Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Dairy Cattle Judging Results

Dairy Cattle – Ayrshire – Winter Heifer Calf

1st – Laura M Braun, County Line

Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies

Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Winter Hfr Calf

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Emma J Grulke, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Owen R Sjoberg, Watertown Boosters

Dairy Cattle – Guernsey – Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Laura M Braun, County Line

Dairy Cattle – Guernsey – Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Laura M Braun, County Line

Dairy Cattle – Guernsey – Winter Yrlg Hfr

1st – Grace P Marty, Portland Boosters

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Caroline F Powers, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lane J Wendorf, County Line

1st – Michael D Callies, Herman Hornets

2nd – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Chellie B Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Morgan T Reed, County Line

3rd – Keyana M Beck-schepp, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Treyton P Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Winter Hfr Calf

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Benjamin C Buske, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Zachary S Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Sara Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

2nd – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Mariss Spoke, Portland Boosters

3rd – Nolan R Altreuter, Sinissippi

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Cole T Schuster, Herman Hornets

1st – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Cassidy N Ewert, Hustisford FFA

1st – Katy Wagoner, Watertown FFA

2nd – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Tianda F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Kassie L Haase, Waterloo FFA

3rd – Emma J Grulke, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Allison Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Joslyn E Wolff, Portland Boosters

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Laura M Braun, County Line

1st – Cassidy N Ewert, Hustisford FFA

1st – Courtney J Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

2nd – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Katy Wagoner, Watertown FFA

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Grady N Wendorf, County Line

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

2nd – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Cole T Schuster, Herman Hornets

3rd – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Lizzy M Weihert, County Line

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Winter Yrlg Hfr

1st – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Kylie L Nickels, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Fall Yrlg Hfr

1st – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Dawson W Nickels, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Hamilton C Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Brianna Stevens, Mayville FFA

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Jr 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Fayth M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

1st – Courtney J Ewert, Hustisford FFA

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg 3 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg 4 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Courtney J Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Cow 5 Yrs + (in milk)

1st – Allison Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Brianna Stevens, Mayville FFA

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Shannon Byers-krantz, Portland Boosters

1st – Tianda F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

1st – Jessica A Lins, Columbus FFA

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

2nd – Carley A Nehls, Sinissippi

3rd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

4th – Trevor P Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Winter Hfr Calf

1st – Kelsey M Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

1st – Orion L Krause, Leipsic

2nd – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Brett J Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Orion L Krause, Leipsic

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Jessica A Lins, Columbus FFA

1st – Mary B Geurts, Randolph FFA

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Winter Yrlg Hfr

1st – Jessica A Lins, Columbus FFA

1st – Kelsey M Ewert, Hustisford FFA

4th – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Fall Yrlg Hfr

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Cassidy N Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Brett J Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade 3 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Kelsey M Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Mary B Geurts, Randolph FFA

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade 4 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Jessica A Lins, Columbus FFA

2nd – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Spring Heifer Calf

1st – Michael D Callies, Herman Hornets

1st – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Winter Heifer Calf

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

2nd – Owen R Sjoberg, Watertown Boosters

3rd – Trevor P Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Zachary S Paulson, Astico Perseverance

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Summer Yrlg Heifer

1st – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Spring Yearling Heifer

1st – Fayth M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Cow 5 Yrs + (in milk)

1st – Benjamin C Buske, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorn – Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Wyatt Navis, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorn – Cow 5 Yrs + (in milk)

1st – Wyatt Navis, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

3rd – Trevor P Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Winter Hfr Calf

1st – Alixandria L Mccarthy, Lakeside

2nd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Winter Yrlg Hfr

1st – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Fall Yrlg Hfr

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Beg Yr Showman Gr 3 & 4

1st – Mariss Spoke, Portland Boosters

1st – Treyton P Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

1st – Owen R Sjoberg, Watertown Boosters

1st – Zachary S Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lane J Wendorf, County Line

2nd – Lilly Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

2nd – Alixandria L Mccarthy, Lakeside

3rd – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

3rd – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

3rd – Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – First Yr Showman Gr 5+

1st – Kassie L Haase, Waterloo FFA

1st – Shannon Byers-krantz, Portland Boosters

2nd – Michael D Callies, Herman Hornets

2nd – Brianna Stevens, Mayville FFA

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Jr Showman Gr 5-6

1st – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

1st – Tianda F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

2nd – Nolan R Altreuter, Sinissippi

2nd – Chellie B Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Carley A Nehls, Sinissippi

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Int Showman Gr 7-9

1st – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Laura M Braun, County Line

1st – Cole T Schuster, Herman Hornets

1st – Sara Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

1st – Fayth M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Morgan T Reed, County Line

2nd – Lizzy M Weihert, County Line

2nd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Trevor P Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Kelsey M Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Mary B Geurts, Randolph FFA

2nd – Joslyn E Wolff, Portland Boosters

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Sr Showman Gr 10+

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Cassidy N Ewert, Hustisford FFA

1st – Courtney J Ewert, Hustisford FFA

1st – Dawson W Nickels, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kylie L Nickels, Richwood Rangers

1st – Benjamin C Buske, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jessica A Lins, Columbus FFA

2nd – Katy Wagoner, Watertown FFA

2nd – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Allison Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Brett J Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *