Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Photography Judging Results

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – 3 pic seq/color/story

1st – Cole C Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Anneliese T Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – 4 pic same sub/color

1st – Kenny H Kartman, County Line

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Sydney M Penzotti, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brock E Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Anneliese T Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Brandon D Faber, Achievers

3rd – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

4th – Samantha J Salmi, Lakeside

4th – Emily R Beck, Neosho Utopians

4th – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – 4 pict diff sub/color

1st – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Katherine E Peters, Herman Hornets

2nd – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Cole C Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Grace E Condon, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Samantha J Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Kenny H Kartman, County Line

3rd – Alexis K Schultz, Rock River Royals

4th – Emily R Beck, Neosho Utopians

4th – Frances O Wolfe, A-OK

4th – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – 4 Pictcolor-2 bugeye/2birdeye

1st – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Ariona Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Kyra Lynch, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Max Reetz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – 4 B&W Pictures-same subj.

1st – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – 4 B&W Pictures-different subj.

1st – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Grace E Condon, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – Color Enlargement 8×12″

1st – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

1st – Kenny H Kartman, County Line

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Aby Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – B&W Enlargement 8×12″

1st – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Aby Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 3 Action pic/color

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Joslyn Wolff, Lakeside

2nd – Elise Meier, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Peyton L Litterick, A-OK

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 3 pic seq story/color

1st – Elise Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Katrina E Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 Pic/same subj-color

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Katrina E Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Maddie Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Ryan J Moreau, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Milana L Malterer, Sinissippi

2nd – Maggie T Condon, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Cassandra R Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Jacey L Moreau, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

4th – Elise Meier, Richwood Rangers

4th – Clara Reetz, Astico Perseverance

4th – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

4th – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

4th – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 Pic/dif subjs/color

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Katrina E Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Jacey L Moreau, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Elise Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

2nd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Brandon D Springer, Portland Boosters

3rd – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

3rd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Allison M Becker, Herman Hornets

3rd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Michael Zamorano, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Ryan J Moreau, Hyland Prairie

4th – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

4th – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

4th – Mandy Krakow, Lebanon Luckies

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 3 Panoramic pictures

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 pic-Composition Technq

1st – Elise Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 2 pic-Original to Digital

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Maddie Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Hannah B Hallman, Hyland Prairie

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 B&W pictures same subject

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

3rd – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

3rd – Dalton J Klentz, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 B&W pictures diff. subject

1st – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

3rd – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

3rd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Enlargement 8x12max-color

1st – Katelynn J Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Katrina E Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Ryan J Moreau, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Matthew J Hallman, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

2nd – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jacey L Moreau, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Jackson Christenson, Lakeside

3rd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Michael Zamorano, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Cassandra R Luedtke, Leipsic

3rd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

4th – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

4th – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

4th – Maggie T Condon, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Michael R Becker, Herman Hornets

4th – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Enlargement 8x12max-b/w

1st – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

1st – Katrina E Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Maggie T Condon, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

3rd – Jacey L Moreau, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Ryan J Moreau, Hyland Prairie

4th – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

4th – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

4th – Peyton L Litterick, A-OK

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Action Pic-color

1st – Breanne Rowbotham, Portland Boosters

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic Seq/story-color

1st – Tia M Gunderson, County Line

1st – Brenan Jordan, Juneau Victorians

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic/same sub-color

1st – Breanne Rowbotham, Portland Boosters

1st – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Ricky V Lauth, Portland Boosters

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

1st – Bethany Shoemaker, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Alex J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Rebecca J Sellnow, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Joey Lauth, Portland Boosters

2nd – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Monica N Tews, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Elena M Backhaus, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Deloris R Casperson, Lakeside

3rd – Debby J Casperson, Lakeside

3rd – Brenan Jordan, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Kelsey L Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

4th – Mary A Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Emily H Grenon, Hyland Prairie

4th – Allison Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Margaret A Stebbins, Leipsic

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic/dif subj-color

1st – Nicole K Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Breanne Rowbotham, Portland Boosters

1st – Megan K Darge, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Alex J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Danielle F Krause, Juneau Victorians

1st – Deloris R Casperson, Lakeside

1st – Tia M Gunderson, County Line

2nd – Jennifer M Swan, Leipsic

2nd – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Emily H Grenon, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Monica N Tews, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

3rd – Debby J Casperson, Lakeside

3rd – Bethany Shoemaker, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

4th – Mary A Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Brenan Jordan, Juneau Victorians

4th – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Allison Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Margaret A Stebbins, Leipsic

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 3 Panoramic Pictures

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic-Composition Techniq

1st – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

1st – Emily H Grenon, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Mary A Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 2 Pic-Original to Digital

1st – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

2nd – Nicole K Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Alex J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 B&W pictures-same subject

1st – Alex J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

1st – Joey Lauth, Portland Boosters

2nd – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brenan Jordan, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Monica N Tews, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Kelsey L Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

4th – Tia M Gunderson, County Line

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 B&W pictures-diff. subject

1st – Breanne Rowbotham, Portland Boosters

1st – Megan K Darge, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

1st – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Alex J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Monica N Tews, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Bethany Shoemaker, Hyland Prairie

4th – Brenan Jordan, Juneau Victorians

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – Enlargement 8x12max-color

1st – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alex J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Monica N Tews, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Ricky V Lauth, Portland Boosters

1st – Rebecca J Sellnow, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Joey Lauth, Portland Boosters

1st – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jennifer M Swan, Leipsic

2nd – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

2nd – Tia M Gunderson, County Line

2nd – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Emily H Grenon, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Bethany Shoemaker, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Breanne Rowbotham, Portland Boosters

3rd – Danielle F Krause, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Debby J Casperson, Lakeside

3rd – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Kelsey L Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Margaret A Stebbins, Leipsic

3rd – Kayla Bethke, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Allison A Rex, Mayville FFA

4th – Megan K Darge, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Deloris R Casperson, Lakeside

4th – Annamarie K Condon, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Melody K Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

4th – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – Enlargement 8x12max-b/w

1st – Jennifer M Swan, Leipsic

1st – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Megan K Darge, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

1st – Melody K Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Nicole K Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Deloris R Casperson, Lakeside

2nd – Tia M Gunderson, County Line

2nd – Joey Lauth, Portland Boosters

2nd – Emily H Grenon, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Breanne Rowbotham, Portland Boosters

3rd – Alex J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Monica N Tews, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Debby J Casperson, Lakeside

3rd – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

4th – Allison A Rex, Mayville FFA

4th – Danielle F Krause, Juneau Victorians

4th – Annamarie K Condon, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Kelsey L Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

4th – Bethany Shoemaker, Hyland Prairie

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – FFA 4 pictures pertaining

1st – Alicia Burne Z Burnett, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Andrea J Hildebrandt, Horicon FFA

2nd – Haley Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Abigail L Schaalma, Dodgeland FFA

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – FFA 1 enlargement 8×12″

1st – Allison A Rex, Mayville FFA

1st – Alicia Burne Z Burnett, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Haley Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Abigail L Schaalma, Dodgeland FFA

Photography – Videography – 1 video CD/DVD/digital 2-5min

2nd – Michaela L Daane, Leipsic

2nd – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *