Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Mechanical Projects Judging Results

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Sm Model Airp-kit/no fly

2nd – Cody K Gerber, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Oscar L Setz, Astico Perseverance

4th – Sean Affeld, Oak Grove Owls

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Single Stage Rocket Gr4-8

1st – Nolan R Altreuter, Sinissippi

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Single Stage Rocket Gr9+

1st – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Multi-Stage Rocket Gr 4-8

1st – Anthony P Larson, Astico Perseverance

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Any other item

1st – Nicholas C Appenfeldt, River Oaks

2nd – Kenny Kartman, County Line

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 1yr Under Gr 6

1st – Michael D Callies, Herman Hornets

1st – Owen T Neu, County Line

2nd – Caleb J Nehmer, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Evan J Feucht, A-OK

2nd – Emily S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Jesse Christenson, Lakeside

4th – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 2+yr Under Gr6

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – David J Feucht, A-OK

3rd – Ethan D Maas, Sinissippi

4th – Alex Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 1 yr Gr7-9

1st – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Chance Tuttle, Horicon FFA

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 2+ yr Gr7-9

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Michael R Becker, Herman Hornets

2nd – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

3rd – Braydon L Lewke, Hyland Prairie

4th – Hamilton C Rex, Mayville FFA

4th – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 1 yr Gr 10+

1st – John E Ebert, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 2+ yr Gr 10+

1st – Daniel R Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

1st – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

3rd – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Other Scene/purchase to Gr6

1st – Joseph Panzer, Leipsic

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Other Scene/purchase Gr7-9

1st – Oscar L Setz, Astico Perseverance

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Other Scene/handmade Gr10+

1st – Emma L Jones, Richwood Rangers

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Diorama Scene/12×18″max Gr7-9

1st – Jeffrey J Ebert, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Single Model – Single Model Gr6 & under

1st – Casey Grudzinski, Sinissippi

2nd – John D Appenfeldt, River Oaks

3rd – Samuel J Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model from kit Gr.4-6

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Damon Scharpf, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Emmett Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Nina A Joeckel, Sinissippi

3rd – Kyle Zuern, Herman Hornets

3rd – Michael D Callies, Herman Hornets

3rd – Allen K Lester, Tri-County Twisters

4th – Emma Klink, Neosho Utopians

4th – Noah Lytle, Leipsic

4th – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Michael A Mittag, Hyland Prairie

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model-original Gr.4-6

1st – Braden Paplham, Sinissippi

1st – Riley R Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Allen K Lester, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Casey Grudzinski, Sinissippi

3rd – Emma Klink, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Kyle Zuern, Herman Hornets

3rd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

4th – Nina A Joeckel, Sinissippi

4th – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

4th – Michael D Callies, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Diorama Scene 12″x18″ Gr.4-6

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Michael D Callies, Herman Hornets

2nd – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Emmett Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Allen K Lester, Tri-County Twisters

4th – Anthony P Larson, Astico Perseverance

4th – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

4th – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model from kit Gr.7-9

1st – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

1st – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

2nd – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Diorama Scene 12″x18″ Gr.7-9

1st – Zachary D Kugath, River Oaks

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model original Gr.10+

1st – Brianna Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Matthew T Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Diorama Scene 12″x18″ Gr.10+

1st – Matthew T Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *