Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Rabbit Judging Results

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 14-18, 2013

Department – 8  Rabbits

Place  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class AA – American Fuzzy Lop

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

1st – Esther M Lynch  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Class AB – American Sable

Lot 2 – Doe over 6 months

2nd – Matthew  Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Class AE – Dutch

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

1st – Damien L Borchardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jennifer A Posthuma  Fox Lake, WI  Waupun FFA

Lot 2 – Doe over 6 months

1st – Elaina M Bohlig  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Jennifer A Posthuma  Fox Lake, WI  Waupun FFA

3rd – Autumn T Soter  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 3 – Buck under 6 months

1st – Autumn T Soter  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 4 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Autumn T Soter  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Class AF – Dward Hotot

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Class AH – English Spot

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

1st – Nicholas E Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Ashlyn L Nehls  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 2 – Doe over 6 months

1st – Nicholas E Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 3 – Buck under 6 months

1st – Nicholas E Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 4 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Nicholas E Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Class AI – Florida White

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

1st – Gabrielle N Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

1st – Joshua K Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 2 – Doe over 6 months

1st – Gabrielle N Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

1st – Joshua K Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 3 – Buck under 6 months

1st – Joshua K Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 4 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Joshua K Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Class AJ – French Angora

Lot 2 – Doe over 6 months

2nd – Brett J Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Class AK – Harlequin

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

4th – Mason B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 3 – Buck under 6 months

1st – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Esther M Lynch  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 4 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Esther M Lynch  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

Class AL – Havana

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Olyvea K Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Nolan A Caine  Lowell, WI  River Oaks

Lot 2 – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Olyvea K Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Heather R Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – John W Caine  Lowell, WI  River Oaks

4th – Alex Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 3 – Buck under 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Olyvea K Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 4 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Olyvea K Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Class AM – Himalayan

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

1st – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Class AN – Holland Lop

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

1st – Allison  Tillema  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

1st – Alexis M Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Megan E Tillema  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Brooke A Benninger  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Esther M Lynch  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

4th – Brett J Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 2 – Doe over 6 months

1st – Holley T Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Esther M Lynch  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Mary A Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Joslyn E Wolff  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Trevor B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Lori  Jaeger  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

4th – Hailey V Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 3 – Buck under 6 months

4th – Esther M Lynch  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 4 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Esther M Lynch  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

Class AQ – Mini Lop

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

1st – Trevor B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Abigail L Stas  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

4th – Mark A Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 2 – Doe over 6 months

1st – Mason B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Haley  Justmann  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 3 – Buck under 6 months

1st – Ashlyn L Nehls  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 4 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Ashlyn L Nehls  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Class AR – Mini Rex

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

1st – Holley T Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Claire E Reichardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Andrea J Hildebrandt  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

2nd – Tracy A Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 2 – Doe over 6 months

1st – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Claire E Reichardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Matthew  Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Tracy A Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Mason B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Brett J Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Alex Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

4th – Jacob E Naylor  Ixonia, WI  Lebanon Luckies

4th – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Brooke A Benninger  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 3 – Buck under 6 months

1st – Claire E Reichardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 4 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Claire E Reichardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jessica A Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Class AT – Netherland Dwarf

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

1st – Daniel E Saucke  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Macy M Saucke  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Edison J Weber  Iron Ridge, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Claire A Weber  Iron Ridge, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Mackenzie A Saucke  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Amanda M Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Trevor B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 2 – Doe over 6 months

1st – Claire A Weber  Iron Ridge, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Holley T Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Amanda M Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

4th – Mary A Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 3 – Buck under 6 months

3rd – Alex S Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 4 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Mackenzie A Saucke  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Macy M Saucke  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Daniel E Saucke  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Amanda M Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Trevor B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Class AU – Polish

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

1st – Emily A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown FFA

1st – Ryan Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Trevor B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Mary A Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 2 – Doe over 6 months

1st – Trevor B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Emily A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown FFA

Class AV – Rex

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

2nd – Amanda M Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alexis M Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 2 – Doe over 6 months

2nd – Amanda M Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Class AW – Rhinelander

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

1st – Kearstyn R Nehls  Junea, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Ally N Nehls  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Brett J Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 2 – Doe over 6 months

1st – Ally N Nehls  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

4th – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 3 – Buck under 6 months

1st – Ally N Nehls  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Ashlyn L Nehls  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Kearstyn R Nehls  Junea, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 4 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Ally N Nehls  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Class AX – Satin Angora

Lot 2 – Doe over 6 months

1st – Amanda M Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Class BC – Thrianta

Lot 1 – Buck over 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Olyvea K Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 2 – Doe over 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Olyvea K Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kendra M Gillett  Fall River, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Alex Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 3 – Buck under 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Olyvea K Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 4 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Olyvea K Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Class BI – Californian

Lot 2 – Doe over 8 months

1st – Alex S Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 5 – Buck under 6 months

1st – Ashlyn L Nehls  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 6 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Ashlyn L Nehls  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Class BJ – Champagne D’Argent

Lot 1 – Buck over 8 months

2nd – Esther M Lynch  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Emily A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown FFA

Lot 2 – Doe over 8 months

2nd – Kyle S Jaeger  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Emily A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown FFA

Lot 5 – Buck under 6 months

1st – Emily A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown FFA

Class BO – Flemish Giant

Lot 1 – Buck over 8 months

1st – Alex Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Class BP – French Lop

Lot 6 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Ashlyn L Nehls  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Class BR – Giant Chinchilla

Lot 1 – Buck over 8 months

1st – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 2 – Doe over 8 months

1st – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 3 – Buck 6-8 months

1st – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 4 – Doe 6-8 months

1st – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Class BS – New Zealand

Lot 1 – Buck over 8 months

1st – Joshua K Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Emily A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown FFA

2nd – Brett J Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 2 – Doe over 8 months

1st – Emily A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown FFA

2nd – Joshua K Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Alex S Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 5 – Buck under 6 months

1st – Joshua K Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 6 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Joshua K Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

4th – Mason B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

4th – Brett J Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Class BU – Satin

Lot 1 – Buck over 8 months

1st – Amanda M Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Mary A Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 2 – Doe over 8 months

1st – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Amanda M Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

4th – Mary A Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 5 – Buck under 6 months

1st – Amanda M Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Mary A Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 6 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Mary A Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Amanda M Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Class BV – Silver Fox

Lot 1 – Buck over 8 months

1st – Emily A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown FFA

Lot 2 – Doe over 8 months

1st – Emily A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown FFA

Lot 4 – Doe 6-8 months

1st – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 5 – Buck under 6 months

1st – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Nicholas C Appenfeldt  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Emily A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown FFA

Lot 6 – Doe under 6 months

1st – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Emily A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown FFA

Class BX – Commercial Breeds

Lot 1 – Meat Pen-3 rabbits

2nd – Esther M Lynch  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 3 – Roaster

1st – Ashlyn L Nehls  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Class BY – Cross-Pet Rabbit

Lot 1 – 6 months over either sex

1st – Nicole  Jongebloed  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

1st – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Kimberly J Duckett  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 2 – Under 6 months either sex

1st – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Class CA – Rabbit Showmanship

Lot 1 – Sr Rabbit Showman, Gr 10+

1st – Joshua K Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Haley  Justmann  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Emily A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown FFA

1st – Jessica A Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Mary A Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Heather R Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Andrea J Hildebrandt  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

3rd – Amanda M Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Matthew  Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 2 – Int Rabbit Showman, Gr 7-9

1st – Kaytlynn N Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jonathon S Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Nicholas E Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Alexis M Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Autumn M Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 3 – Beg Rabbit Showman  Gr 4-6

1st – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Claire E Reichardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Claire A Weber  Iron Ridge, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Autumn T Soter  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Cassandra R Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Olyvea K Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jacob E Naylor  Ixonia, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Allison  Tillema  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Kendra M Gillett  Fall River, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Gabrielle N Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Abigail L Stas  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Ryan Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Brooke A Benninger  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Joslyn E Wolff  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

4th – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 4 – Novice Showman 1st time prjt

1st – Mackenzie A Saucke  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Holley T Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Nicholas C Appenfeldt  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Alex Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

4th – Elaina M Bohlig  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

SPECIAL MERIT LISTING

DEPT 8 – RABBITS

Best in Show

Grace Batterman (Mini Rex)  Lomira Clover Leaves

Reserve Best in Show

Brandon Justman (Satin)  Lomira Clover Leaves

Best Six Class

Brandon Justman (Satin)  Lomira Clover Leaves

Best Four Class

Grace Batterman (Mini Rex)  Lomira Clover Leaves

Reserve Best Six Class

Josh Voigt (Florida White)  Oak Grove Owls

Reserve Best Four Class

Grace Batterman (Silver Fox)  Lomira Clover Leaves

Overall Showman

Best Overall Haley Justmann  Dodgeland FFA

Sr. Haley Justmann  Dodgeland FFA

Int. Kaytlynn Meyer  Richwood Rangers

Beg Claire Rechert  Richwood Rangers

Novice Holley Schwartz  Watertown Badgers

End of Report

Printed At 08/16/2013 1:11:14 PM

 

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *