Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Plant and Soil Science Judging Results

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 14-18, 2013

Department – 14 Plant & Soil Science

Place  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class B – Grain

Lot 1 – Winter Wheat Gr 4-8

1st – Lindsay Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Robert Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

Lot 2 – Winter Wheat Gr 9+

1st – Ronna Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

1st – Mitchell R Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Alexander E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Tyler T Kovalaske  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

3rd – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

4th – Austen H Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 3 – Oats Gr 4-8

1st – Lindsay Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 4 – Oats Gr 9&Up

1st – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Mitchell R Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Mike Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 6 – Rye

1st – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Class C – Sheaf Grains

Lot 1 – Winter Wheat Sheaf Grain

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Chris L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Jason L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

3rd – Austen H Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 2 – Oats Sheaf Grain

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 5 – Soybean Fresh,no dry Gr4-8

1st – Lindsay Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Michael J Walsh  Fall River, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Orion L Krause  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 6 – Soybean Fresh,no dry Gr9&Up

1st – Austen H Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Mitchell R Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Alexander E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

4th – Joshua K Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Class D – Corn

Lot 1 – Hybrid corn, 10 ears Gr 4-8

1st – Mira L Krause  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Braydon R Lewke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 2 – Hybrid corn, 10 ears Gr 9&Up

1st – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Mitchell R Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Daniel Hansen  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

4th – Joshua K Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

4th – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 3 – Longest ear of corn

1st – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Mitchell R Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Austen H Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Braydon R Lewke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Class E – Corn Stalks

Lot 1 – 3 Stlks f/silg,Roots on gr 4-8

1st – Colin R Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Lily E Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Lindsay Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 2 – 3 Stlks f/silage,Roots on gr9+

1st – Mitchell S Lins  Columbus, WI  Columbus FFA

1st – Alexander E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Jennifer M Swan  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

4th – Mitchell R Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

4th – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 3 – 3 Stlks f/grain,Roots on gr4-8

1st – Lindsay Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Hamilton C Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Jason L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

Lot 4 – 3 Stlks f/grain,Roots on gr 9+

1st – Joshua K Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Mitchell R Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Chris L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

3rd – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Daniel Hansen  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Alexander E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

4th – Colten Kintopp  Lowell, WI  Dodgeland FFA

4th – Colten Neis  Reeseville, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 5 – Most unique corn plant

1st – Mitchell R Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Class F – Sheaf Forages

Lot 1 – Alfalfa

Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

1st – Chris L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

1st – Jason L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Sheila Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Colin R Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 2 – Red Clover

Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

1st – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Kimberly R Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 3 – Any other grass hay

Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

2nd – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Class G – Forages

Lot 1 – Slice baled alf,1st, Gr4-8

Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

1st – Sheila Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 2 – Slice baled alf,1st Crop Gr 9+

1st – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 3 – Slice baled alf/grass1st Gr4-8

1st – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Jason L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

Lot 4 – Slice baled alf/grass 1st Gr9+

1st – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Chris L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

3rd – Clay A Pausma  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 5 – Slice baled alf,2nd, Gr4-8

1st – Sheila Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 6 – Slice baled alfalfa 2nd Gr9+

1st – Errick J Tjepkema  Waupun, WI  Waupun FFA

1st – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jennifer M Swan  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

4th – Mike Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

4th – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 7 – Slice Baled Alf/grs 2nd Gr4-8

1st – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Sheila Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Jason L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Alex J Pausma  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

4th – Robert Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

Lot 8 – Slice Baled Alf/Grass 2nd Gr9+

1st – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

1st – Chris L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Logan T Meyer  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Alexander E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

4th – Ronna Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

Lot 11 – Slice Baled Alf/Grs 3rd Gr4-8

1st – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Jason L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

Lot 12 – Slice Baled Alf/Grass3rd Gr9+

1st – Chris L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Alexander E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

Lot 13 – Haylage, Alfalfa  Gr 4-8

1st – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Sheila Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Jason L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

Lot 14 – Haylage, Alfalfa  Gr 9+

1st – Chris L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Mike Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

4th – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 15 – Haylage, Mix Alf/Grass Gr 4-8

1st – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Alex J Pausma  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 16 – Haylage, Mixed Alf/Grass Gr 9+

1st – Clay A Pausma  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Tyler T Kovalaske  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

3rd – Tim L Kasten  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

3rd – Alexander E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

Lot 17 – Baleage

1st – Tyler T Kovalaske  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Tim L Kasten  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

Lot 18 – Corn Silage(Prvs yr crop)Gr4-8

1st – Sheila Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Lily E Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 19 – Corn Silage(Prvs yr crop) Gr9+

1st – Tyler T Kovalaske  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

1st – Katie Kovalaske  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Austen H Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Tim L Kasten  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Alexander E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

4th – Mike Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

4th – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

Class H – Potatoes

Lot 1 – Red Potatoes, Gr4-8

1st – Tim J Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Herman Schoppe  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Della Schoppe  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 2 – Red Potatoes Gr 9+

1st – Austen H Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Allen Fenner  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Ashlend C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 3 – White Potatoes Gr 4-8

1st – Della Schoppe  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Herman Schoppe  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

Lot 4 – White Potatoes Gr 9+

1st – Ashley S Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Taylor J Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Ashlend C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 5 – Russet Potatoes Gr 4-8

1st – Della Schoppe  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Herman Schoppe  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 7 – Most Unique Potato

1st – Ashlend C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Austen H Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Class I – Vegetable Garden

Lot 1 – Most unusual appearance

1st – Joey M Lauth  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – William M Yates  Hustisford, WI  Sinissippi

3rd – Brenna Tonn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Trent Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 2 – Red Beets, Gr 4-8

1st – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Susannah M Kuck  Neosho, WI  County Line

Lot 3 – Red Beets, Gr 9+

1st – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Austen H Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Allen Fenner  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 4 – Carrots Gr 4-8

1st – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Brenna Tonn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 5 – Carrots Gr 9+

1st – Ashlend C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Austen H Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 6 – Sweet Spanish onion

1st – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 7 – Mature dry onions

1st – Audrey A Boyd  Lebanon, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 8 – Salad/cherry tomatoes, Gr4-8

1st – Brenna Tonn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Zachariah M Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Sydney R Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Damien L Borchardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Lily E Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 9 – Salad/cherry tomatoes, Gr 9+

1st – Bradley M Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Ashley S Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Taylor J Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Alex S Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Ashlend C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Austen H Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 10 – Tomatoes, red 1-3″ Gr4-8

1st – Lily E Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Michelle L Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Damien L Borchardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

4th – Tim J Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 11 – Tomatoes, red 1-3″ Gr9&Up

1st – Bradley M Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – William M Yates  Hustisford, WI  Sinissippi

4th – Ashlend C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Austen H Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 12 – Tomatoes, red 3″+ Gr4-8

1st – Allison Tillema  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

1st – Allison A Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Brenna Tonn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Tim J Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

4th – Damien L Borchardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 13 – Tomatoes, red 3″+ Gr9&Up

2nd – Mariah D Kinjerski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 16 – Sweet blocky bell <3″ Gr 4-8

1st – Kolten R Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Tim J Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 18 – Sweet blocky bell 3″+ Gr 4-8

2nd – Allison Tillema  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

Lot 22 – Any other Peppers Gr 4-8

2nd – Brenna Tonn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 24 – Hot peppers

1st – Mariah D Kinjerski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Spencer Oemig  Lowell, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Allen Fenner  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

4th – Alex J Pausma  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

4th – Allison A Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 25 – Cucumbers,Fancy/Sweet 1.5-2.5″

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Damien L Borchardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 26 – Cucumbers, dill 2.5-6″

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Ashlend C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Allen Fenner  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Tim J Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Taylor J Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

4th – Zachariah M Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

4th – Ashley S Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

Lot 27 – Cucumbers, table slicers

1st – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Tim J Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Brenna Tonn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Allison Tillema  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

3rd – Austen H Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Lily E Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

4th – Amanda M Yates  Hustisford, WI  Sinissippi

Lot 28 – Kohlrabi 3 per plate

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Michelle L Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 29 – Sweet corn- husked!

1st – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Susannah M Kuck  Neosho, WI  County Line

Lot 31 – Green Snap Bean 12/plate Gr4-8

1st – Kolten R Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Michelle L Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 32 – Green Snap Beans 12/plate Gr9+

1st – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Mariah D Kinjerski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 33 – Beans, Yellow 12/plate

1st – Samantha M Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 34 – Late Cabbage, one head

1st – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 35 – Red Cabbage, one head

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 36 – Summer Squash, zucchini (two)

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Joey M Lauth  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Ashlend C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Samantha M Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Allen Fenner  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Brenna Tonn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Alex S Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

4th – Richard P Condon  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

4th – William M Yates  Hustisford, WI  Sinissippi

Lot 37 – Summer Squash, all other (two)

2nd – Brenna Tonn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 38 – Winter Squash, other (one)

1st – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ashlend C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Tyler A Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Tim J Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

4th – Brenna Tonn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

4th – Austen H Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 39 – Eggplant, two

1st – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – William M Yates  Hustisford, WI  Sinissippi

3rd – Ashlend C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 40 – Broccoli, one head

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – William M Yates  Hustisford, WI  Sinissippi

4th – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 41 – Cauliflower, one head

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 43 – Muskmelon, one

1st – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 46 – Pumpkin (one) Gr4-8 Note Tag

1st – Tyler A Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Samantha M Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

4th – Brenna Tonn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 47 – Pumpkin (one) Gr9+ Note Tag

1st – Ashlend C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 48 – Largest Pumpkin (one)

1st – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 49 – Garden Box Gr4-8 5 veg 1lg

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Joey M Lauth  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Elise Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

4th – Allison A Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 50 – Garden Box Gr 9+ 6 veg 1 lg

1st – Austen H Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Ashlend C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

4th – Allen Fenner  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

4th – Andrea J Hildebrandt  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

Class J – Fruit

Lot 4 – 5 Pears on plate

1st – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 5 – Plate of grapes (4bunches)

2nd – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

SPECIAL MERIT AWARDS

DEPT 14 -PLANT & SOIL SCIENCE

05542 Lindsay Propst (Winter Wheat – Grain)  Hyland Prairie

03474 Mark Herther (Winter Wheat – Sheaf)  Herman Hornets

04788 Joshua Westenberg (Baled Alfalfa)  Watertown Badgers

05528 Della Schoppe (Russet Potatoes)  Hyland Prairie

03474 Mark Herther (Garden Box)  Herman Hornets

United Coop Grain Crops Award

03566 Mitchell Propst  Hyland Prairie

Dodge County Forage Council Awards

Grades 4-8

05662 Shelia Weninger  Herman Hornets

Grades 9+

05556 Chris Stebnitz  Waterloo FFA

Waldvogel Farm Market Award

03473 Mark Herther  Herman Hornets

Knowles Produce

05703 Erik Kulke  Hustisford FFA

Dodge County Forage Council Poster Contest

  1. Leipsic 4-H Club
  2. Lebanon Luckies 4-H Club
  3. Hustisford FFA

End of Report

Printed At 08/15/2013 3:06:12 PM

 

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *