Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Woodworking Judging Results

Publicity Report – Premium Placing

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 13-17, 2014

Department – 22  Woodworking

Place  /  Rank  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class A – Measuring Up

Lot 1 – Workshop or farm article Gr4-6

1st – Alexander J Nelson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 2 – Out-of-doors article  Gr4-6

1st – Michael R Becker  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Cody  Harris  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

1st – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jacey L Moreau  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Luis H Avila  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 5 – Home use Article Gr4-6

1st – Averi  Thrane  Iron Ridge, WI  Portland Boosters

1st – Lexi M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Alex E Faber  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

2nd – Kenny  Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

Lot 6 – Toy/homemade game Gr4-6

1st – Jacob C Crave  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 7 – Creative design/wood  Gr4-6

2nd – Abraham  Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 8 – Repaired/Refinish ArticleGr4-6

1st – John H Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brielle M Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

Lot 10 – Out-of-doors article Gr7+

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Lindsay A Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 13 – Home Use  Article Gr7+

1st – Cora R Jones  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Erin R Jones  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 15 – Creative Design Article  Gr7+

1st – Emelia J Groeler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 16 – Article-1 Tech Ed class Gr7+

2nd – Taylor M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 18 – Repair/Refinish Article Gr7+

1st – Allison M Becker  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

Class B – Making the Cut

Lot 2 – Outdoors Article Gr4-6

1st – Benn J Mckean  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Mya M Hemling  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Damien L Borchardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 3 – Storage  Article Gr4-6

2nd – Paige M Posthuma  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 4 – Kitchen/liv room article Gr4-6

2nd – Cody K Gerber  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 5 – Home Article Gr4-6

2nd – Parker E Posthuma  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 6 – Toy/homemade game  Gr4-6

1st – Matthew D Gunst  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 7 – Creative design, wood   Gr4-6

1st – Cody K Gerber  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 8 – Repair/Refinish Article Gr4-6

1st – Kolten R Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Ellen R Nampel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 10 – Outdoors Article Gr7+

1st – Hamilton C Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 16 – Article-1 Technical Ed  Gr7+

2nd – Hamilton C Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Class C – Nailing It Together

Lot 1 –  Farm or Workshop Article

1st – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 2 – Outdoors Article

1st – Kyler R Schaalma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Hunter  Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Jack  Harris  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 3 – Article of Furniture – cabinet

1st – Ricki K Budewitz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 4 – Article other than cabinet

1st – Ted  Rowbotham  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 5 – Home Article – other than furn

2nd – Gwyneth C Ferguson  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 6 – Toy/homemade game

2nd – Brett  Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 8 – Article 1 Tech Ed  Item

1st – Kyler R Schaalma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 10 – Repaired/refinished article

1st – Nicholas S Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Emily  Manske  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Brett  Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Nicholas C Appenfeldt  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

Class D – Finishing Up

Lot 2 – Outdoor Article

2nd – Katie M Pribnow  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Sydney  Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 4 – Furniture-other than cabinet

1st – Jonathon S Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jared Q Landsee  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 5 – Home Article-other than furn.

1st – Emma J Grulke  Beaver Dam, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Sydney  Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 6 – Toy or Homemade Game

2nd – Jonathon S Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kevin D Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 7 – Creative design, wood

1st – Brianna K Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 10 – Repaired/refinished article

1st – Dyllon J Palmer-salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Alex J Nampel  Juneau, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Sydney  Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

End Of Report

Printed At 08/17/2014 9:58:20 PM

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *