Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Rabbit Judging Results

Rabbits – American Fuzzy Lop – Doe over 6 months

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Dutch – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Buck over 6 months

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Doe over 6 months

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Buck under 6 months

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Doe under 6 months

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

Rabbits – English Angora – Doe over 6 months

1st – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – English Spot – Buck over 6 months

1st – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Rabbits – English Spot – Doe over 6 months

1st – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Rabbits – English Spot – Buck under 6 months

1st – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Rabbits – English Spot – Doe under 6 months

1st – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Rabbits – Florida White – Buck over 6 months

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

Rabbits – Florida White – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

Rabbits – Harlequin – Buck over 6 months

2nd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Havana – Buck over 6 months

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

2nd – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Brock Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

4th – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Rabbits – Havana – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Heather R Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

2nd – Alli R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Havana – Buck under 6 months

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

4th – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Havana – Doe under 6 months

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

2nd – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Buck over 6 months

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

4th – Jeb R Wolf, Juneau Victorians

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Doe over 6 months

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

1st – Brett A Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Abby L Stas, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Buck under 6 months

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Corrina G Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Abby L Stas, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Doe under 6 months

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Corrina G Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Buck over 6 months

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Sierra Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Doe over 6 months

1st – Sierra Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Buck under 6 months

1st – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Doe under 6 months

1st – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Buck over 6 months

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Macy R Maier, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Heather R Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Alex Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Emily S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Kaitlynn R Christ, Herman Hornets

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Doe over 6 months

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

1st – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Heather R Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Alex Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Emily S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Kaitlynn R Christ, Herman Hornets

3rd – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Jacob E Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Macy R Maier, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Buck under 6 months

1st – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Heather R Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Doe under 6 months

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Heather R Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Mini Satin – Buck over 6 months

1st – Jacob E Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Brianna A Fredrick, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Allison C Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Mini Satin – Doe under 6 months

1st – Allison C Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Buck over 6 months

1st – Alli R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Doe over 6 months

1st – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

2nd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

4th – Kyle S Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Buck under 6 months

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Doe under 6 months

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Rex – Buck over 6 months

1st – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Rex – Doe over 6 months

1st – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Rex – Buck under 6 months

1st – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Corrina G Larson, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rex – Doe under 6 months

1st – Corrina G Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rhinelander – Buck over 6 months

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Thrianta – Buck over 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Thrianta – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kendra M Gillett, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Thrianta – Buck under 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Thrianta – Doe under 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Any other recognized breed – Buck over 6 months

4th – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Any other recognized breed – Doe under 6 months

1st – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Californian – Buck over 8 months

1st – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Californian – Doe over 8 months

4th – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Sierra Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Californian – Buck 6-8 months

1st – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Sierra Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Californian – Doe 6-8 months

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Californian – Buck under 6 months

2nd – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Californian – Doe under 6 months

1st – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Champagne D’Argent – Buck over 8 months

1st – Kyle S Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Champagne D’Argent – Doe over 8 months

4th – Kyle S Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Champagne D’Argent – Buck under 6 months

1st – Kyle S Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Champagne D’Argent – Doe under 6 months

1st – Kyle S Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Buck over 8 months

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Giant Chinchilla – Doe over 8 months

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Giant Chinchilla – Buck 6-8 months

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – New Zealand – Buck over 8 months

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – New Zealand – Doe over 8 months

1st – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kyle Brugger, Watertown FFA

3rd – Sierra Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – New Zealand – Buck 6-8 months

1st – Sierra Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – New Zealand – Doe 6-8 months

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – New Zealand – Buck under 6 months

1st – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Sierra Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – New Zealand – Doe under 6 months

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Sierra Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Satin – Buck over 8 months

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Satin – Doe over 8 months

1st – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Anthony P Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Satin – Buck under 6 months

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Satin – Doe under 6 months

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Silver Fox – Buck over 8 months

1st – Megan A Bartlett, Dodgeland FFA

Rabbits – Silver Fox – Doe over 8 months

1st – Megan A Bartlett, Dodgeland FFA

Rabbits – Silver Fox – Buck under 6 months

1st – Emily S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Silver Fox – Doe under 6 months

2nd – Emily S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Any other recognized breed – Buck over 8 months

4th – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Any other recognized breed – Doe over 8 months

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Any other recognized breed – Buck under 6 months

4th – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Any other recognized breed – Doe under 6 months

2nd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Meat Pen-3 rabbits

1st – Sierra Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Single Fryer

1st – Sierra Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Stewer

1st – Hailey Hendrickson, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Cross-Pet Rabbit – 6 months over either sex

1st – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

1st – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – John D Appenfeldt, River Oaks

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Sr Rabbit Showman, Gr 10+

1st – Heather R Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jonathon S Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Autumn M Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Int Rabbit Showman, Gr 7-9

1st – Macy R Maier, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

1st – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Kendra M Gillett, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jacob E Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Brianna A Fredrick, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Sierra Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Beg Rabbit Showman Gr 4-6

1st – Allison C Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Anthony P Larson, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Brock Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Novice Showman 1st time prjt

1st – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Graham C Wagner, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Kelby L Wagner, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

3rd – Kyle Brugger, Watertown FFA

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *