Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Plant and Soil Science Judging Results

Plant & Soil Science – Collection Weeds/Plant Disease – 10 Weeds, Mount/Name

1st – Anthony D Kuenzi, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Grain – Winter Wheat Gr 4-8

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Damien Borchardt, Richwood Rangers

Plant & Soil Science – Grain – Winter Wheat Gr 9+

1st – Jeremiah Christenson, Lakeside

1st – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

Plant & Soil Science – Grain – Oats Gr 4-8

1st – Brandon D Faber, Achievers

2nd – Alex E Faber, Achievers

2nd – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

Plant & Soil Science – Grain – Oats Gr 9&Up

1st – Hamilton C Rex, Mayville FFA

1st – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

Plant & Soil Science – Grain – Rye

1st – Leah Weninger, Hartford FFA

2nd – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Grains – Winter Wheat Sheaf Grain

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

3rd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Grains – Oats Sheaf Grain

1st – Alex E Faber, Achievers

1st – Brandon D Faber, Achievers

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Hamilton C Rex, Mayville FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Grains – Rye Sheaf Grain

2nd – Leah Weninger, Hartford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Grains – Soybean Fresh,no dry Gr4-8

1st – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Riley R Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Grains – Soybean Fresh,no dry Gr9&Up

1st – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Hamilton C Rex, Mayville FFA

2nd – Daniel R Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

3rd – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

3rd – Leah Weninger, Hartford FFA

4th – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

4th – Brianna Raatz, Horicon FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Corn – Hybrid corn, 10 ears Gr 4-8

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Riley R Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Jailyn Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

4th – Shannon Byers-krantz, Portland Boosters

4th – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Corn – Hybrid corn, 10 ears Gr 9&Up

1st – Kyle W Paulson, Columbus FFA

2nd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Corn – Longest ear of corn

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Corn Stalks – 3 Stlks f/silg,Roots on gr 4-8

1st – Evan J Feucht, A-OK

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Damien Borchardt, Richwood Rangers

Plant & Soil Science – Corn Stalks – 3 Stlks f/silage,Roots on gr9+

1st – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

3rd – Jennifer M Swan, Leipsic

Plant & Soil Science – Corn Stalks – 3 Stlks f/grain,Roots on gr4-8

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Evan J Feucht, A-OK

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Corn Stalks – 3 Stlks f/grain,Roots on gr 9+

1st – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

3rd – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

4th – Anthony D Kuenzi, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Kyle W Paulson, Columbus FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Forages – Alfalfa Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

1st – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Damien Borchardt, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Leah Weninger, Hartford FFA

3rd – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

3rd – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Forages – Any other grass hay Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

1st – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice baled alf/grass 1st Gr9+

1st – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice baled alf,2nd, Gr4-8

1st – David J Feucht, A-OK

1st – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Damien Borchardt, Richwood Rangers

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice baled alfalfa 2nd Gr9+

1st – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice Baled Alf/grs 2nd Gr4-8

1st – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Riley R Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice Baled Alf/Grass 2nd Gr9+

1st – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Brianna Raatz, Horicon FFA

2nd – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

3rd – Daniel R Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

4th – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice Baled Alfalfa 3rd Gr9+

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice Baled Alf/Grs 3rd Gr4-8

1st – Riley R Rennhack, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice Baled Alf/Grass3rd Gr9+

1st – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Haylage, Alfalfa Gr 4-8

1st – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Damien Borchardt, Richwood Rangers

3rd – David J Feucht, A-OK

3rd – Riley R Rennhack, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Haylage, Alfalfa Gr 9+

1st – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Hamilton C Rex, Mayville FFA

3rd – Kyle W Paulson, Columbus FFA

4th – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Haylage, Mix Alf/Grass Gr 4-8

1st – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Haylage, Mixed Alf/Grass Gr 9+

1st – Leah Weninger, Hartford FFA

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Baleage

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Corn Silage(Prvs yr crop)Gr4-8

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Riley R Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Damien Borchardt, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Grady Wendorf, County Line

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Corn Silage(Prvs yr crop) Gr9+

1st – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Any other Silage

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Riley R Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Damien Borchardt, Richwood Rangers

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – Red Potatoes, Gr4-8

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – Red Potatoes Gr 9+

1st – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

2nd – Collin Grudzinski, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Calvin Grudzinski, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Austen Steger, Achievers

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – White Potatoes Gr 4-8

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – White Potatoes Gr 9+

1st – Audrey Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Hannah J Cramer, Dodgeland FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – Russet Potatoes Gr 9+

1st – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Austen Steger, Achievers

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – Most Unique Potato

1st – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

2nd – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

3rd – Austen Steger, Achievers

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Most unusual appearance

1st – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Adam D Mckean, A-OK

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

3rd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Austen Steger, Achievers

4th – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

4th – Joey M Lauth, Portland Boosters

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Red Beets, Gr 4-8

1st – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Kelsey M Ewert, Hustisford FFA

4th – Ariona A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Red Beets, Gr 9+

1st – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Austen Steger, Achievers

2nd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Carrots Gr 4-8

1st – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

1st – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

2nd – Adam D Mckean, A-OK

3rd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Kylie M Hupf, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Carrots Gr 9+

1st – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

2nd – Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Austen Steger, Achievers

4th – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Sweet Spanish onion

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

4th – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Mature dry onions

1st – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Audrey Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Salad/cherry tomatoes, Gr4-8

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Allison Tillema, Horicon FFA

2nd – Christopher Kohn, Lakeside

3rd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

4th – Allen K Lester, Tri-County Twisters

4th – Ariona A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Salad/cherry tomatoes, Gr 9+

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Austen Steger, Achievers

2nd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

4th – Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, red 1-3″ Gr4-8

1st – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

2nd – Haydn N Hauptli, Portland Boosters

3rd – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Allen K Lester, Tri-County Twisters

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, red 1-3″ Gr9&Up

1st – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Austen Steger, Achievers

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, red 3″+ Gr4-8

1st – Kylie M Hupf, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Christopher Kohn, Lakeside

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Olivia Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Allen K Lester, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Jailyn Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

4th – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Kelsey M Ewert, Hustisford FFA

4th – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, red 3″+ Gr9&Up

1st – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, ripe, any other

1st – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Austen Steger, Achievers

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Sweet blocky bell <3″ Gr 4-8

1st – Ariona A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Sweet blocky bell <3″ Gr 9&Up

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Joey M Lauth, Portland Boosters

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Sweet blocky bell 3″+ Gr 4-8

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Sweet blocky bell 3″+ Gr 9&Up

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Any other Peppers Gr 4-8

1st – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

1st – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Any other Peppers Gr 9+

1st – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Hot peppers

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Hannah J Cramer, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Allen K Lester, Tri-County Twisters

4th – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Ariona A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cucumbers,Fancy/Sweet 1.5-2.5″

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cucumbers, dill 2.5-6″

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

3rd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

4th – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Austen Steger, Achievers

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cucumbers, table slicers

1st – Joey M Lauth, Portland Boosters

2nd – Allison Tillema, Horicon FFA

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Olivia Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Zachary D Kugath, River Oaks

4th – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Ariona A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Kohlrabi 3 per plate

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Ariona A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Sweet corn- husked!

1st – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Christopher Kohn, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Green Snap Bean 12/plate Gr4-8

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kelsey M Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Ariona A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Allen K Lester, Tri-County Twisters

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Green Snap Beans 12/plate Gr9+

1st – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Beans, Yellow 12/plate

1st – Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

2nd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Late Cabbage, one head

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Red Cabbage, one head

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Summer Squash, zucchini (two)

1st – Joey M Lauth, Portland Boosters

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ariona A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Winter Squash, (one) Note var.

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Eggplant, two

1st – Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Hannah J Cramer, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

4th – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Ariona A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Broccoli, one head

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

3rd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cauliflower, one head

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Other Veg (5 sm or 1 lrg)

1st – Colton Sonneman, Horicon FFA

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Muskmelon, one

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Watermelon, one

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Pumpkin (one) Gr4-8 Note Tag

1st – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

1st – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Adam D Mckean, A-OK

2nd – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Pumpkin (one) Gr9+ Note Tag

1st – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

3rd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Hannah J Cramer, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Austen Steger, Achievers

4th – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Largest Pumpkin (one)

1st – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Garden Box Gr4-8 5 veg 1lg

1st – Ariona A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

1st – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

2nd – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

4th – Autumn Linden, Horicon FFA

4th – Allen K Lester, Tri-County Twisters

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Garden Box Gr 9+ 6 veg 1 lg

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

4th – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Orion L Krause, Leipsic

4th – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Fruit – 5 mid-season apples, 1 variety

2nd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Fruit – 5 Pears on plate

1st – Kelsey M Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *