fbpx

Mechanical Projects

Home/Tag: Mechanical Projects

2019 Junior Fair Mechanical Projects Judging Results

Mechanical Projects - Small Engines - Sm Engine Parts-Panel Exh 1st - Braxton Soldner, Astico Perseverance 1st - Jacob Roche, Astico Perseverance 1st - Nolan R Altreuter, Sinissippi 1st - Elijah Fairbank, Leipsic 3rd - Dalton R Laubenstein, Mayville FFA Mechanical Projects - Small Engines - [...]

By |2019-08-20T20:38:37-05:00Tuesday, August 20, 2019|4H and FFA|0 Comments

Junior Fair Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined Judging

A judging event for 4-H youth participating in Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined projects.

By |2019-07-16T13:37:09-05:00Thursday, August 15, 2019|, |0 Comments

Junior Fair Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined Judging

A judging event for 4-H youth participating in Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined projects.

By |2020-02-29T13:45:15-06:00Thursday, August 15, 2019|, |0 Comments

Junior Fair Mechanical Projects Judging Results

Mechanical Projects - Small Engines - Sm Engine Parts-Panel Exh 2nd - Blake Schmidt, Herman Hornets Mechanical Projects - Small Engines - Carburetor Parts-Panel Exh 2nd - Blake Schmidt, Herman Hornets Mechanical Projects - Aerospace - Aerospace Poster 1st - Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers Mechanical [...]

By |2018-08-17T17:01:11-05:00Friday, August 17, 2018|4H and FFA|0 Comments

Junior Fair Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Computers, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined Judging

A judging event for 4-H youth participating in Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Computers, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined projects.

By |2018-01-28T11:01:21-06:00Thursday, August 16, 2018|, |0 Comments

Junior Fair Mechanical Projects Judging Results

Mechanical Projects - Tractor - Tractor Poster/Chart 2nd - Ethan Lepple, Leipsic Mechanical Projects - Aerospace - Sm Model Airp-kit/no fly 1st - Emmett Lerwick, Burnett, Inc. Mechanical Projects - Aerospace - Single Stage Rocket Gr3-8 2nd - Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance 2nd - Nolan [...]

By |2017-09-12T06:31:17-05:00Sunday, September 17, 2017|4H and FFA|0 Comments

Junior Fair Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Computers, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined Judging

A judging event for 4-H youth participating in Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Computers, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined projects.

By |2017-04-27T21:13:53-05:00Thursday, August 17, 2017|, |0 Comments

Junior Fair Mechanical Projects Judging Results

Mechanical Projects - Aerospace - Sm Model Airp-kit/no fly 2nd - Cody K Gerber, Trenton Highlights 3rd - Oscar L Setz, Astico Perseverance 4th - Sean Affeld, Oak Grove Owls Mechanical Projects - Aerospace - Single Stage Rocket Gr4-8 1st - Nolan R Altreuter, Sinissippi Mechanical [...]

By |2016-08-27T15:21:59-05:00Tuesday, September 6, 2016|4H and FFA|0 Comments

Junior Fair Mechanical Projects Judging Results

Mechanical Projects - Small Engines - Carburetor Parts-Panel Exh 2nd - John H Miller, Astico Perseverance Mechanical Projects - Aerospace - Sm Model Airp-kit/no fly 1st - Anthony Caraballo, Tri-County Twisters Mechanical Projects - Aerospace - SmModel Airp-kit/fly 1st - Colton J Dunn, River Oaks Mechanical [...]

By |2015-08-29T14:36:40-05:00Sunday, September 6, 2015|4H and FFA|0 Comments

Junior Fair Mechanical Projects Judging Results

Publicity Report - Premium Placing Dodge County Junior Fair August 13-17, 2014 Department - 24 Mechanical Projects Place / Rank  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name Class C - Small Engines Lot 5 - Sm Engine Parts-Panel Exh 1st – John H Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance Class [...]

By |2016-12-11T11:19:24-06:00Wednesday, August 20, 2014|4H and FFA|0 Comments
Go to Top