Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Photography Judging Results

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 14-18, 2013

Department – 20 Photography

Place  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class A – Photography (Gr 4-5)

Lot 1 – 3 pic seq/color/story

1st – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Briaunna Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Anna E Lanphier  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 2 – 4 pic same sub/color

1st – Lindsay Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Lydia R Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

1st – Samantha M Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Kelsey P Neu  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Tyler A Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Emily E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Anna E Lanphier  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Hailey V Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Kyle S Jaeger  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Maggie M Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

3rd – Katelynn J Konczal  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Braydon R Lewke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

4th – Michael R Becker  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

4th – Gabrielle N Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

4th – Della Schoppe  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

4th – Damien L Borchardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

4th – Mira L Krause  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 3 – 4 pict diff sub/color

1st – Olivia I Voelker  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Hailey V Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Briaunna Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Samantha M Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Tyler A Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Elise Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Claire A Weber  Iron Ridge, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Maggie M Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

2nd – Averi G Thrane  Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Anna E Lanphier  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Della Schoppe  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Jackson Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Colton J Dunn  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

4th – Brenna Tonn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

4th – Emily E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

4th – Madelyn T Adsit  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

4th – Damien L Borchardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 6 – 4 black and white Pictures

1st – Briaunna Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Averi G Thrane  Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Lydia R Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

2nd – Maggie M Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

Lot 7 – Color Enlargement 8×12″

1st – Hailey V Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Briaunna Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Samantha M Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Damien L Borchardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jackson Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Averi G Thrane  Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Maggie M Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

3rd – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 8 – B&W Enlargement 8×12″

1st – Hailey V Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Lindsay Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Averi G Thrane  Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Gabrielle N Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Elise Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Maggie M Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

Class B – Photography (Gr 6-8)

Lot 1 – 4 flash pic/color

1st – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 2 – 3 Action pic/color

2nd – Kayla C Bethke  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 3 – 3 pic seq story/color

1st – Katrina Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Sierra R Moskow  Watertown, WI  County Line

1st – Joey M Lauth  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Savannah G Fell  Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Andrew Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Deloris R Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

4th – Hunter R Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

4th – Sydney R Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

4th – Allison A Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Michael C Zamorano  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 4 – 4 Pic/same subj-color

1st – Sydney R Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Sierra R Moskow  Watertown, WI  County Line

1st – Susannah M Kuck  Neosho, WI  County Line

1st – Kaitlin R Neu  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Joey M Lauth  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Hunter R Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Michelle L Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Peyton L Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

2nd – Savannah G Fell  Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Megan A Stippich  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Andrew Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Allison M Becker  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Maggie A Stebbins  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Danyelle L Woock  Burnett, WI  Rock River Royals

3rd – Abigail Hein  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Mary T Harrison  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Allison A Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Holley T Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

4th – Sara Y Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

4th – Jenna R Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

4th – Kyler R Schaalma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

4th – Jordan M Bauer  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

4th – Erin R Jones  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 5 – 4 Pic/dif subjs/color

1st – Hunter R Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Katie L Molkentin  Oconomowoc, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Savannah G Fell  Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Edison J Weber  Iron Ridge, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Holley T Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Tara M Schulz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Sara Y Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Jenna R Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Sydney R Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Andrew Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Ashley A Stas  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Mackenzie A Saucke  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Kyler R Schaalma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Taylor M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane  Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Ricki K Budewitz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Deloris R Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

4th – Katrina Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

4th – Michelle L Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

4th – Courtni A Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

4th – Maggie A Stebbins  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

4th – Erin R Jones  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

4th – Kendra M Gillett  Fall River, WI  Hyland Prairie

4th – Lily E Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 7 – 4 pic-Composition Technq

1st – Tara M Schulz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 8 – 2 pic-Original to Digital

1st – Hunter R Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Mary T Harrison  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Sierra R Moskow  Watertown, WI  County Line

2nd – Allison A Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 9 – 4 black and white pictures

1st – Alexandria J Thrane  Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

1st – Mary T Harrison  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Sara Y Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Sierra R Moskow  Watertown, WI  County Line

3rd – Jenna R Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Taylor M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Maggie T Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Deloris R Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

4th – Megan A Stippich  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

4th – Andrew Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 10 – Enlargement 8x12max-color

1st – Tia M Gunderson  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Hunter R Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Savannah G Fell  Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Deloris R Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Katrina Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Jenna R Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Marissa Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Katie L Molkentin  Oconomowoc, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Kaitlin R Neu  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Joey M Lauth  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Sara Y Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Jonah M Wolf  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Kyler R Schaalma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Andrew Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane  Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Susannah M Kuck  Neosho, WI  County Line

4th – Rebekah E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

4th – Tara M Schulz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

4th – Sydney R Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

4th – Michelle L Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

4th – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

4th – Gavin J Bohlig  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

4th – Allison A Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 11 – Enlargement 8x12max-b/w

1st – Tia M Gunderson  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Jenna R Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Hunter R Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Sara Y Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Katie L Molkentin  Oconomowoc, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Deloris R Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Tara M Schulz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Mackenzie L Bentley  Waupun, WI  Achievers

3rd – Sydney R Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Allison A Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Megan A Stippich  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

4th – Alexandria J Thrane  Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

Class C – Photography (Gr 9+)

Lot 1 – 4 Pics/lighting technq-color

1st – James T Cestkowski  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 2 – 4 Action Pic-color

1st – Breanne Rowbotham  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Katie G Pirkel  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 3 – 4 Pic Seq/story-color

1st – Amanda R Kehl  Waterloo, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Breanne Rowbotham  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Melody K Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 4 – 4 Pic/same sub-color

1st – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Kathryn L Wiepking  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – James T Cestkowski  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Kevin J Zander  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Sarah A Kuck  Neosho, WI  County Line

1st – Kari Schoenike  Oconomowoc, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Mary C Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Megan K Darge  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Bethany Shoemaker  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Marissa Y Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Kimberly R Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Allison M Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Ricky V Lauth  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Kimberly J Duckett  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Megan E Tillema  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

3rd – Jennifer M Swan  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Morgan M Stebbins  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Breanne Rowbotham  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Nicole K Wenzel  Mavyile, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Miranda E Gunn  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Matthew T Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

4th – Emily H Grenon  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

4th – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

4th – Marikka K Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

4th – Alexis G Peiffer  Rubicon, WI  County Line

4th – Olivia Pratt  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

4th – Olivia L Theander  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

4th – Laura H James  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

4th – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 5 – 4 Pic/dif subj-color

1st – Marissa Y Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Amanda R Kehl  Waterloo, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – James T Cestkowski  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Jennifer M Swan  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Breanne Rowbotham  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

1st – Anna K Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Bethany Shoemaker  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Allison M Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Kimberly J Duckett  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Emily H Grenon  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Morgan M Stebbins  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Emily R Butler  Lebanon, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Achievers

3rd – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Mary C Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

4th – Heather R Nehls  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

4th – Miranda E Gunn  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

4th – Marikka K Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

4th – Evan Pratt  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

4th – Olivia L Theander  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

4th – Melody K Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 6 – 3 Panoramic Pictures

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 7 – 4 Pic-Composition Techniq

1st – James T Cestkowski  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 8 – 2 Pic-Original to Digital

1st – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Nicole K Wenzel  Mavyile, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Melody K Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Emily H Grenon  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Megan E Tillema  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Laura H James  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 9 – 4 black and white pictures

1st – Kathryn L Wiepking  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – James T Cestkowski  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Laura H James  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Bethany Shoemaker  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Heather R Nehls  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Emily H Grenon  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Marissa Y Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Katie G Pirkel  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Lindsey T Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Miranda E Gunn  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

4th – Megan K Darge  Mayville, WI  A-OK

4th – Nicole K Wenzel  Mavyile, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Olivia Pratt  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

4th – Ricky V Lauth  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 10 – Enlargement 8x12max-color

1st – Megan K Darge  Mayville, WI  A-OK

1st – Bethany Shoemaker  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Marissa Y Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Kevin J Zander  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Allison M Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Kari Schoenike  Oconomowoc, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Kimberly J Duckett  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Justus I Wolf  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Nicole K Wenzel  Mavyile, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Sarah A Kuck  Neosho, WI  County Line

2nd – Matthew T Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Marikka K Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

2nd – Evan Pratt  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Kathryn L Wiepking  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – James T Cestkowski  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Kimberly R Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Ricky V Lauth  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

4th – Jennifer M Swan  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

4th – Breanne Rowbotham  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

4th – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

4th – Olivia Pratt  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

4th – Olivia L Theander  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

4th – Melody K Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 11 – Enlargement 8x12max-b/w

1st – Bethany Shoemaker  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Emily H Grenon  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – James T Cestkowski  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Marissa Y Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Breanne Rowbotham  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Megan K Darge  Mayville, WI  A-OK

3rd – Heather R Nehls  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

3rd – Lindsey T Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Olivia Pratt  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Olivia L Theander  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

4th – Esther M Lynch  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

4th – Matthew T Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

4th – Marikka K Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

4th – Evan Pratt  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 12 – FFA 4 pictures pertaining

1st – April J Neils  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Brianna L Tjepkema  Waupun, WI  Waupun FFA

1st – Ronna Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Katelyn A Dietz  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Brooke Fredrick  Hustisford, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Errick J Tjepkema  Waupun, WI  Waupun FFA

3rd – Haley Justmann  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 13 – FFA 1 enlargement 8×12″

1st – Brianna L Tjepkema  Waupun, WI  Waupun FFA

1st – Ronna Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – April J Neils  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Katelyn A Dietz  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Haley Justmann  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Britney Thomas  Iron Ridge, WI  Hustisford FFA

Class E – Photography

Lot 1 – 4-H or FFA Press Photography

1st – Sara Y Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Hailey V Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Sydney R Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

SPECIAL MERIT LIST

2013 Dodge County Junior Fair

DEPT 20-PHOTOGRAPHY

04713 Samantha Pitterle (Color Enlargement)  Oak Grove Owls

05635 Briaunna Konz (Color Enlargement)  Lebanon Luckies

05512 Katie Molkentin (4 Pictures Different Subject/color)  Sinissippi

05628 Kari Schoenike (4 Pictures Different Subject/color)  Juneau Victorians

05465 Bethany Shoemaker (Color Enlargement)  Hyland Prairie

04912 Marissa Schultz (Black & White Enlargement)  Achievers

State 4-H Display Selection

03442 Allison Schulz (Color Enlargement)  Herman Hornets

04791 Savannah Fell (Color Enlargement)  Richwood Rangers

03651 Deloris Casperson (Color Enlargement)  Juneau Victorians

Norma Heuer Award

04367 Mary Condon (4 Pictures Same Subject/color)  Burnett, Inc.

Ebert’s Greenhouse Village Photography Award

03966 Brittany Fink (4 Pictures Same Subject/color)  Lomira Clover Leaves

End of Report

Printed At 08/15/2013 3:07:21 PM

 

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *