Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Poultry Judging Results

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Amer Breed-cockerel chicken

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Amer Breed-pullet chicken

1st – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

2nd – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

3rd – Kelsey N Lange, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Mediter breed/cockerel chicken

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Mediter breed/pullet chicken

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Asiatic breed/cockerel chicken

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Desirae A Pugh, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Asiatic breed/pullet chicken

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Desirae A Pugh, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Polish/pullet chicken

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

1st – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Contin Breed/pullet chicken

1st – Desirae A Pugh, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Australorps – cockerel

1st – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Australorps – pullet

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

2nd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – English breed/cockerel chicken

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

4th – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – English breed/pullet chicken

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

2nd – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Rose C Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Other breeds/cockerel chicken

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Other breeds/pullet chickens

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Rose C Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Bantams – Cochin bantam/cockerel

1st – Hanna E Braaksma, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Bantams – Cochin bantam/pullet

1st – Hanna E Braaksma, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Bantams – Feather-leg bantam/cockerel

1st – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

2nd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

4th – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Bantams – Feather-leg bantam/pullet

1st – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

2nd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Bantams – Single comb clean leg/cockerel

1st – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Hanna E Braaksma, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

2nd – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Bantams – Single comb clean leg/pullet

1st – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Hanna E Braaksma, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

2nd – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

Poultry – Bantams – Wyandotte – cockerel

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

Poultry – Bantams – Wyandotte – pullet

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Bantams – Rose comb clean leg/cockerel

1st – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

Poultry – Bantams – Game bantam/cockerel

1st – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Emily S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Poultry – Bantams – Game bantam/pullet

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Emily S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Poultry – Bantams – Any other ccl Bantam-cockerel

2nd – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

Poultry – Bantams – Any other ccl Bantam-pullet

2nd – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

Poultry – Ducks – Rouen-Drake

3rd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Ducks – Rouen-Hen

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Ducks – Pekin-Drake

1st – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

Poultry – Ducks – Pekin-Hen

1st – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

Poultry – Ducks – Muscovy-Drake

1st – Hanna E Braaksma, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

Poultry – Ducks – Muscovy-Hen

2nd – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

Poultry – Ducks – Any other Heavy Weight-Drake

3rd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Ducks – Any other Heavy Weight-Hen

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Ducks – Any other Medium Weight-Drake

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Alex Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Ducks – Any other Medium Weight-Hen

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Alex Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Ducks – Any Light Weight-Drake

1st – Emily S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Alex Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Poultry – Ducks – Any Light Weight-Hen

1st – Emily S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Alex Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Poultry – Ducks – Mallard-Drake

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Ducks – Mallard-Hen

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Ducks – Any Other Bantam – Drake

1st – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

Poultry – Ducks – Any Other Bantam – Hen

1st – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

Poultry – Geese – Light Weight Class Gander

1st – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Geese – Light Weight Class Goose – Hen

1st – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Geese – Medium Wgt Class Gander

1st – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Geese – Medium Wgt Class Goose – Hen

1st – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Exhibition Turkeys – Exhibition Turkey Tom

1st – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Jodi L Krinke, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alexander T Neu, Dodgeland FFA

Poultry – Exhibition Turkeys – Exhibition Turkey Hen

1st – Alexander T Neu, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

Poultry – Game Birds – Pair Game Birds

1st – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Poultry – Game Birds – Pair of Guineas

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Young Market Turkey Tom

1st – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Sierra Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Young Market Turkey Hen

1st – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Sierra Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Roaster Male 12-17wkold8-12lbs

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Roaster Female12-17wkold8-12lb

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Brianna Raatz, Horicon FFA

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Pen Broilers M/F6-9wkold 4-6lb

1st – David J Feucht, A-OK

1st – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Hanna E Braaksma, Beaver Dam FFA

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – White egg pullet 18-21 wk old

1st – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Brown egg pullet 18-21 wk old

1st – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Poultry – Showmanship – Sr Poultry Showman, Grade 10+

1st – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

Poultry – Showmanship – Int Poultry Showman, Grade 7-9

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Brianna Raatz, Horicon FFA

Poultry – Showmanship – Beg Poultry Showman, Grade 4-6

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

2nd – David J Feucht, A-OK

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Showmanship – Novice Poultry Showman,1st yr

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

1st – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Desirae A Pugh, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Exterior Egg Judging – Dozen White Eggs

1st – Allison C Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Exterior Egg Judging – Dozen Brown Eggs

1st – Cole Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hanna E Braaksma, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Brianna Raatz, Horicon FFA

Poultry – Exterior Egg Judging – Dozen Any Other Color Eggs

1st – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Home Bred & Raised Poultry – Home Bred & Raised-cockerel

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

Poultry – Home Bred & Raised Poultry – Home Bred & Raised-pullet

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *