Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Poultry Judging Results

Publicity Report – Premium Placing

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 13-17, 2014

Department – 7 Poultry

Place / Rank  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class A – Chickens (Large Fowl)

Lot 2 – Amer Breed-pullet chicken

1st – Sydney Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Brett Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 3 – Mediter breed/cockerel chicken

1st – Autumn M Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Lily Doll  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 4 – Mediter breed/pullet chicken

1st – Emily M Braun  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Autumn M Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Lily Doll  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 5 – Asiatic breed/cockerel chicken

1st – Nicholas S Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

Lot 6 – Asiatic breed/pullet chicken

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hanna E Braaksma  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Nicholas S Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

Lot 7 – Polish/cockerel chicken

1st – Brett Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Autumn M Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Lily Doll  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 8 – Polish/pullet chicken

1st – Lily Doll  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Brett Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Autumn M Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 11 – Australorps – cockerel

1st – Zachary H Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Christian W Nehls  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Ricki K Budewitz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 12 – Australorps – pullet

1st – Zachary H Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Christian W Nehls  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 13 – English breed/cockerel chicken

1st – Hanna E Braaksma  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Evan J Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 14 – English breed/pullet chicken

1st – Sydney Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Hanna E Braaksma  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Evan J Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 15 – Other breeds/cockerel chicken

1st – Cole D Piechowski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 16 – Other breeds/pullet chickens

1st – Cole D Piechowski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Jonathon S Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Class B – Bantams

Lot 1 – Cochin bantam/cockerel

1st – Sydney Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 2 – Cochin bantam/pullet

1st – Sydney Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 3 – Feather-leg bantam/cockerel

1st – Cameron Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Kimberly J Duckett  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

2nd – Hanna E Braaksma  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – April J Neils  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 4 – Feather-leg bantam/pullet

1st – Cameron Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Kimberly J Duckett  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

2nd – Hanna E Braaksma  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – April J Neils  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Ricki K Budewitz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 5 – Single comb clean leg/cockerel

1st – Evan J Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Ricki K Budewitz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hanna E Braaksma  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Brandon J Rux  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

Lot 6 – Single comb clean leg/pullet

1st – Hanna E Braaksma  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Evan J Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Brandon J Rux  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

2nd – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Ricki K Budewitz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 7 – Wyandotte – cockerel

1st – Cameron Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

2nd – Sydney Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 8 – Wyandotte – pullet

1st – Sydney Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

4th – Cameron Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

Lot 9 – Rose comb clean leg/cockerel

1st – Ricki K Budewitz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 10 – Rose comb clean leg/pullet

1st – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ricki K Budewitz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 12 – Game bantam/pullet

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 13 – Any other ccl Bantam-cockerel

1st – April J Neils  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Lily Doll  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 14 – Any other ccl Bantam-pullet

1st – Lily Doll  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Class C – Ducks

Lot 1 – Rouen-Drake

1st – Nate P Nelson  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Mackenzie A Pufahl  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 2 – Rouen-Hen

1st – Nate P Nelson  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Mackenzie A Pufahl  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 3 – Pekin-Drake

1st – Brett Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Sydney Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Zachary H Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Christian W Nehls  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Ryan J Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Nate P Nelson  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 4 – Pekin-Hen

1st – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Zachary H Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Christian W Nehls  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Brett Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Mackenzie A Pufahl  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Ryan J Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Nate P Nelson  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 5 – Muscovy-Drake

1st – Hanna E Braaksma  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 6 – Muscovy-Hen

1st – Hanna E Braaksma  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 7 – Any other Heavy Weight-Drake

1st – Hanna E Braaksma  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Zachary H Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Christian W Nehls  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

Lot 8 – Any other Heavy Weight-Hen

1st – Hanna E Braaksma  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Zachary H Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Christian W Nehls  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

Lot 9 – Any other Medium Weight-Drake

1st – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Mackenzie A Pufahl  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 10 – Any other Medium Weight-Hen

1st – Hanna E Braaksma  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Mackenzie A Pufahl  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 11 – Any Light Weight-Drake

1st – Riley D Kappell  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 12 – Any Light Weight-Hen

1st – Zachary H Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Christian W Nehls  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Riley D Kappell  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 13 – Mallard-Drake

1st – Ryan J Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Zachary H Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Christian W Nehls  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

Lot 14 – Mallard-Hen

1st – Ryan J Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Zachary H Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Christian W Nehls  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

Lot 15 – Any Other Bantam – Drake

1st – Zachary H Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Paige E Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Morgan C Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 16 – Any Other Bantam – Hen

1st – Zachary H Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Paige E Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Morgan C Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Class E – Exhibition Turkeys

Lot 2 – Exhibition Turkey Hen

1st – Ryan J Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Alexander T Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Class F – Game Birds

Lot 1 – Pair Game Birds

1st – Brandon J Rux  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

1st – Lily Doll  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 2 – Pair of Guineas

1st – Evan J Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Class G – Commercial Poultry

Lot 1 – Young Market Turkey Tom

1st – Brandon J Rux  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

1st – Blade G Weber  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Zachary H Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Christian W Nehls  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

Lot 2 – Young Market Turkey Hen

1st – Brandon J Rux  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Zachary H Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

1st – Blade G Weber  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Christian W Nehls  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

3rd – Ricki K Budewitz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Audin J Weber  Waupun, WI  Achievers

4th – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

4th – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 3 – Roaster Male 12-17wkold8-12lbs

1st – Cole D Piechowski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Andrew W Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Natalie K Bock  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Mackenzie A Pufahl  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Autumn M Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jonathon S Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Angela R Bock  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 4 – Roaster Female12-17wkold8-12lb

1st – Vidalia J Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Mackenzie A Pufahl  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Jonathon S Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Andrew W Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Cole D Piechowski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Autumn M Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Angela R Bock  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Natalie K Bock  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 5 – Pen Broilers M/F6-9wkold 4-6lb

1st – David J Feucht  Mayville, WI  A-OK

1st – Hanna E Braaksma  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Nicholas S Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Kolten R Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Brielle M Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

1st – Andrew W Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Angela R Bock  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Bethany Shoemaker  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Cole D Piechowski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Cassidy N Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Courtney J Ewert  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Mackenzie A Pufahl  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Paige E Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Morgan C Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Natalie K Bock  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 7 – Brown egg pullet 18-21 wk old

1st – Evan J Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Sydney Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Vidalia J Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 8 – Market Duck 7-10wk old 6-10lbs

1st – Cassidy N Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Courtney J Ewert  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

Class I – Showmanship

Lot 1 – Sr Poultry Showman, Grade 10+

1st – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Cole D Piechowski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Zachary H Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 2 – Int Poultry Showman, Grade 7-9

1st – Sydney Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Nicholas S Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Andrew W Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 3 – Beg Poultry Showman, Grade 4-6

1st – David J Feucht  Mayville, WI  A-OK

1st – Evan J Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Lily Doll  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Kolten R Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Brielle M Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Cameron Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

2nd – Christian W Nehls  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

3rd – Vidalia J Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 4 – Novice Poultry Showman,1st yr

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Sydney M Sadowski  Burnett, WI  Horicon FFA

2nd – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jonathon S Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Autumn M Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Class J – Exterior Egg Judging

Lot 1 – Dozen White Eggs

2nd – Brett Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Andrew W Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 2 – Dozen Brown Eggs

1st – Brett Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Hanna E Braaksma  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Ricki K Budewitz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Skyler R Bertz  Neosho, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Evan J Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Andrew W Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Lacy M Bertz  Neosho, WI  Herman Hornets

Class K – Home Bred & Raised Poultry

Lot 1 – Home Bred & Raised-cockerel

1st – Nicholas S Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Sydney Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Kolten R Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 2 – Home Bred & Raised-pullet

1st – Nicholas S Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Sydney Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Kolten R Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

End of Report

Printed At 08/18/2014 5:02:39 PM

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *