Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Foods and Nutrition Judging Results

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – * 1 Mama Mia Pizza Pocket p.8

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – * 3 Granola Bars p.14

2nd – Emily R Beck, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – * 3 Homemade Brownies p.22

1st – Anneliese T Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Emily R Beck, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Maya G Krause, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – *1 Col. Choc.Crunch Cookie p34

1st – Chloe Huber, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – * 3 Choc.Chip Muffins p.36

1st – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – * Micro-Stuffed Potato p.38

1st – Maya G Krause, Juneau Victorians

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – Frozen Berries p.46

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – Chef’sCh:MainDish/Veggie recip

1st – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – Chef’s Ch: Cookie/Bar w/recipe

1st – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Ellen R Nampel, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Claire V Crave, Portland Boosters

3rd – Maya G Krause, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Jacob C Crave, Portland Boosters

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – Chef’s Ch: Any Sandwich recipe

1st – Maya G Krause, Juneau Victorians

1st – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Ellen R Nampel, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – Packed school lunch

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – Recipe box with 15 recipes

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – * 3 Whole Wheat Muffins p.8

2nd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – * 1 Melon Boat p.11

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – * 6 Nachos p.12

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – * BetterBatterCake Compare p32

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – 3 Veg with Lowfat Dip w/recipe

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – Chef’sCh: MainDish w/recipe

1st – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – Chef’s Ch: Cake w/recipe

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – Chef’s Ch: Appetizer w/recipe

1st – Parker L Litterick, A-OK

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – Edible Centerpiece

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – Poster Food, etc.

1st – Clara Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kendra Gillett, Hyland Prairie

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – Recipe box with 20 recipes

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – * Banana Quick Bread p.18

1st – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Sara Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

2nd – Hamilton C Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – * Zesty Canned Salsa p.40 2pt.

1st – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – * Jiffy Jam p.42

1st – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – 3 Muffins any variety w/recipe

1st – Presley A Litterick, A-OK

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – ChefChoiceSoup 1 servg w/recip¬†Chef Choice Soup 1 serving

1st – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Hamilton C Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – ChefCh:Main Dish w/rec

1st – Brandon D Springer, Portland Boosters

1st – Ted Rowbotham, Portland Boosters

2nd – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – Chef Ch: Dessert w/recipe

1st – Alex J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Cora R Jones, Richwood Rangers

1st – Emma J Grulke, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Hamilton C Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Brandon D Springer, Portland Boosters

3rd – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

3rd – Presley A Litterick, A-OK

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – Chef Ch: Salad/Veggie w/recipe

1st – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – Holiday Cookie/Candy w/recipe

1st – Alex J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – Edible Centerpiece

1st – Alex J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Presley A Litterick, A-OK

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – Recipe box with 25 recipes

1st – Alex J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Ted Rowbotham, Portland Boosters

2nd – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – *ApplePie/no canned fill p.32

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Yeast Bread-Handmade Loaf

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Cutout Cookies w/ frost (5)

1st – Breanne Rowbotham, Portland Boosters

1st – Ellie D Wuenne, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Gluten Free Baked Item

1st – Ellie D Wuenne, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Chef Ch: Soup w/recipe

2nd – Ellie D Wuenne, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Internatl Food w/recipe

1st – Heather R Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Bethany Shoemaker, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ellie D Wuenne, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – ChefCh:MainDish/Sand w/reci

1st – Ellie D Wuenne, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Chef Ch: Dessert w/recipe

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Bethany Shoemaker, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ellie D Wuenne, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Heather R Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Chef Ch: Salad or Veggie

1st – Ellie D Wuenne, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Heather R Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Holiday Food Item w/recipe

1st – Ellie D Wuenne, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Edible Centerpiece

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Healthy Breakfast C/E

2nd – Emma G Adsit, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Heatlhy Snack C/E

1st – Max F Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Madalynn A Walz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Nicholas Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Family Lunch Gr. 4-8

2nd – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Picnic Foods Gr. 4-8

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Simple Family Dinner Gr.4-8

1st – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Clara Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

2nd – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Fast,Fabulous,Fun Gr.4-8

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Healthy Breakfast Grade 9+

1st – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – International Meal Gr 9+

1st – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,any variety/no freezrGr4-8

2nd – Audrey A Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Mandy Krakow, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jelly,any var/no freezer Gr4-8

1st – Mandy Krakow, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Canned Applesauce Gr 4-8

1st – Clara Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Mandy Krakow, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dill pickles Gr. 4-8

1st – Mandy Krakow, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Any other pickled item Gr. 4-8

1st – Mandy Krakow, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried fruit Gr 4-8

1st – Audrey A Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Vegetable Gr 4-8

1st – Audrey A Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Fruit Leather Gr 4-8

1st – Mandy Krakow, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Audrey A Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,Strawberry,no freez Gr9+

2nd – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,any variety,no freez Gr9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jonathon S Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Autumn M Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jelly,any variety,no freezGr9+

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jonathon S Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Autumn M Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Canned Applesauce Gr 9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dill Pickles Gr 9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Bread/Butter Pickles Gr 9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Salsa Gr 9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Other Pickled Item Gr9+

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Fruit Leathers Gr9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Meat Gr 9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *