Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Beef Cattle Judging Results

Publicity Report – Premium Placing

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 13-17, 2014

Department – 2 Beef

Place/Rank  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class A – All Market Beef Steers

Lot 1 – Beef Bred Market Steers 1st

1st – Heather R Nehls  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Alexa Manthey  Iron Ridge, WI  Hustisford FFA

1st – Eva L Arndt  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Elizabeth C Grillo  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Mayville FFA

1st – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Braydon R Lewke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Samantha L Maas  Neosho, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Gabrielle N Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Emily Pahl  Juneau, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Paige E Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Ashley S Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Allison M Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Emily S Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Kennedy M Ferron  Beaver Dam, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Cody T Konkel  Beaver Dam, WI  Columbus FFA

3rd – Natalie J Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Jill Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Joseph Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Jennifer Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Ronna Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

3rd – Zachariah M Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Abigail B Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Brenan Jordan  Clyman, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 2 – Beef Bred Market Steers 2nd

1st – Heather R Nehls  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Samantha L Maas  Neosho, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Eva L Arndt  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Mayville FFA

2nd – Emily Pahl  Juneau, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Paige E Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Ashley S Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Braydon R Lewke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

4th – Teegan A Weidemann  Columbus, WI  Columbus FFA

Class B – Market Dairy Beef Steers

Lot 1 – Straight Dairy Breeds 1st

1st – Alexander T Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Kyler R Schaalma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Sean Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Sarah Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Patrick Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Jesse R Lynch  Reeseville, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Christopher L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

1st – Jason L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

1st – Brittany R Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Ronna Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

1st – Samantha Setz  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

1st – Jennifer M Swan  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Dylan J Siewert  Randolph, WI  Waupun FFA

1st – Kyle J Bunge  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Maxwel A Nyquist  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Robert Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Andrew N Twardokus  Juneau, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Alyssa B Condon  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Riley T Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Abigail Henk M Henken  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Jeremiah Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Alexis D Smith  Lowell, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Jackson Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Kevin D Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Taylor M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Nathan Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Ryan J Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Cole D Piechowski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Karoline Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Michael W Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 2 – Straight Dairy Breeds 2nd

1st – Kyler R Schaalma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Sarah Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Jason L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

1st – Brittany R Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – SamanthaSetz  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

1st – Kyle J Bunge  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Alexander T Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Patrick Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Christopher L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Abigail Henk M Henken  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Jennifer M Swan  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Dylan J Siewert  Randolph, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Taylor M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Jesse R Lynch  Reeseville, WI  Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Jeremiah Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Alexis D Smith  Lowell, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Danyelle L Woock  Burnett, WI  Horicon FFA

3rd – Nathan Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

Class C – Market Beef Heifers

Lot 1 – Beef Breed 1st Entry

1st – Madison J Ferron  Randolph, WI  Randolph FFA

Class D – Beef Dairy Feeders

Lot 1 – Single Entry Beef Breed-Halter

1st – Autumn T Soter  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Gabrielle N Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Robert Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

3rd – Ronna Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

Lot 2 – Single Entry Dairy Breed-Halter

1st – Alexa Manthey  Iron Ridge, WI  Hustisford FFA

1st – Jackson Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Abigail Henk M Henken  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Riley T Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jeremiah Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Jennifer M Swan  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Brittany R Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Lexi M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Class G – Registered Angus Charo/any other

Lot 3 – Junior Heifer Calf

1st – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 5 – Heifer, Summer Yearling

1st – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Emily S Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 6 – Heifer, Junior Yearling

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Mayville FFA

1st – Emily S Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 7 – Heifer, Senior Yearling

1st – Anton D Bednarski  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

Class H – Commercial Grade Crossbred Heifer or Cow

Lot 1 – Junior Heifer Calf

1st – Brittany R Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Autumn T Soter  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 3 – Summer Yearling Heifer

1st – Morgan C Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 4 – Junior Yearling Heifer

1st – Allison M Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Abigail B Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Riley D Kappell  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Mayville FFA

Lot 6 – Cow Calf Pair

1st – Claire E Grosenick  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Morgan C Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Class I – Beef Showmanship

Lot 1 – Beginner Showman 1st Year

1st – Elizabeth C Grillo  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Autumn T Soter  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Maxwel A Nyquist  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 2 – Junior Showmanship Grade 5 & 6

1st – Braydon R Lewke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Anton D Bednarski  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Gabrielle N Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

Lot 3 – Intermediate Showmanship Grade 7-9

1st – Alexa Manthey  Iron Ridge, WI  Hustisford FFA

1st – Samantha L Maas  Neosho, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Robert Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Jason L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Teegan A Weidemann  Columbus, WI  Columbus FFA

3rd – Morgan C Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Natalie J Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

4th – Alexis D Smith  Lowell, WI  River Oaks

4th – Ryan J Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

4th – Riley D Kappell  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 4 – Sr. Showmanship Gr 10+

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Mayville FFA

1st – Allison M Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Emily S Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Abigail B Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Heather R Nehls  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Madison J Ferron  Randolph, WI  Randolph FFA

3rd – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Paige E Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Emily Pahl  Juneau, WI  Hustisford FFA

4th – Jesse R Lynch  Reeseville, WI  Dodgeland FFA

4th – Christopher L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

4th – Ronna Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

4th – Samantha Setz  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

End of Report

Printed At 08/18/2014 5:01:55 PM

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *