Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Rabbit Judging Results

Rabbits – American Fuzzy Lop – Buck under 6 months

1st – Corrina Larson, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – American Fuzzy Lop – Doe under 6 months

1st – Corrina Larson, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Dutch – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Buck over 6 months

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Doe over 6 months

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Buck under 6 months

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

Rabbits – Dward Hotot – Doe under 6 months

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

Rabbits – English Angora – Doe over 6 months

1st – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – English Spot – Buck over 6 months

1st – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

Rabbits – English Spot – Doe over 6 months

1st – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

Rabbits – Florida White – Buck over 6 months

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

Rabbits – Florida White – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

1st – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

Rabbits – Florida White – Buck under 6 months

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Florida White – Doe under 6 months

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Harlequin – Buck over 6 months

4th – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Havana – Buck over 6 months

1st – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Havana – Doe over 6 months

1st – Allison R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Rabbits – Havana – Buck under 6 months

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Havana – Doe under 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Kelley J Braun, Leipsic

3rd – Brock Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Buck over 6 months

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

1st – Danielle J Dickey, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Abigail L Stas, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Corrina Larson, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

3rd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Doe over 6 months

1st – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Brett A Stas, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Corrina Larson, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Danielle J Dickey, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Brielle M Wolf, Juneau Victorians

4th – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Buck under 6 months

1st – Danielle J Dickey, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Corrina Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Maddux C Lang, Sinissippi

2nd – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Rabbits – Holland Lop – Doe under 6 months

1st – Danielle J Dickey, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Rabbits – Lilac – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kendra Gillett, Hyland Prairie

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Buck over 6 months

1st – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Doe over 6 months

1st – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Kylei R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Kaelyn R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Buck under 6 months

1st – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Rabbits – Mini Lop – Doe under 6 months

1st – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Buck over 6 months

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Macy R Maier, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Carter Lentz, Horicon FFA

3rd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

4th – Lydia Mertz, Richwood Rangers

4th – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

4th – Alexis P Merfeld, Lakeside

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Doe over 6 months

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Kaitlynn Christ, Herman Hornets

2nd – Macy R Maier, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Delaney Finkler, Lakeside

3rd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Brooke Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Kyleigh Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Buck under 6 months

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

4th – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Mini Rex – Doe under 6 months

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

1st – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

4th – Alexis P Merfeld, Lakeside

Rabbits – Mini Satin – Doe over 6 months

1st – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Buck over 6 months

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

1st – Allison R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Megan A Bartlett, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Netherland Dwarf – Doe over 6 months

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Rex – Buck over 6 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Danielle J Dickey, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Rex – Doe over 6 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Laura Giroux, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Alyssa A Schleicheer, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rex – Buck under 6 months

1st – Alyssa A Schleicheer, Astico Perseverance

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Danielle J Dickey, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rex – Doe under 6 months

1st – Alyssa A Schleicheer, Astico Perseverance

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rhinelander – Buck over 6 months

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Tan – Buck over 6 months

4th – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Tan – Doe under 6 months

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Thrianta – Buck over 6 months

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Thrianta – Doe over 6 months

1st – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kendra Gillett, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Thrianta – Buck under 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Thrianta – Doe under 6 months

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kaytlynn N Meyer, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Lions Head – Buck over 6 months

1st – Delaney Finkler, Lakeside

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

4th – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

Rabbits – Lions Head – Doe over 6 months

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Californian – Buck over 8 months

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Californian – Doe over 8 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Californian – Buck 6-8 months

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Californian – Doe 6-8 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Californian – Buck under 6 months

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Californian – Doe under 6 months

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

Rabbits – Champagne D’Argent – Buck over 8 months

4th – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Champagne D’Argent – Doe over 8 months

1st – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Champagne D’Argent – Buck 6-8 months

1st – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Champagne D’Argent – Buck under 6 months

1st – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Champagne D’Argent – Doe under 6 months

1st – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Buck over 8 months

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Doe over 8 months

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Buck under 6 months

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Flemish Giant – Doe under 6 months

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – New Zealand – Buck over 8 months

1st – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – New Zealand – Doe over 8 months

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – New Zealand – Buck 6-8 months

1st – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – New Zealand – Doe 6-8 months

1st – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – New Zealand – Buck under 6 months

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – New Zealand – Doe under 6 months

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Satin – Buck over 8 months

1st – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Satin – Doe over 8 months

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Anthony Larson, Astico Perseverance

4th – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Silver Fox – Buck over 8 months

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Meat Pen-3 rabbits

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Single Fryer

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Roaster

1st – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

Rabbits – Commercial Breeds – Stewer

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Cross-Pet Rabbit – 6 months over either sex

1st – Bethany Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Melody D Stueber, Watertown Badgers

4th – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

4th – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Sr Rabbit Showman, Gr 10+

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kendra Gillett, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Int Rabbit Showman, Gr 7-9

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Macy R Maier, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Kaitlynn Christ, Herman Hornets

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Brock Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

4th – Megan A Bartlett, Dodgeland FFA

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Beg Rabbit Showman Gr 4-6

1st – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Alyssa A Schleicheer, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

4th – Anthony Larson, Astico Perseverance

4th – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

Rabbits – Rabbit Showmanship – Novice Showman 1st time prjt

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kylei R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Carter Lentz, Horicon FFA

1st – Brooke Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kyleigh Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Bethany Cameron, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Maddux C Lang, Sinissippi

3rd – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

4th – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

4th – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *