Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Open Class Dairy Cattle Judging Results

Dairy Cattle – Holstein – Heifer Calf, Spring

1st – Mia Smith, Watertown, WI

2nd – Landon Wendorf, Ixonia, WI

3rd – Mary Feucht, Waupun, WI

4th – Mara Budde, Fox Lake, WI

Dairy Cattle – Holstein – Heifer Calf,WInter

1st – Mary Feucht, Waupun, WI

2nd – Dawson Nickels, Watertown, WI

3rd – Angela Peirick, Watertown, WI

4th – Steve Lichty, Beaver Dam, WI

Dairy Cattle – Holstein – Heifer Calf, Fall

1st – Jim Behling, Fox Lake, WI

2nd – Kayla Neitzel, Watertown, WI

3rd – John Mersch, Fox Lake, WI

4th – John Mersch, Fox Lake, WI

Dairy Cattle – Holstein – Heifer Yearling Summer

1st – Excellence Genetics, Brownsville, WI

2nd – Sellcrest Farm, Watertown, WI

3rd – Shane Sauer, Waterloo, WI

4th – Matt Smith, Watertown, WI

Dairy Cattle – Holstein – Heifer Yearling, Spring

1st – Ashley Vande Zande, Waupun, WI

Dairy Cattle – Holstein – Heifer Yearling, WInter

1st – Excellence Genetics, Brownsville, WI

2nd – Linda Zastrow, Juneau, WI

3rd – Mary Feucht, Waupun, WI

Dairy Cattle – Holstein – Heifer Yearling Fall

1st – Tom Bunkoske, Horicon, WI

2nd – Alison Grulke, Mayville, WI

Dairy Cattle – Holstein – Junior 2 Year Old

1st – Daniel Bohn, Watertown, WI

Dairy Cattle – Holstein – Senior 2 Year Old

1st – Daniel Bohn, Watertown, WI

2nd – Daniel Bohn, Watertown, WI

Dairy Cattle – Holstein – Junior 3 Year Old

1st – Judy Schuster, Juneau, WI

Dairy Cattle – Holstein – Senior 3 Year Old

1st – Tammy Paulson, Columbus, WI

Dairy Cattle – Holstein – Cow 4-5 Years

1st – Matt Smith, Watertown, WI

2nd – Gene Nehls, Hustisford, WI

3rd – Ashley Vande Zande, Waupun, WI

4th – Kevin Bunkoske, Horicon, WI

Dairy Cattle – Holstein – Cow Over 5 Years Old

1st – Brian Paulson, Columbus, WI

2nd – Tom Bunkoske, Horicon, WI

3rd – Steve Zastrow, Juneau, WI

Dairy Cattle – Holstein – 3 Best Females

1st – Sellcrest Farm, Watertown, WI

2nd – Linda Behling, Columbus, WI

Dairy Cattle – Brown SWIss – Heifer Calf, Fall

1st – Zach Hanke, Watertown, WI

Dairy Cattle – Brown SWIss – Senior 2 Year Old

1st – Seth Nehls, Hustisford, WI

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Heifer Calf, Spring

1st – Excellence Genetics, Brownsville, WI

2nd – Tammy Paulson, Columbus, WI

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Junior, 2 Year Old

1st – Kallie Kiesow, Waterloo, WI

Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorn – Heifer Calf, Fall

1st – Easter Brook, Juneau, WI

Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorn – Heifer Yearling, Summer

1st – Easter Brook, Juneau, WI

Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorn – Heifer Yearling, Spring

1st – Easter Brook, Juneau, WI

Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorn – Senior, 2 Year Old

1st – Easter Brook, Juneau, WI

Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorn – 3 Best Females, Any Age

1st – Easter Brook, Juneau, WI

Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorn – Produce Of Dam

1st – Easter Brook, Juneau, WI

Categories: County FairTags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *