Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Open Class Cultural Arts Judging Results

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – OIL

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – REBECCA BELT, Horicon, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – ACRYLICS

1st – REBECCA VICK, Watertown, WI

2nd – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – AARON SAEGER, Burnett, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – MIXED MEDIA

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – REBECCA VICK, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – WATERCOLORS OR TEMPERA

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

2nd – LISA HALL, Neosho, WI

3rd – SHARI KIESOW, Waterloo, WI

4th – BEVERLY KARST, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – PASTELS,CRAYONS OR CHALK

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

2nd – KALLIE KIESOW, Waterloo, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – PEN AND INK SKETCHES

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – PENCIL SKETCHES

1st – SHARI KIESOW, Waterloo, WI

2nd – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – ANASTASIIA IURCHENKO, Juneau, WI

4th – HUNTER SAEGER, Burnett, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – SCULPTURE

1st – MARK DARGE, Mayville, WI

3rd – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – ART,NOT LISTED ABOVE

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

2nd – JUDITH VANA, Reeseville, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – COLORED PENCIL

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – AMATEUR ONLY – COMPUTER GENERATED (CAD)

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – COLLAGE

1st – DIANE BUEDLER, Watertown, WI

2nd – BEVERLY KARST, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – ASSEMBLAGE

1st – THERESA ANDERSON, Juneau, WI

2nd – KASSIE EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – DIANE BUEDLER, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – BASKETS AND MATS,ORIG.AND NATU

1st – BETHEL SCHMIDT, Watertown, WI

2nd – AMBER YELK, Watertown, WI

3rd – RHONDA BULL, Oconomowoc, WI

4th – DIANE BUEDLER, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – QUILLING

1st – DIANE BUEDLER, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – JEWELRY

1st – DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – DIANE BUEDLER, Watertown, WI

3rd – DAWN REINKE, Iron Ridge, WI

4th – MYLIE WENDORF, Ixonia, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – CERAMICS,POTTERY FIGURES

2nd – JUDITH VANA, Reeseville, WI

3rd – RANDY VANA, Reeseville, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – MOLDED CERAMICS,GLAZED

1st – JUDITH VANA, Reeseville, WI

3rd – RANDY VANA, Reeseville, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – CANDY BOUQUETS

1st – JANET POSTUMA, Burnett, WI

2nd – ASHLEY SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – JORDAN LINK, Columbus, WI

4th – ALLYSON ROBERTS, Juneau, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – WOOD TURNED,SMALL USEFUL ARTIC

1st – RICK WESTPHAL, Mayville, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – WOOD ARTICLE(KIT)

1st – RICK WESTPHAL, Mayville, WI

3rd – DIANE BUEDLER, Watertown, WI

4th – MICHAEL MITTAG, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – ARTICLE CREATIVE DESIGN WOOD

1st – JOE ANTONOPOULOS, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – DON LECKMAN, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – CARISSA MERFELD, Columbus, WI

4th – LISA CESTKOWSKI, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – RUBBER STAMP GRT CARD HOLIDAY

1st – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

2nd – JOYCE FRIESE, Waupun, WI

3rd – ANNA SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

4th – JENNIFER TORKELSON, North Prairie, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – RUBBER STAMP GRT CARD OCCASION

1st – JOYCE FRIESE, Waupun, WI

2nd – ANNA SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – JENNIFER TORKELSON, North Prairie, WI

4th – SANDY KUHLMAN, Horicon, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – RUBBER STAMP GRT CARD ANY OTHE

1st – ASHLEY VANDE ZANDE, Waupun, WI

2nd – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

3rd – JOYCE FRIESE, Waupun, WI

4th – SANDY KUHLMAN, Horicon, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – STENCIL,NO KITS ACCEPTED

1st – LISA CESTKOWSKI, Columbus, WI

3rd – DIANE BUEDLER, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – AMERICAN FOLK ART-ATTACHDESCRI

1st – LINDA EBERT, Lake Mills, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – ETHNIC ART

2nd – LINDA EBERT, Lake Mills, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – COUNTRY PAINTING

1st – DIANE BUEDLER, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – SEED OR SHELL ART

1st – DIANE BUEDLER, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – CULTURAL ARTS,NOT LISTED ABOVE

1st – ANNA SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

2nd – JONATHAN SCHMIDT, Watertown, WI

3rd – LINDA EBERT, Lake Mills, WI

4th – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – ANY OTHER PAINTING NOT LISTED

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – CHRISTMAS TREE ORNAMENT

1st – CARISSA MERFELD, Columbus, WI

2nd – TONIELLE COPELAND, Mayville, WI

3rd – LINDA MERTZ, Pardeeville, WI

4th – SHARON BUEDLER, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – DECORATED CLOTHING ITEM

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – DIANE BUEDLER, Watertown, WI

4th – LISA CESTKOWSKI, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – USEFUL ITEM OF RECYCLED PRODUC

1st – JAN ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – CATHIE BOHL, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – ANNA SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

4th – ASHLEY SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – SCRAP BOOKING,4 PAGES BOUND

1st – ANGELA PEIRICK, Watertown, WI

2nd – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

3rd – AMBER STANGLER, Watertown, WI

4th – KIMBERLY ZILLS, Manawa, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – OLD ITEM, MADE NEW

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – JAMIE SCHMIDT, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – AMERICANA, PATRIOTIC

1st – LISA CESTKOWSKI, Columbus, WI

2nd – THERESA ANDERSON, Juneau, WI

3rd – DIANE BUEDLER, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – MODELS FROM KITS

1st – CODY PIEPER, Burnett, WI

2nd – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – MICHAEL MITTAG, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – CULTURAL ARTS-AMATEUR ONLY – WOODBURNING ARTICLE

1st – MARSHA HORNE, Beaver Dam, WI

Categories: County FairTags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *