Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Rabbit Judging Results

Rabbits – Dutch – Buck over 6 months

1st – Nicholas C Appenfeldt, River Oaks

4th – Sierra L Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Dutch – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

Rabbits – Dutch – Buck under 6 months

1st – Jonathon D Appenfeldt, River Oaks

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Buck over 6 months

4th – Cassandra R Luedtke, Leipsic

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Doe over 6 months

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke, Leipsic

Rabbits – English Angora – Doe over 6 months

4th – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – English Spot – Doe over 6 months

1st – Nick Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Rabbits – English Spot – Buck under 6 months

1st – Nick Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Rabbits – English Spot – Doe under 6 months

1st – Nick Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Rabbits – Florida White – Buck over 6 months

1st – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

1st – Mikayla – Ki Peirick, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Florida White – Doe over 6 months

1st – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

2nd – Brianna Raatz, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Florida White – Buck under 6 months

1st – Mikayla – Ki Peirick, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Florida White – Doe under 6 months

1st – Mikayla – Ki Peirick, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – French Angora – Buck over 6 months

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Harlequin – Buck over 6 months

4th – Tracy A Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Havana – Buck over 6 months

1st – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Brock E Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Havana – Doe over 6 months

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Heather R Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Havana – Buck under 6 months

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

4th – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Havana – Doe under 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Buck over 6 months

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Mary A Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

4th – Joslyn Wolff, Lakeside

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Doe over 6 months

1st – Mary A Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Abigail E Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

3rd – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

4th – Joslyn Wolff, Lakeside

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Buck under 6 months

1st – Mary A Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Corrina G Larson, Astico Perseverance

4th – Kaitlynn R Christ, Herman Hornets

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Doe under 6 months

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Corrina G Larson, Astico Perseverance

4th – Mary A Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Lilac – Buck over 6 months

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Lilac – Doe over 6 months

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

2nd – Emelia J Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Buck over 6 months

1st – Hanna Raley, Randolph FFA

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Doe over 6 months

1st – Hanna Raley, Randolph FFA

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

3rd – Abigail E Stas, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Buck under 6 months

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Doe under 6 months

1st – Hanna Raley, Randolph FFA

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Buck over 6 months

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Audrey Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Mikayla – Ki Peirick, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Macy R Maier, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Andrea J Hildebrandt, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Doe over 6 months

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Jacob Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Heather R Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Brandon T Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Macy R Maier, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Brianna Raatz, Horicon FFA

4th – Alex M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Andrea J Hildebrandt, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Buck under 6 months

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Mikayla – Ki Peirick, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Andrea J Hildebrandt, Horicon FFA

4th – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Doe under 6 months

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

1st – Mikayla – Ki Peirick, Richwood Rangers

1st – Andrea J Hildebrandt, Horicon FFA

2nd – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Kaitlynn R Christ, Herman Hornets

4th – Audrey Meier, Richwood Rangers

4th – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Alex M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Mini Satin – Doe over 6 months

1st – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Mini Satin – Buck under 6 months

1st – Jacob Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Buck over 6 months

1st – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

1st – Andrea J Hildebrandt, Horicon FFA

2nd – Mary A Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Tracy A Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Doe over 6 months

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

1st – Andrea J Hildebrandt, Horicon FFA

2nd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Mary A Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Tracy A Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Kyle S Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Alex M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Buck under 6 months

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

4th – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Andrea J Hildebrandt, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Doe under 6 months

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

1st – Andrea J Hildebrandt, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Polish – Doe over 6 months

1st – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

Rabbits – Rex – Buck over 6 months

1st – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rex – Doe over 6 months

1st – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Mary A Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Emelia J Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Rex – Buck under 6 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rex – Doe under 6 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rhinelander – Buck over 6 months

1st – Brandon T Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Tracy A Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Thrianta – Buck over 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Thrianta – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kendra Gillett, Hyland Prairie

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Thrianta – Buck under 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Thrianta – Doe under 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Any other recognized breed – Buck over 6 months

2nd – Mary A Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

3rd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Tracy A Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Any other recognized breed – Doe over 6 months

3rd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Tracy A Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Brett A Stas, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – American Chinchilla – Doe over 8 months

4th – Maxwel A Nyquist, Dodgeland FFA

Rabbits – Californian – Buck over 8 months

1st – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Californian – Doe over 8 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Sierra L Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Californian – Buck 6-8 months

4th – Anthony P Larson, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Californian – Doe 6-8 months

4th – Anthony P Larson, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Californian – Buck under 6 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Sierra L Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Californian – Doe under 6 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Anthony P Larson, Astico Perseverance

4th – Sierra L Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Champagne D’Argent – Buck over 8 months

1st – Kyle S Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Champagne D’Argent – Doe over 8 months

1st – Kyle S Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Champagne D’Argent – Buck under 6 months

1st – Kyle S Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Champagne D’Argent – Doe under 6 months

1st – Kyle S Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Checkered Giant – Doe over 8 months

1st – Dalton J Klentz, Dodgeland FFA

Rabbits – English Lop – Doe over 8 months

4th – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Buck over 8 months

1st – Brandon T Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Doe over 8 months

1st – Dalton J Klentz, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Buck 6-8 months

1st – Preslee A Vanbeem, Watertown FFA

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Buck under 6 months

4th – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Doe under 6 months

1st – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Dalton J Klentz, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Sierra L Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Giant Chinchilla – Buck 6-8 months

1st – Mikayla – Ki Peirick, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Giant Chinchilla – Doe 6-8 months

1st – Mikayla – Ki Peirick, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – New Zealand – Buck over 8 months

1st – Mikayla – Ki Peirick, Richwood Rangers

4th – Sierra L Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – New Zealand – Doe over 8 months

1st – Clara Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Sierra L Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Winona M Fye, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Mikayla – Ki Peirick, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – New Zealand – Buck under 6 months

1st – Sierra L Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – New Zealand – Doe under 6 months

1st – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Sierra L Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Max Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Satin – Buck over 8 months

1st – Mary A Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Brandon T Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Satin – Doe over 8 months

1st – Brandon T Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Mary A Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Satin – Buck under 6 months

1st – Brandon T Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Satin – Doe under 6 months

1st – Brandon T Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Silver Fox – Buck over 8 months

1st – Alex M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Silver Fox – Doe over 8 months

1st – Alexander T Neu, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

1st – Alex M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Haley Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

Rabbits – Silver Fox – Buck under 6 months

1st – Jodi L Krinke, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Alexander T Neu, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

4th – Dalton J Klentz, Dodgeland FFA

Rabbits – Silver Fox – Doe under 6 months

1st – Jodi L Krinke, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Alexander T Neu, Dodgeland FFA

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Meat Pen-3 rabbits

4th – Sierra L Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Dalton J Klentz, Dodgeland FFA

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Single Fryer

1st – Dalton J Klentz, Dodgeland FFA

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Roaster

1st – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Sierra L Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Dalton J Klentz, Dodgeland FFA

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Stewer

1st – Sierra L Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Dalton J Klentz, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Sr Rabbit Showman, Gr 10+

1st – Heather R Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Alexander T Neu, Dodgeland FFA

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Int Rabbit Showman, Gr 7-9

1st – Emelia J Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

1st – Mikayla – Ki Peirick, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Clara Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Macy R Maier, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jacob Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kendra Gillett, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Dalton J Klentz, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Nicholas C Appenfeldt, River Oaks

2nd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Beg Rabbit Showman Gr 4-6

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Jodi L Krinke, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Audrey Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kaitlynn R Christ, Herman Hornets

2nd – Jonathon D Appenfeldt, River Oaks

3rd – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Novice Showman 1st time prjt

1st – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Max Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Winona M Fye, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Anthony P Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Corrina G Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

3rd – Sierra L Doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Brianna Raatz, Horicon FFA

3rd – Brock E Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *