fbpx
  Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

2019 Open Class Cultural Arts Judging Results

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – ACRYLICS

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – KALLIE LARSON, Watertown, WI

3rd – EMMA A LEMKE, Watertown, WI

4th – DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – MIXED MEDIA

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – LUCILLE BERNDT, Horicon, WI

3rd – BEVERLY KARST, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – WATERCOLORS OR TEMPERA

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – LISA HALL, Neosho, WI

3rd – DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – CRYSTAL SOLDNER, Lowell, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – PASTELS,CRAYONS OR CHALK

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – ELIZABETH AFFELD, Juneau, WI

3rd – GENA BUSH, Juneau, WI

4th – KAREY LUECK, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – PEN AND INK SKETCHES

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – KIM DUCKETT, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – PENCIL SKETCHES

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – LISA HALL, Neosho, WI

3rd – ELIZABETH AFFELD, Juneau, WI

4th – NANCY MALECK, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – ART,NOT LISTED ABOVE

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – BONNIE HELLENBRAND, Pardeeville, WI

3rd – EMMA A LEMKE, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – COLORED PENCIL

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – LISA HALL, Neosho, WI

3rd – ELIZABETH AFFELD, Juneau, WI

4th – BEVERLY KARST, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – COLLAGE

1st – SUE SWAN, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – BASKETS AND MATS,ORIG.AND NATU

1st – SALLY SCHOENIKE, Oconomowoc, WI

2nd – RUTH EBERT, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – QUILLING

1st – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

2nd – DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – JEWELRY

1st – DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – CANDY BOUQUETS

1st – DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – YVONNE PATZ, Milwaukee, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – WOOD CARVED,SMALL USEFUL ARTIC

1st – MARSHA K HORNE, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – ROGER SCHEPP, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – WOOD ARTICLE(KIT)

1st – CALEB MARK LEMKE, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – ARTICLE CREATIVE DESIGN WOOD

1st – LANDON ROY, Juneau, WI

2nd – ROGER SCHEPP, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – LISA HALL, Neosho, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – RUBBER STAMP GRT CARD HOLIDAY

1st – JOYCE FRIESE, Waupun, WI

2nd – YVONNE PATZ, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – SANDY KUHLMAN, Horicon, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – RUBBER STAMP GRT CARD OCCASION

1st – YVONNE PATZ, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – JOYCE FRIESE, Waupun, WI

3rd – SANDY KUHLMAN, Horicon, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – RUBBER STAMP GRT CARD ANY OTHE

1st – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

2nd – SANDY KUHLMAN, Horicon, WI

3rd – JOYCE FRIESE, Waupun, WI

4th – YVONNE PATZ, Milwaukee, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – SEED OR SHELL ART

1st – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – CULTURAL ARTS,NOT LISTED ABOVE

1st – STEVEN SMITH, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – BONNIE HELLENBRAND, Pardeeville, WI

3rd – KIM TENNYSON, Watertown, WI

4th – TREY RUDER, Juneau, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – ANY OTHER PAINTING NOT LISTED

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – NANCY THOMPSON, De Forest, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – CHRISTMAS TREE ORNAMENT

1st – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

2nd – LORI ZIETLOW-BREHM, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – LINDA MERTZ, Pardeeville, WI

4th – JANET FLINT, Juneau, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – DECORATED CLOTHING ITEM

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – USEFUL ITEM OF RECYCLED PRODUC

1st – RENEE WENDLANDT, Randolph, WI

2nd – KEN WENINGER, Rubicon, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – SCRAP BOOKING,4 PAGES BOUND

1st – SANDY KUHLMAN, Horicon, WI

2nd – AMBER STANGLER, Watertown, WI

3rd – LAURA FALK, Columbus, WI

4th – LINDA DYSKTRA, Fox Lake, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – OLD ITEM, MADE NEW

1st – STEVEN SCHMIDT, Juneau, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – HOMEMADE SOAPS

1st – LISA HALL, Neosho, WI

2nd – LADANA GREBEL, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – MELISSA GREBEL, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – AMERICANA, PATRIOTIC

1st – LINDA DYSKTRA, Fox Lake, WI

2nd – BONNIE HELLENBRAND, Pardeeville, WI

3rd – ANGELA BYERS-KRANTZ, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – MODELS FROM KITS

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – WOODBURNING ARTICLE

1st – ROGER SCHEPP, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – CALEB MARK LEMKE, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – WIRE ART SCULPTURE

1st – ASHLEY SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – METAL ART ITEM, OUTDOOR

1st – COL. JON RAFEL, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – METAL ART SCULPTURE

1st – ELIZABETH AFFELD, Juneau, WI

2nd – DAN HUEBNER, Waupun, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – REPURPOSED METAL ITEM

1st – COL. JON RAFEL, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – MIXED MEDIA ITEM

1st – CHARLES STARR, New Berlin, WI

2nd – COL. JON RAFEL, Watertown, WI

3rd – ASHLEY SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – METAL OBJECT, REQUIRES ELEC

1st – COL. JON RAFEL, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – LAMP, READY TO USE

1st – COL. JON RAFEL, Watertown, WI

Categories: County FairTags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *