Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Photography Judging Results

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 3 pic seq/color/story

1st – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Kathryn M Marty, Portland Boosters

4th – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Lorijean G Wilson, River Oaks

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 4 pic same sub/color

1st – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

1st – Gianna Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights

1st – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

1st – Brielle M Wolf, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Samantha M Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kyle Zuern, Herman Hornets

2nd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Sydney Harris, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Hillary Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Tristan Young, Leipsic

3rd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

3rd – Miranda R Mohr, Juneau Victorians

4th – Kylei R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Alyssa A Schleicheer, Astico Perseverance

4th – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

4th – Sydney E Gordon, Portland Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 4 pict diff sub/color

1st – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

1st – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Kristen M Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Hillary Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Alixandria L Mccarthy, Lakeside

2nd – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

3rd – Harmony R Henschel, Leipsic

3rd – Kyleigh Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Gianna Larson, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Tristan Young, Leipsic

3rd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

4th – Kaylee Dykstra, Leipsic

4th – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

4th – Jeb R Wolf, Juneau Victorians

4th – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

4th – Miranda R Mohr, Juneau Victorians

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 2 pictures-1 orig/1dig changes

1st – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 4 Pict-Composition Technq

2nd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 4 Pictcolor-2 bugeye/2birdeye

1st – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Lorijean G Wilson, River Oaks

4th – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Liam Simon, Neosho Utopians

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 4 B&W Pictures-same subj.

1st – Tristan Young, Leipsic

1st – Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – 4 B&W Pictures-different subj.

1st – Isaiah M Giese, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

2nd – Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – Color Enlargement – landscape

1st – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

1st – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Colin P Neuman, Leipsic

2nd – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

3rd – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Jesse Christenson, Lakeside

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – B&W Enlargement-landscape

2nd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – Color Enlargement-peop/anim/ot

1st – Tristan Young, Leipsic

1st – Kristen M Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Myles B Nampel, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

3rd – Kyleigh Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

4th – Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights

4th – Jesse Christenson, Lakeside

4th – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – B&W Enlargement-peop/anim/ot

1st – Myles B Nampel, Trenton Highlights

1st – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Colin P Neuman, Leipsic

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – Selfies – 3 including you

1st – Giseli Avila, Portland Boosters

1st – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

Photography – Photography (Gr 3-5) – Trail Camera-3 pic of mammals

1st – Emma G Heckel, A-OK

2nd – Jesse Christenson, Lakeside

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 flash pic/color

1st – Katelynn J Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Kaitlynn Christ, Herman Hornets

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 3 Action pic/color

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Cameron D Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

2nd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Kaelyn R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Jacob C Crave, Portland Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 3 pic seq story/color

1st – Alex S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Michael A Mittag, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Kayla Hunt, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

3rd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Grace P Marty, Portland Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 Pic/same subj-color

1st – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

1st – Lydia Mertz, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kelsey P Neu, County Line

1st – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

1st – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kenny Kartman, County Line

2nd – Cameron D Pokorny, Achievers

3rd – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Zachary Kugath, River Oaks

3rd – Brooke Benninger, Waterloo FFA

4th – Lindsay M Propst, Hyland Prairie

4th – Oliver N Setz, Astico Perseverance

4th – Cole Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Emily R Beck, Neosho Utopians

4th – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 Pic/dif subjs/color

1st – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Natasha R Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Isabelle R Arnold, Hyland Prairie

1st – Katherine E Peters, Herman Hornets

1st – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

2nd – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Brandon D Faber, Achievers

2nd – Kelsey P Neu, County Line

2nd – Desirae Pugh, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Katelynn J Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Kenny Kartman, County Line

3rd – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Lindsay M Propst, Hyland Prairie

4th – Oscar L Setz, Astico Perseverance

4th – Cole Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Emily R Beck, Neosho Utopians

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 2 pic-Original to Digital

1st – Hannah B Hallman, Hyland Prairie

1st – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 B&W pictures same subject

1st – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 B&W pictures diff. subject

1st – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

1st – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Enlargmt color-landscape

1st – Brandon D Faber, Achievers

1st – Nadean Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Kelsey P Neu, County Line

2nd – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jackson Christenson, Lakeside

3rd – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

3rd – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

3rd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

4th – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Enlargement B&W landscape

1st – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

1st – Lindsay M Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Enlargmt color-people/anim/oth

1st – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

1st – Lindsay M Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

2nd – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

2nd – Cole Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Nadean Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Kelsey P Neu, County Line

2nd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Makenna Kunz, Waupun FFA

3rd – Katelynn J Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Alex S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Asher Frank, Portland Boosters

3rd – Grace E Condon, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

3rd – Kyle Jaeger, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

4th – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

4th – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Aby J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

4th – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

4th – Kenny Kartman, County Line

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Enlargmt B&W-people/anim/oth

1st – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Kelsey P Neu, County Line

3rd – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

3rd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Aby J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

4th – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Selfies – 3 including you

1st – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Trail Camera – 3 of mammals

2nd – Cameron D Pokorny, Waupun FFA

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pics/lighting technq-color

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Riley D Kappell, Lebanon Luckies

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Action Pic-color

1st – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Alexis Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Melody D Stueber, Watertown Badgers

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic Seq/story-color

1st – Natalie Geiger, Lomira FFA

1st – Olivia Pratt, Portland Boosters

2nd – Kayla Bethke, Lebanon Luckies

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic/same sub-color

1st – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

1st – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Mckayla K Krenz, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Crystal Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

3rd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

3rd – Olivia Pratt, Portland Boosters

3rd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

4th – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

4th – Maddie R Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

4th – Natalie Geiger, Lomira FFA

4th – Brianna Stevens, Mayville FFA

4th – Michael Zamorano, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Kayla Bethke, Lebanon Luckies

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic/dif subj-color

1st – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Mckayla K Krenz, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Allison M Becker, Herman Hornets

2nd – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

2nd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

3rd – Maddie R Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Molly M Lang, Sinissippi

4th – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

4th – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

4th – Brianna Stevens, Mayville FFA

4th – Melody D Stueber, Watertown Badgers

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 pics-composition & technique

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 2 pic-Original to Digital

1st – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Maggie T Condon, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Allison Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Matthew J Hallman, Hyland Prairie

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 B&W pictures-same subject

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

2nd – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Melody D Stueber, Watertown Badgers

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 B&W pictures–diff. subject

1st – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

1st – Riley D Kappell, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Michael Zamorano, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Olivia Pratt, Portland Boosters

3rd – Kayla Bethke, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

4th – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 1 Enlargement-color, landscape

1st – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

2nd – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Marissa Haugen, Waupun FFA

3rd – Mckayla K Krenz, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Allison A Rex, Mayville FFA

3rd – Michael Zamorano, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Riley D Kappell, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

4th – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 1 Enlargement-B&W landscape

1st – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

1st – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Brianna Stevens, Mayville FFA

3rd – Michael Zamorano, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

4th – Allison A Rex, Mayville FFA

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 1 Enlrgmt-color, peop/anim/oth

1st – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Malachi Frank, Portland Boosters

1st – Maggie T Condon, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Katrina E Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Mckayla K Krenz, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

2nd – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Allison Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

3rd – Natalie Geiger, Lomira FFA

3rd – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

3rd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

4th – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

4th – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

4th – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

4th – Olivia Pratt, Portland Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 1 Enlrgmt-B&W, peop/anim/oth

1st – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

3rd – Crystal Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Brianna Stevens, Mayville FFA

3rd – Katrina E Pokorny, Achievers

3rd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

4th – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

4th – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

4th – Maggie T Condon, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Riley D Kappell, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Olivia Pratt, Portland Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – Selfies – 3 including you

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

1st – Melody D Stueber, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

3rd – Olivia Pratt, Portland Boosters

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *