI

2nd – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

3rd – DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – CARROTS, 5 CHANTENAY

1st – MARK NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – JANELLE FINGER, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – CARROTS, 5 LONG, ORANGE

1st – MARK NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – JULIE ZUEHLKE, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – TYLER ZUEHLKE, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – CARROTS, 5 OXHEART

1st – MARK NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – CAULIFLOWER,3

1st – DENNIS PASZEK, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – CELERY,3

1st – MARK NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – JASON LUEDTKE, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – CUCUMBER,3 SLICING

1st – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

2nd – NANCY MERTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – SHELLY GROSENICK, Watertown, WI

4th – ROBERT SEARVOGEL, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – CUCUMBER,3 DILL

1st – MARK NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – JENNY EDWARDS, Waupun, WI

3rd – LADANA GREBEL, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – SHELLY GROSENICK, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – CUCUMBER,3 PICKLING

1st – LADANA GREBEL, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – MARK NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – JENNY EDWARDS, Waupun, WI

4th – CATHIE BOHL, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – EGG PLANT, 2

1st – JULIE ZUEHLKE, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – DARYL KLUG, Waterloo, WI

3rd – DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – CHRISSY KLUG, Waterloo, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – GARLIC, 1 QUART

1st – ROBERT SEARVOGEL, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – TONY BENEVENTI, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – SUSAN BENTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – SCHARLEEN SEARVOGEL, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – KOHLRABI,3

1st – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

2nd – MARK NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – LEEKS 3

1st – JULIE ZUEHLKE, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – MELON,2 MUSKMELON

1st – ANITA ROBERTS, Watertown, WI

2nd – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

3rd – SHELLY GROSENICK, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – MELON, 2 WATERMELON

1st – TYLER ZUEHLKE, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – JULIE ZUEHLKE, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – SHELLY GROSENICK, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – ONIONS,5 RED

1st – AMANDA SOLDNER, Reeseville, WI

2nd – GARY FRIESE, Waupun, WI

3rd – JUDY STEGER, Juneau, WI

4th – JULIE ZUEHLKE, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – ONIONS,5 WHITE

1st – JULIE ZUEHLKE, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – TYLER ZUEHLKE, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – CARRIE TWARDOKUS, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – ONIONS,5 YELLOW

1st – JUDY STEGER, Juneau, WI

2nd – AMANDA SOLDNER, Reeseville, WI

3rd – JULIE ZUEHLKE, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – TYLER ZUEHLKE, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – PARSLEY,3 ROOTS

1st – JANELLE FINGER, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – PARSLEY,1 POTTED, ANY

1st – DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – RUTHANNE FEUCHT, Mayville, WI

3rd – HOLLEY SCHWARTZ, Watertown, WI

4th – VICKI STEITZ, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – PEPPERS,3 GREEN,BELL

1st – AMY BOHL, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – GERT HERMAN, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – LINDA J ZASTROW, Horicon, WI

4th – MICHAEL ROONEY, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – PEPPERS,3 MILD, NO BELLS

1st – JENNY EDWARDS, Waupun, WI

2nd – JULIE HANSEN, Burnett, WI

3rd – RHONDA SOLDNER, Reeseville, WI

4th – JEFF SCHMUHL, Fall River, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – PEPPERS,3 HOT,NAMED

1st – AMY BOHL, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – JEFF SCHMUHL, Fall River, WI

3rd – RON BENNINGER, Reeseville, WI

4th – FRED EWALDT, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – PUMPKINS,2 PIE

1st – BECKY A FEUCHT, Mayville, WI

2nd – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – PUMPKINS,2 YELLOW FIELD

1st – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

2nd – NATHAN TWARDOKUS, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – RUTABAGAS,3

1st – DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – SQUASH,2 BUTTERCUP

1st – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – SQUASH,2 BUTTERNUT

1st – SHELLY GROSENICK, Watertown, WI

2nd – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – SQUASH,2 HUBBARD GREEN

1st – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – SQUASH,2 ZUCCHINI

1st – ROBERT SEARVOGEL, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – JULIE ZUEHLKE, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – JENNY EDWARDS, Waupun, WI

4th – WILLIAM HEMLING, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – SQUASH,2 TABLE OR ACORN

1st – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

2nd – SHELLY GROSENICK, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – SQUASH, 2 ANY OTHER,NAMED

1st – WILLIAM HEMLING, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – JANELLE FINGER, Juneau, WI

3rd – SHELLY GROSENICK, Watertown, WI

4th – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – SUNFLOWERHEADS,2

1st – CATHIE BOHL, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – DARYL KLUG, Waterloo, WI

3rd – CHRISSY KLUG, Waterloo, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – SWISS CHARD,3 PLANTS

1st – JASON LUEDTKE, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – MARK NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – TURNIPS, 5 GLOBE

1st – JENNY EDWARDS, Waupun, WI

2nd – DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – TOMATOES,5 PRESERVING

1st – HOLLEY SCHWARTZ, Watertown, WI

2nd – MARK NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – GWENN SOLDNER, Reeseville, WI

4th – SHELLY GROSENICK, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – TOMATOES,5 RED

1st – MARK NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – HOLLEY SCHWARTZ, Watertown, WI

3rd – SHELLY GROSENICK, Watertown, WI

4th – GWENN SOLDNER, Reeseville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – TOMATOES,5 ANY VAR.,NAMED

1st – GWENN SOLDNER, Reeseville, WI

2nd – HOLLEY SCHWARTZ, Watertown, WI

3rd – CHRISSY KLUG, Waterloo, WI

4th – MARK NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – TOMATOES,5 YELLOW

1st – AMANDA SOLDNER, Reeseville, WI

2nd – DEBBIE WESTHUIS, Neosho, WI

3rd – SHELLY GROSENICK, Watertown, WI

4th – ANN SCHULTZ, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2019 CROP – TOMATOES,5 GREEN

1st – MICHAEL ROONEY, Juneau, WI

2nd – MARK NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – NANCY MERTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – JEFF SCHMUHL, Fall River, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – UNUSUAL VEGETABLE – CARROT, MOST UNIQUE

1st – JANELLE FINGER, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – UNUSUAL VEGETABLE – POTATO, MOST UNIQUE

1st – DAVID KEIL, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – UNUSUAL VEGETABLE – TOMATO, MOST UNIQUE

1st – LADANA GREBEL, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – UNUSUAL VEGETABLE – PUMPKIN, MOST UNIQUE

1st – RUSSELL TIETZ, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – UNUSUAL VEGETABLE – HEAVIEST TOMATO

1st – HOLLEY SCHWARTZ, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – UNUSUAL VEGETABLE – ANY OTHER

1st – MARK NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – BEST SHOW – GOURDS,DISPLAYING ENOUGH SPECI

1st – AMANDA SOLDNER, Reeseville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – BEST SHOW – BEST SHOW OF VEGETABLES

1st – SHELLY GROSENICK, Watertown, WI

2nd – DEBBIE WESTHUIS, Neosho, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – POTATOES, One Peck – NORLAND

1st – CATHIE BOHL, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – CARRIE TWARDOKUS, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – POTATOES, One Peck – YUKON GOLD

1st – CARRIE TWARDOKUS, Mayville, WI

2nd – CATHIE BOHL, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – DAVID KEIL, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – POTATOES, One Peck – ANY OTHER NAMED – EARLY

1st – JASON LUEDTKE, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – GARY FRIESE, Waupun, WI

3rd – DAVID KEIL, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – POTATOES, One Peck – ANY OTHER NAMED VARIETY LATE

1st – CARRIE TWARDOKUS, Mayville, WI

2nd – CATHIE BOHL, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – JASON LUEDTKE, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – FRUITS-5 SPECIMENS TO A PLATE – COURTLAND

1st – JANE SCHMIDT, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – FRUITS-5 SPECIMENS TO A PLATE – MCINTOSH

1st – STEVE HOPP, Waupun, WI

2nd – JOHN GREBEL, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – FRUITS-5 SPECIMENS TO A PLATE – RED DELICIOUS

1st – JOHN GREBEL, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – FRUITS-5 SPECIMENS TO A PLATE – HONEY CRISP

1st – STEVE HOPP, Waupun, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – FRUITS-5 SPECIMENS TO A PLATE – ANY OTHER NAMED VAR. OF APPLES

1st – MELISSA GREBEL, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – STEVE HOPP, Waupun, WI

3rd – KAREY LUECK, Watertown, WI

Categories: County FairTags: , , , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *