Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Cultural Arts Judging Results

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 14-18, 2013

Department – 18 Cultural Arts

Place  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class – A Drawing & Painting

Thru Class – N Jr Open Arts & Crafts

Lot 1 – Drawing-Charcoal Chalk Color Pencil

1st – Mackenzie L Bentley  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Brenan Jordan  Clyman, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Peyton L Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

1st – Savannah G Fell  Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Emma L Jones  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Elena R Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Lydia R Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

1st – Faith L Rinzel  Lomira, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Kolten R Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Briaunna Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Marikka K Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

1st – Elizabeth R Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Madelyn J Moore  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Gaberille Kraft  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Ella M Biel  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Jasmine J Krahn  Beaver Cam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ellie D Wuenne  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Clarice N Case  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Hailey V Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jacob P Braun  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Maggie M Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

3rd – Eliza C Bohlig  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

Lot 2 – Drawing-crayon/pastels

1st – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Lydia R Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

2nd – Megan K Darge  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Jessica A Schulz  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 3 – Drawing–Lead Pencil

1st – Jessica A Schulz  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Marissa Y Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Riley Kappell  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ronna Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

1st – Jasmine J Krahn  Beaver Cam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Emily L Dykstra  Randolph, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Savannah G Fell  Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Jordan M Bauer  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

1st – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Maggie M Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

1st – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Katelynn J Konczal  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Abigail Hein  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Samantha M Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Elizabeth R Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Madelyn J Moore  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Madison Kraft  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Tyler A Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Daniel E Saucke  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Megan K Darge  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Hunter R Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Stacy L Rauscher  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Clarice N Case  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Brianna K Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Elena R Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Jacob P Braun  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Madeline Mcgauley  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Morgan Mcgauley  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Kimberly J Duckett  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Kevin J Zander  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

4th – Nicholas C Appenfeldt  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

Lot 4 – Drawing–Ink

1st – Hunter R Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Gaberille Kraft  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Maggie T Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 5 – Painting–Watercolor

1st – Jessica A Schulz  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Emily L Dykstra  Randolph, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Anna E Lanphier  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

1st – Maggie M Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

1st – Elizabeth R Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Lindsey R Bauer  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Kathryn L Wiepking  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Hunter R Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Allison Tillema  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Emma L Jones  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Sydney F Moore  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brooke A Murray  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

Lot 6 – Painting–Oil

1st – Emily L Dykstra  Randolph, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Emma L Jones  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 7 – Painting–Acrylic

1st – Megan K Darge  Mayville, WI  A-OK

1st – Mackenzie L Bentley  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ginger R Hahn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Savannah G Fell  Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Brooke A Murray  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Eliza C Bohlig  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Elaina M Bohlig  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

Lot 9 – Mixed Media–Drawing/Painting

1st – Claire J Biel  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Kathryn L Wiepking  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Clarice N Case  Mayville, WI  A-OK

1st – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Faith L Rinzel  Lomira, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Nicole K Wenzel  Mavyile, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Elizabeth R Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Macy M Saucke  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Ellie D Wuenne  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Hailey V Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Brianna K Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Alexis G Peiffer  Rubicon, WI  County Line

2nd – Maggie T Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

4th – Linnea D Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 10 – ORIGINAL Cartoon

1st – Gaberille Kraft  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Hunter R Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – John W Caine  Lowell, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Madison Kraft  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Kendra M Gillett  Fall River, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Kathryn L Wiepking  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Savannah G Fell  Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Kimberly J Duckett  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Gavin J Bohlig  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

4th – Elaina M Bohlig  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

Class B – Palette/Celebrate/Art Future

Lot 1 – Paper Mache Article

2nd – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 3 – Clay Article-Homemade

1st – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 5 – Glass Etching Article

2nd – Madison Kraft  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 6 – Wire/Rope Sculpture; Plaster

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 7 – Seed Mosaic

2nd – Linnea D Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 9 – Embroidery Article

2nd – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 10 – Leather Article

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 11 – Stained Glass Article

1st – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Vidalia J Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 13 – Other Project Article

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

1st – Olyvea K Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Lindsay Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Nicole K Wenzel  Mavyile, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Leah Will  Waukesha, WI  River Oaks

1st – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Britney Thomas  Iron Ridge, WI  Hustisford FFA

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Ellie D Wuenne  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 15 – Rag Craft

1st – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 16 – Cutting or Pasting Article

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Vidalia J Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 17 – Drawng–Chrcl,pncil&Cl,blckink

1st – Amanda M Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Amanda E Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Abigail Hein  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 18 – Painting-watercolor,acrylic

1st – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Megan E Tillema  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 19 – Sculpture

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 20 – Printing-stecil,block,sponge

2nd – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 22 – 3-D Article

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Class C – Stencil Painting

Lot 3 – Placemats, set/4 Gr 4-8

2nd – Kendra M Gillett  Fall River, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 5 – Fabr Stencil/not nap/pl Gr4-8

2nd – Mason B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 12 – OtherPaper Stencil Art. Gr 9+

1st – Meaghan J Moynihan  Lowell, WI  River Oaks

Lot 14 – Wood Stencil Article Gr 9+

1st – Kelsey L Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Meaghan J Moynihan  Lowell, WI  River Oaks

Lot 15 – Stencil Glass/Met/Plastc Gr4-8

1st – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Dannielle Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Emma Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 16 – Stencil Glass/Met/Plasti Gr9+

1st – Meaghan J Moynihan  Lowell, WI  River Oaks

Lot 17 – Clothg Stencld (-6x) Gr4-8

2nd – Trevor B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Brett J Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 18 – Clothg Stncld (+6x) Gr4-8

1st – Mason B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Brett J Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Trevor B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 19 – Stencil Clothg Artl (-6x) Gr9+

1st – Meredith L Turner  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 21 – Org Stencil Design/Art Gr 4-8

1st – Mason B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Class D – Music

Lot 1 – Music Poster Gr4-8

2nd – Milana Malterer  Iron Ridge, WI  Sinissippi

Lot 2 – Music Poster Gr9+

1st – Michaela L Daane  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 3 – Instrumental tape/cd-1 yr exp

1st – Emily E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

1st – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 5 – Instrumental tape/cd-3 yr exp

2nd – Alexis M Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 6 – Instrumental tape/cd-4+yr exp

2nd – Michaela L Daane  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 7 – Perform Piano tape/cd-1yr exp

1st – Emily E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

1st – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 9 – Perform Piano tape/cd-3yr exp

1st – Marshal T Mcgauley  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Morgan Mcgauley  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 10 – Perform Piano tape/cd-4+yr exp

1st – Alexis M Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Madeline Mcgauley  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 12 – Vocal Perfm tape/cd-2-3yr exp

1st – Natalia I Calvo  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 14 – Original Composition

2nd – Madaline Derke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 15 – Music Scrapbook

1st – Ashley N Saniter  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Kendra M Gillett  Fall River, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Lindsey R Bauer  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

Lot 16 – Other Music Exhibit

1st – Ashley N Saniter  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 17 – Instrumental Solo at fair

1st – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 18 – Vocal Solo at fair

2nd – Natalia I Calvo  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 19 – Piano Solo at fair

1st – Madelyn T Adsit  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Alexis M Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

Class E – Theater Arts/Drama/Clowns

Lot 1 – Any Drama Item

1st – Kelsey P Saniter  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 2 – Any Drama Item

1st – Kelsey P Saniter  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Deloris R Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 3 – Any Clown Item

1st – Deloris R Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 4 – Any Item pertaining to project

1st – Madaline Derke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Deloris R Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Class F – Basketry

Lot 2 – Basketry -No lid 6″-no handle

1st – Jenna R Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Maggie M Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

1st – Alexis M Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 3 – Basketry -No lid less 6″

1st – Sarah A Kuck  Neosho, WI  County Line

1st – Trishalee A Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Jacob E Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Megan K Stubner  Neosho, WI  County Line

2nd – Jessica L Stubner  Neosho, WI  County Line

2nd – Susannah M Kuck  Neosho, WI  County Line

Lot 4 – Basketry -No lid over 6″

1st – Dannielle Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Briaunna Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Marikka K Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

1st – Ricki K Budewitz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Class G – Leathercraft

Lot 1 – Simple Leather Item/ComKit

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Ian T Jones  Lowell, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 2 – Stamped Leather Item/NoKit

1st – Lydia R Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

1st – Ian T Jones  Lowell, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Kimberly R Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 4 – Laced/Stitched Article/No Kit

1st – Ian T Jones  Lowell, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 5 – Leather Article-Other Wrkmnshp

1st – Ian T Jones  Lowell, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 6 – Carved Leather-Com Kit

1st – Emma K Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

1st – Kari Schoenike  Oconomowoc, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Emily E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

Lot 7 – Laced Leather-Com Kit

1st – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Emma K Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

1st – Kari Schoenike  Oconomowoc, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Trishalee A Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Jacob E Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

Lot 9 – Leather Article t/b Worn

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Class H – Ceramics

Lot 1 – Glazed,transp/translucent

2nd – Leah Will  Waukesha, WI  River Oaks

Lot 2 – Glazed/art type glazes

2nd – Kelsey N Lange  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 6 – Stained/drybrush/chalk Article

1st – Claire E Grosenick  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ashlend C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 7 – Stained,opaque/antiqued

1st – Riley Kappell  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Claire E Grosenick  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 8 – Stained/Opaque/Not Antiqued

2nd – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 11 – Hand Molded Clay Item

1st – Katrina Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Stacy L Rauscher  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Emily R Manske  Waupun, WI  Achievers

Lot 3 – PlasCanvWallHang/Ref 6″+ Gr4-8

1st – Tina L Kehl  Waterloo, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jasmine J Krahn  Beaver Cam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 6 – PlasCanvas 3D Article Gr4-8

1st – Emma Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 7 – PlasCanvas Coaster Set Gr4-8

1st – Emily R Manske  Waupun, WI  Achievers

Lot 9 – Other Plas Canvas Item Gr4-8

1st – Jasmine J Krahn  Beaver Cam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 15 – Plastic Cnvs 3D Article Gr9+

1st – Kari Schoenike  Oconomowoc, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 26 – Embroidery,w/YourPattern Gr4-8

1st – Emma Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 29 – Sml Embrdry/Your Pattern Gr9+

1st – Kimberly R Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 30 – Lg Embrdry/YourPattern-Gr9+

1st – Kimberly R Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 31 – Ct X St-kit (5×7″/less) Gr4-8

1st – Emma Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kaitlin M Daane  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 33 – Ct X St-pattern (-5×7) Gr4-8

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

1st – Ellen R Nampel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 40 – Ct X St-pattern(5×7/less)Gr9+

1st – Anna K Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Class J – Cake Decorating

Lot 1 – 3 Cupcakes, Gr4-6

1st – Ellen R Nampel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Lindsay Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Amanda E Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Katrina Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

3rd – Averi G Thrane  Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 2 – 3 Mini Cakes, real Gr4-6

1st – Linnea D Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Emily R Manske  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Ella M Biel  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Eliza C Bohlig  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

Lot 3 – Special Occ-All fondant Gr4-6

1st – Tara M Schulz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Sydney R Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 4 – Special Occ-Frosting Gr4-6

1st – Hailey V Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Lacy M Bertz  Neosho, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Brooke A Benninger  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Lindsay A Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 5 – Spec Occ-Frosting w/form Gr4-6

2nd – Michelle L Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lily E Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 6 – Special Occ-Combination Gr4-6

1st – Noelle A Fassbender  Burnett, WI  Rock River Royals

Lot 7 – Special Occ-Combination Gr4-6

1st – Susan Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 8 – Doll Cake Gr4-6

1st – Susan Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Amanda E Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Katie M Schwanke  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Emily E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Audrey A Boyd  Lebanon, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Brooke A Benninger  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

4th – Lindsay A Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 9 – Novelty Cookies Gr4-6

1st – Katrina Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Skyler R Bertz  Neosho, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 11 – Novelty Cake Gr4-6

1st – Jessica A Garsombke  Hustisford, WI  Neosho Utopians

1st – Amanda E Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Madelyn J Moore  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Katrina Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Riley Kappell  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Gabrielle N Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Averi G Thrane  Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

4th – Alexandra N Bahr  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

4th – Brandon T Zamorano  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 14 – Cupcakes Gr7-9

1st – Maggie A Stebbins  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Joey M Lauth  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

1st – Madeline Mcgauley  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Brianna K Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Megan A Stippich  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 15 – Mini Cakes Gr7-9

2nd – Claire J Biel  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Elaina M Bohlig  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

Lot 16 – Special Occ-all fondant Gr7-9

1st – Sarah A Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 17 – Special Occ-Frosting Gr7-9

1st – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Emma K Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

2nd – Rebekah E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Joey M Lauth  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Gavin J Bohlig  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

Lot 19 – Spec Occ-Combination Gr7-9

1st – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Monica L Schauer  Mayville, WI  A-OK

Lot 20 – Special Occ-combination Gr7-9

1st – Bethany Shoemaker  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Michaela L Daane  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 21 – Doll Cake Gr7-9

1st – Kyla Peterson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Trishalee A Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Natalie J Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Sydney F Moore  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Rebekah E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

Lot 22 – Novelty Cake Gr7-9

1st – Marissa Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Emma K Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

1st – Trishalee A Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Kayla C Bethke  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kelsey N Lange  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Natalie J Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Hailey K Krause  Reeseville, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Kimberly J Duckett  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 24 – Wedding Cake Gr 7-9

1st – Tia M Gunderson  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Trishalee A Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane  Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 25 – Novelty Cookies Gr 10+

1st – Tracy A Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 26 – Cupcakes Gr 10+

2nd – Tracy A Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 30 – Special Occ-Frosting-formGr10+

1st – Katelyn Stark  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Tracy A Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 31 – Spec Occ-Combination Gr10+

1st – Kari Schoenike  Oconomowoc, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 33 – Doll Cake Gr10+

1st – Danielle L Caine  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Kari Schoenike  Oconomowoc, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Leah Tillema  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Elena R Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 34 – Novelty Cake Gr10+

1st – Kari Schoenike  Oconomowoc, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Mary A Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Rachael Beck  Iron Ridge, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Alyssa Marquardt  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 35 – Novelty Gingerbread Gr10+

1st – Kari Schoenike  Oconomowoc, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Jacob E Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

Lot 36 – Wedding Cake w/form Gr 10+

1st – Katelyn Stark  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

Class K – Folk Arts

Lot 1 – Any Folk Art Item

1st – Emily E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

1st – Saki Sugimaura  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

1st – Holly A Pamperin  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Sarah A Kuck  Neosho, WI  County Line

1st – Emma Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Alex W Hahn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Jordan M Bauer  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

Lot 2 – Any Folk Art Item

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

1st – Holly A Pamperin  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Sarah A Kuck  Neosho, WI  County Line

2nd – Jessica L Stubner  Neosho, WI  County Line

Class L – Rubber Stamping & Card Craft

Lot 3 – Crd/Invt/Anc+env7-12, 3 no emb

1st – Presley A Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

Lot 5 – AnyOcCrd/Invt/Anc+env,3 no emb

1st – Saki Sugimaura  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Sheila Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Leah M Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Kayla C Bethke  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 6 – AnyOcCrd/Invt/Anc+env3 wet emb

1st – Emily R Manske  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Briaunna Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 7 – Thank You Card+env-3 no emb

1st – Meghan Turner  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 9 – Crd/Invt/Anc+env,3 emb

1st – Sara Y Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 10 – Crd/Invt/Anc+env,3 emb,2 tech

1st – Emily E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

1st – Matthew T Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

Lot 11 – Punch Crd/Invt/Anc+env (3)

1st – Sheila Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 12 – Scrapbook layout 2 pages

1st – Leah M Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 13 – Item on cloth or wood

1st – Meredith L Turner  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 14 – Item Gift Packaging

1st – Leah M Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Sheila Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 15 – Any other stamped item

1st – Marissa Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Sheila Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

Class M – Scrapbooking & Paper Crafting

Lot 1 – 12×12 family/friendship

1st – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Allison M Becker  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Peyton L Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

1st – Danielle L Caine  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Breanne Rowbotham  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Elise Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Emily H Grenon  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Theresa M Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Megan Tarnowski  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Abigail Hein  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Kaitlin R Neu  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

3rd – Elizabeth R Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 2 – 12×12 vacation

1st – Marissa Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Danielle L Caine  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Mckayla K Krenz  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Gabriella L Theander  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 3 – 12×12 any occasion

1st – Brianna L Tjepkema  Waupun, WI  Waupun FFA

1st – Katie L Molkentin  Oconomowoc, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Leslie J Dykstra  Randolph, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Breanna R Krenz  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Emily L Dykstra  Randolph, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Emma J Grulke  Beaver Dam, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Kaitlin R Neu  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

Lot 10 – Scrapbook 4 layout 1 topic

1st – Taylor E Maxwell-Dykstra  Randolph, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Linnea D Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Faith L Rinzel  Lomira, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Elizabeth R Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 11 – Mini Album

1st – Kaitlin M Daane  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Linnea D Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Kayla C Bethke  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Matthew D Gunst  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Lindsey R Bauer  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Gabriella L Theander  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Elizabeth R Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 12 – Chipboard or acrylic album

1st – Kelsey L Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 16 – Any other scrapbook item

1st – Lexi M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Nicole K Wenzel  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Kaitlin M Daane  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Dannielle Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Class N – Jr Open Arts & Crafts

Lot 1 – Sculpture,wood/paper mache

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Faith L Rinzel  Lomira, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 2 – Mosaic article

1st – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Claire E Grosenick  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Terra J Hundt  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Jacob P Braun  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 4 – Homemade game/toy +Inst

1st – Liliian M Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Margaret R Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 5 – Batik/Tie-Dye,finished

1st – Tara M Schulz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Evan J Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 8 – Calligraphy, finished

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 9 – Doll-not ceramic

1st – Liliian M Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Diana M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 12 – Candle made by exhibitor

1st – Sydney R Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Hailey V Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Deloris R Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 13 – Decorative wreath w/hanger

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 14 – Woodburning article

1st – Brandon Springer  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 15 – Weaving artcl-other than wheat

1st – Benjamin J Grosnick  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Diana M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 16 – Rug-hooking-kit

1st – Tina L Kehl  Waterloo, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Michaela L Daane  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 18 – Recycle Item/Discard

1st – Emily H Grenon  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Jacob P Braun  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Cassandra R Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Ian T Jones  Lowell, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Terra J Hundt  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Diana M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Lindsey T Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Dale M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 19 – Hand-molded clay item

1st – Deloris R Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 20 – Paintd swtshrt-no aplq

1st – Diana M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Dale M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 23 – Paper art (origami,folded,etc)

1st – Marissa Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Liliian M Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jordan M Bauer  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

3rd – Margaret R Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Evan J Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 25 – Glasswork(etching,blowing,etc)

1st – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ian T Jones  Lowell, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 26 – Puppet

1st – Hailey V Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Diana M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 27 – Mask

1st – Dale M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Diana M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 28 – Hand-made jewelry

1st – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 29 – Hand-made beads(display part)

1st – Maggie M Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

Lot 30 – Pottery (handmade container)

1st – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 31 – Hand-shaped clay item

1st – Deloris R Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Benjamin J Grosnick  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Jacob P Braun  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Terra J Hundt  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Evan J Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 32 – Quilling article

1st – Liliian M Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 33 – Decorated accessory

1st – Theresa M Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Katelynn J Konczal  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Dale M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 34 – Decorated footwear

1st – Dale M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jasmine J Krahn  Beaver Cam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Hailey V Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 35 – Any item not listed

1st – Tara M Schulz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Dannielle Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kelsey L Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Hailey V Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Sydney R Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Faith L Rinzel  Lomira, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Alexis M Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Diana M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

SPECIAL MERIT LISTING

DEPARTMENT 18 – CULTURAL ARTS

DEPT 18 A-DRAWING & PAINTING

04791 Savannah Fell (Sketch Book)  Richwood Rangers

03879 Kimberly Duckett (Sketch Book)  Leipsic

04571 Emily Dykstra (Painting-oil)  Trenton Highlights

05559 Emma Jones (Drawing – chalk)  Richwood Rangers

05635 Briaunna Konz (Drawing – chalk)  Lebanon Luckies

State 4-H Youth Conference Art Exhibit

04912 Marissa Schultz (Painting-acrylic)  Achievers

05588 Olivia Wieland (Mixed Media – painting)  Lebanon Luckies

DEPT 18B-CELEBRATE ART/ART IN YOUR FUTURE/PALETTE OF FUN

05642 Leah Will (Other Project)  River Oaks

05710 Debra Casperson (Drawing)  Juneau Victorians

05650 Gretchen Kirchberg (Stained Glass)  Astico Perseverance

05579 Joshua Vana  Lakeside

05542 Lindsay Propst (Other Project)  Hyland Prairie

DEPT 18 C-STENCIL PAINTING

03808 Meghan Turner (T-Shirt Fairytale Princess)  Leipsic

04464 Meaghan Moynihan (Paper Bag w/ card)  River Oaks

04999 Emma Whitlock (Glass Mirror)  Astico Perseverance

DEPT 18 D-MUSIC

03588 Kendra Gillett (Music Scrapbook)  Hyland Prairie

04919 Sarah Miller (Emily Schultz Musician Award)  Astico Perseverance

04749 Alexis Luedtke (Special Music Performance Award)  Leipsic

04829 Michaela Daane (Music Poster)  Leipsic

DEPT 18 E-THEATER/DRAMA/CLOWNS

03651 Deloris Casperson (Clown Item)  Juneau Victorians

DEPT 18 F-BASKETRY

05668 Ricki Budewitz (No lid over 6”)  Lebanon Luckies

DEPT 18 G-LEATHERCRAFT

04862 Lydia Meyer (Leather Coaster Set)  A-OK

03420 Emma Meyer (Leather – guitar strap)  A-OK

05628 Kari Schoenike (Leather Seat)  Juneau Victorians

DEPT 18 H-CERAMICS

05564 Claire Grosnick (Ceramic Turtle)  Lebanon Luckies

03961 Ashlend Steger (Ceramic Deer)  Lomira Clover Leaves

DEPT 18 I-CREATIVE STITCHERY

05533 Kimberly Westenberg (Embroidery – cloth bag)  Watertown Badgers

03086 Tina Kehl (Plastic Canvas – cat w/ Christmas Lights)  Astico Perseverance

05628 Kari Schoenike (Plastic Canvas – 3D House)  Juneau Victorians

DEPT 18-J CAKE DECORATING

05482 Tara Schultz (Special Occasion)  Astico Perseverance

05671 Madeline McGauley (Cupcakes)  Leipsic

05714 Katelyn Stark (Wedding Cake Gr 10+)  Hustisford FFA

Wilton Enterprises Awards

05465 Bethany Shoemaker (Special Occasion – Combo)  Hyland Prairie

Best Exhibit by Age Group:

05522 Susan Roche (Special Occasion – Combo Gr. 4-6)  Astico Perseverance

05655 Trishalee Bull (Novelty Cake Gr7-9)  County Line

05628 Kari Schoenike (Doll Cake Gr 10+)  Juneau Victorian

DEPT 18 K-FOLK ARTS

04999 Emma Whitlock (Any Folk Art Item – pillow)  Astico Perseverance

04455 Rebekah Torkelson (Any Folk Art Item – rug)  River Oaks

DEPT 18 L RUBBER STAMPING

04747 Emily Torkelson (Set of Cards – 2 techniques)  River Oaks

05640 Meghan Turner (set of 3 – thank you cards)  Leipsic

DEPT 18 M-SCRAPBOOKING

05673 Matthew Gunst (Mini-Album)  Herman Hornets

04274 Kelsey Schwantz (Chipboard Album)  Richwood Rangers

05588 Olivia Wieland (12×12 Vacation Layout)  Lebanon Luckies

DEPT 18 N – JUNIOR OPEN ARTS & CRAFTS

03488 Theresa Peters (scarf – Decorated Accessory)  Herman Hornets

05564 Claire Grosenick (Mosaic Article – table)  Lebanon Luckies

End of Report

Printed At 08/16/2013 4:02:43 PM

 

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *