Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Cultural Arts Judging Results

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing-charc/chalk/color penc

1st – Samantha M Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Joanna Schmidt, Achievers

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Emma G Heckel, A-OK

1st – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

1st – Katelyn M Eilbes, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Hannah B Hallman, Hyland Prairie

1st – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Erin R Jones, Richwood Rangers

1st – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

1st – Benjamin Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Alice Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Michael A Mittag, Hyland Prairie

1st – Danielle R Bull, County Line

1st – Ariana Hinton, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Makenna Kunz, Waupun FFA

1st – Matthew J Hallman, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

2nd – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

2nd – Ava Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Natalie J Uecker, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Bailly Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing-crayon/pastels

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Joanna Schmidt, Achievers

1st – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

1st – Erin R Jones, Richwood Rangers

1st – Ariana Hinton, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Kaitlyn Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Alixandria L Mccarthy, Lakeside

2nd – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing–Lead Pencil

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

1st – Jasmine Krahn, Hyland Prairie

1st – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Braden Paplham, Sinissippi

1st – Katelyn M Eilbes, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Alex E Faber, Achievers

1st – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

1st – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

1st – Grace E Condon, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Maggie T Condon, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Milana L Malterer, Sinissippi

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

1st – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Alice Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Kayla Bethke, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

1st – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lucy Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Natalie J Uecker, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Connor R Steers, Achievers

2nd – Clarice Case, A-OK

2nd – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

2nd – Kaitlyn Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

2nd – Sydney Harris, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Ariana Hinton, Tri-County Twisters

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing–Ink

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Ariana Hinton, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting–Watercolor

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Emma L Jones, Richwood Rangers

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

1st – Alice Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Sydney Harris, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Ariana Hinton, Tri-County Twisters

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting–Oil

3rd – Breanna S Landowski, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting–Acrylic

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Jasmine Krahn, Hyland Prairie

1st – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Anthony Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

1st – Maggie T Condon, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

1st – Carley A Nehls, Sinissippi

1st – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Anna E Lanphier, Portland Boosters

1st – Bethany Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Danielle R Bull, County Line

1st – Andrew J Bull, County Line

1st – Makenna Kunz, Waupun FFA

1st – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ava Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Natalie J Uecker, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting-Tempera/Media w/brush

2nd – Molly J Grulke, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Mixed Media–Drawing/Painting

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

1st – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

1st – Miranda R Mohr, Juneau Victorians

1st – Gwendolyn Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Katherine Panzer, Leipsic

3rd – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – ORIGINAL Cartoon

2nd – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Braden Paplham, Sinissippi

2nd – Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Miranda R Mohr, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Sketch Book–15 Dated Sketches

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Makenna Kunz, Waupun FFA

1st – Gwendolyn Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Clay Article – store bought

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Paper Mache Article

1st – Kaitlyn Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Tianda F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Clay Article-Homemade

1st – Nick C Appenfeldt, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Glass Etching Article

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Seed Mosaic

1st – William E Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brooke Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Leather Article

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Stained Glass Article

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Other Project Article

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

1st – Liam Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Ava Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Cutting or Pasting Article

1st – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Drawng–Chrcl,pncil&Cl,blckink

1st – Paris M Rennhack, River Oaks

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Alexis Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Kyleigh Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Hazel James, Leipsic

1st – Anneliese Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Lorijean G Wilson, River Oaks

1st – Danyelle L Woock, Horicon FFA

1st – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ryan Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Kristina L Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Katherine E Peters, Herman Hornets

2nd – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Painting-watercolor,acrylic

1st – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Gianna Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kolten Blome, River Oaks

1st – Carley A Nehls, Sinissippi

1st – Jacey L Moreau, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Anneliese Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Sculpture

1st – William E Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kristina L Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Printing-stecil,block,sponge

1st – Jacey L Moreau, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Fiber Article

2nd – Kyleigh Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – 3-D Article

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Any other item

1st – Corrina Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lindsay M Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Liam Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Brooke Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Riley D Kappell, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jacey L Moreau, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Kyleigh Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Marissa Haugen, Waupun FFA

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Fabr Stencil/not nap/pl Gr3-8

1st – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Kristen M Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Paper Stencil Group 2 Gr3-8

1st – Joanna Schmidt, Achievers

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Wood Stencil Article Gr3-8

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

1st – Makenna Kunz, Waupun FFA

3rd – Emma G Adsit, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Wood Stencil Article Gr 9+

1st – Marissa Haugen, Waupun FFA

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Stencil Glass/Met/Plastc Gr3-8

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Clothg Stencld (-6x) Gr3-8

1st – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Trevor P Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Clothg Stncld (+6x) Gr 3-8

2nd – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Music – Instrumental tape/cd-4+yr exp

1st – Alexis M Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Marshal Mcgauley, Leipsic

2nd – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Music – Perform Piano tape/cd-4+yr exp

2nd – Morgan Mcgauley, Leipsic

2nd – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Music – Vocal Perfm tape/cd-2-3yr exp

1st – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

Cultural Arts – Music – Vocal Perfm tape/cd-4+yr exp

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Sheila R Weninger, Hartford FFA

Cultural Arts – Music – Music Scrapbook

1st – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Music – Instrumental Solo at fair

1st – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Milana L Malterer, Sinissippi

2nd – Jailyn Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

Cultural Arts – Music – Vocal Solo at fair

1st – Sheila R Weninger, Hartford FFA

1st – Milana Malterer, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

2nd – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Music – Piano Solo at fair

1st – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – William Hemling, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Theater Arts/Clowns – Any Drama Item

1st – Molly L Erickson, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Basketry – Basketry -No lid 6″-no handle

1st – Samantha M Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Basketry – Basketry -No lid less 6″

1st – Danielle R Bull, County Line

Cultural Arts – Basketry – Basketry -No lid over 6″

1st – Alexis M Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Dannielle E Konz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Josie Ebert, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Simple Leather Item/ComKit

1st – Andrew J Bull, County Line

2nd – Danielle R Bull, County Line

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Stamped Leather Item/NoKit

1st – Braydon R Lewke, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Laced/Stitched Article/No Kit

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Leather Article-Other Wrkmnshp

1st – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Carved Leather-Com Kit

1st – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Laced Leather-Com Kit

1st – Danielle R Bull, County Line

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Stamped Leather-Com Kit

1st – Andrew J Bull, County Line

2nd – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Leather Article t/b Worn

1st – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

1st – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Cultural Arts – Ceramics – Glazed,transp/translucent

1st – Alice Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lucy Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Ceramics – Stained/drybrush/chalk Article

1st – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Liam Simon, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Ceramics – Hand Molded Clay Item

1st – Helena M Cahoon, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Liam Simon, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – PlasCanvWallHang/Ref -6″ Gr3-8

2nd – Kelby L Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – PlasCanv ChristmasOrnmnt Gr3-8

2nd – Kelby L Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – PlasCnvsWall Hang/Ref 6″+ Gr9+

1st – Jasmine Krahn, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Plastic Cnvs 3D Article Gr9+

1st – Tina L Kehl, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Plastic Cnvs Coaster Set Gr9+

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Other Plast Canvas Item Gr9+

1st – Jasmine Krahn, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Stamped Embroidery Gr3-8

1st – Bethany Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Sml Embrdry/Your Pattern Gr9+

1st – Kimberly R Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Ct X Stitch-kit (5×7″+) Gr3-8

2nd – Faith Zickau, Horicon FFA

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Ct X St-pattern (-5×7) Gr3-8

1st – Bethany Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Ct X St-pattern (5×7″+) Gr9+

1st – Kendra Gillett, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – 3 Cookies Decorated BEG

1st – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Natalie Geiger, Lomira FFA

2nd – Grace K Blackburn, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Kylei R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Andrew J Bull, County Line

3rd – Britney J Wendorf, Leipsic

3rd – Natasha R Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

4th – Nadean Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

4th – Miranda R Mohr, Juneau Victorians

4th – Rose Lake, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cupcakes-3 BEG

1st – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Hillary Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Britney J Wendorf, Leipsic

2nd – Kayla Hunt, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Emily R Beck, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Bethany Cameron, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Kristen M Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

4th – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

4th – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

4th – Rose Lake, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cupcake Creation BEG

1st – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Zoe Fine, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll cake frost-BEG

1st – Nadean Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Andrew J Bull, County Line

2nd – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

2nd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll cake fond/paste-BEG

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Miranda R Mohr, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-Real/Frost BEG

1st – Samantha M Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kadence L Brusveen, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Evelyn H Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Special Occ form/frost BEG

1st – Katherine Panzer, Leipsic

2nd – Faith Zickau, Horicon FFA

2nd – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Special Occ combo BEG

1st – Brandon D Springer, Portland Boosters

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Josie Ebert, Herman Hornets

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Izabella M Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cake BEG

1st – Gianna Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Grace K Blackburn, Hyland Prairie

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Carley A Nehls, Sinissippi

2nd – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Margarite Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Kitty Peirick, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Kennedy Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

4th – Macy R Maier, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Emily R Beck, Neosho Utopians

4th – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Gingerbread BEG

1st – Andrew J Bull, County Line

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Technique Board w/ 3 types BEG

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Grace K Blackburn, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cookies Decorated INTERMEDIATE

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Kaitlin M Daane, Leipsic

2nd – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cupcake Creation INTERMEDIATE

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

3rd – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake, frost INTERMEDIATE

1st – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake fond/paste INTERMED

1st – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-frost, real INTERMED

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-combo INTERMED

1st – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-frost, form INTERMED

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-combo,form INTERMED

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cake INTERMED

1st – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Orion L Krause, Leipsic

3rd – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Gingerbread INTERMED

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Wedding Cake, form INTERMED

1st – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Lindsay M Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cupcake Creation ADV

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake frost, ADV

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-Combo real ADV

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Wedding Cake, form ADV

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Folk Arts/Latino Cultural Arts – Any Folk Art or Lat. Cul Art

1st – Helena M Cahoon, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Graham C Wagner, Juneau Victorians

1st – Kelby L Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Folk Arts/Latino Cultural Arts – Any Folk Art or Lat. Cul Art

1st – Graham C Wagner, Juneau Victorians

1st – Kelby L Wagner, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Helena M Cahoon, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Folk Arts/Latino Cultural Arts – Any Folk Art or Lat. Cul Art

1st – Helena M Cahoon, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Kelby L Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Crd/Invt/Anc+env, 3set no emb

1st – Samantha M Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Zoe Fine, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – OtherCrd/Invt/Anc+env,3wet emb

1st – Emily R Manske, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Crd/Invt/Anc+env,3set-2 tech

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Punch Crd/Invt/Anc+env (3)

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

2nd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Scrapbook layout 2 pages

1st – Sheila Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Leah Weninger, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Gift Bag/Box/Wrap Paper

1st – Samantha M Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Wrapped treats,box,cup

1st – Sheila Weninger, Herman Hornets

1st – Leah Weninger, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – any other item

1st – Sheila Weninger, Herman Hornets

1st – Leah Weninger, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 family/friendship

1st – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Elise Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Lily Siegmann, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Olivia Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lindsay Affeld, Oak Grove Owls

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 vacation

1st – Samantha M Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Maddie R Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Kaelyn R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 an occasion

1st – Mckayla K Krenz, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Breanna R Krenz, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Emma J Grulke, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Elena M Backhaus, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Katie M Pribnow, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Allison M Becker, Herman Hornets

2nd – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 8 1/2×11 any one topic/theme

2nd – Autumn Linden, Horicon FFA

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 8×8,9×9 two layouts any topic

1st – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Scrapbook 4 layout 1 topic

1st – Kaitlin M Daane, Leipsic

1st – Mckayla K Krenz, Burnett, Inc.

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Mini Album

1st – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Sculpture,wood/paper mache

1st – Graham C Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Mosaic article

1st – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

1st – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Country Painted Item

1st – Mark Franz Iii, Horicon FFA

1st – Hannah B Hallman, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Matthew J Hallman, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Homemade game/toy +Inst

1st – Braden Paplham, Sinissippi

2nd – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Leslie Schreier, Burnett, Inc.

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Batik/Tie-Dye,finished

1st – Claire L Bos, Achievers

1st – Kelby L Wagner, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

2nd – Benjamin Cameron, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Bethany Cameron, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – String/wire picture

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Graham C Wagner, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – SilkFlwr arng(tble/wall)

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Silk Flower Corsage

1st – Corrina Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kristina L Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jasmine Krahn, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Candle made by exhibitor

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Kristina L Gregory, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Rug-hooking-kit

1st – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Clarice Case, A-OK

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Recycle Item/Discard

1st – Claire L Bos, Achievers

1st – Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

2nd – Braden Paplham, Sinissippi

3rd – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

3rd – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Hand-molded clay item

1st – Helena M Cahoon, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ava L Finger, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Paintd swtshrt-no aplq

2nd – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Any Macrame Item

1st – Caroline V Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Paper art (origami,folded,etc)

1st – Kenny Kartman, County Line

1st – Ava Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Glasswork(etching,blowing,etc)

1st – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Liam Simon, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Mask

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Hand-made jewelry

1st – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Bethany Cameron, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

2nd – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

2nd – Andrew J Bull, County Line

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Hand-made beads(display part)

1st – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Hand-shaped clay item

1st – Helena M Cahoon, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Quilling article

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Decorated accessory

1st – Kyleigh Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Decorated footwear

1st – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Jasmine Krahn, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Any item not listed

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

1st – Jasmine Krahn, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Corrina Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kayla Hunt, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Liam Simon, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

3rd – Mark Franz Iii, Horicon FFA

3rd – Helena M Cahoon, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Caroline V Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *