Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Beef Cattle Judging Results

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 14-18, 2013

Department – 2  Beef

Place  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class A – All Market Beef Steers

Lot 1 – Beef Bred Market Steers 1st

1st – Jordyn K Schumacher  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Heather R Nehls  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Eva L Arndt  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Brett  Liesener  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Tyeegan A Weidemann  Columbus, WI  Columbus FFA

1st – Braydon R Lewke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Joseph  Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Michael J Walsh  Fall River, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Natalie J Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Emily S Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Matthew  Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Abigail B Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Ashley S Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Jill  Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Miah  Furness  Lebanon, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Emily  Pahl  Juneau, WI  Sinissippi

3rd – Cody T Konkel  Beaver Dam, WI  Columbus FFA

3rd – Kelsey G Konkel  Columbus, WI  Columbus FFA

3rd – Johnni A Winter  Columbus, WI  Columbus FFA

3rd – Brenan  Jordan  Clyman, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Kennedy M Ferron  Beaver Dam, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Allison M Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 2 – Beef Bred Market Steers 2nd

1st – Heather R Nehls  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Eva L Arndt  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Braydon R Lewke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jill  Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Brett  Liesener  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Tyeegan A Weidemann  Columbus, WI  Columbus FFA

2nd – Emily  Pahl  Juneau, WI  Sinissippi

3rd – Natalie J Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Matthew  Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Joseph  Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

4th – Johnni A Winter  Columbus, WI  Columbus FFA

Class B – Market Dairy Beef Steers

Lot 1 – Straight Dairy Breeds 1st

1st – Patrick J Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Sarah A Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Sean  Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Kyle J Bunge  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Taylor M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Brittany R Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Abigail M Henken  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Jesse R Lynch  Reeseville, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Jamie E Haas  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Justin M Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Chris L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Brad A Warmka  Fox Lake, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Taylor J Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Alexa  Manthey  Iron Ridge, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Alex  Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Ryan  Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Ronna  Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

3rd – Alyssa B Condon  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

3rd – Alexis D Smith  Lowell, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Raelyn  Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

3rd – Jason L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

3rd – Daniel G Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Jackson  Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Paige E Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Robert  Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

3rd – Michael W Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

4th – Dylan  Siewert  Randolph, WI  Waupun FFA

4th – Caitlin G Condon  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

4th – Kyler R Schaalma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

4th – Samantha  Setz  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

4th – Jeremiah  Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

4th – Danielle E Warmka  Fox Lake, WI  Waupun FFA

Lot 2 – Straight Dairy Breeds 2nd

1st – Jesse R Lynch  Reeseville, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Justin M Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Sarah A Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Kyler R Schaalma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Samantha  Setz  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

1st – Jason L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

1st – Alexa  Manthey  Iron Ridge, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Dylan  Siewert  Randolph, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Patrick J Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Sean  Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Chris L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Brad A Warmka  Fox Lake, WI  Waupun FFA

3rd – Taylor M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Abigail M Henken  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

3rd – Paige E Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Michael W Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

4th – Jamie E Haas  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Class C – Beef/Dairy Feeders

Lot 1 – Single Entry Beef Breed,haltr

1st – Ronna  Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

1st – Matthew  Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Gabrielle N Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Karoline  Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Hartford FFA

Lot 2 – Single Entry Dairy Breed,haltr

1st – Jennifer M Swan  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Matthew  Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Ronna  Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Jackson  Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Danyelle L Woock  Burnett, WI  Rock River Royals

3rd – Cole D Piechowski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Alexis D Smith  Lowell, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Karoline  Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Hartford FFA

4th – Raelyn  Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

4th – Robert  Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

Class F – Registered Beef Breeds

Lot 4 – Senior Heifer Calf

1st – Anton D Bednarski  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

Lot 6 – Heifer, Junior Yearling

1st – Emily S Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Matthew  Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 8 – Cow/Calf Pair

1st – Ashley S Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

Class G – Grade/Crossbred Heifer/Cow

Lot 1 – Junior Heifer Calf

1st – Riley  Kappell  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 3 – Heifer, Summer Yearling

1st – Morgan C Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 4 – Heifer, Junior Yearling

1st – Matthew  Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Allison M Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Gabrielle N Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

Lot 5 – Heifer, Senior Yearling

1st – Claire E Grosenick  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Class H – Beef Showmanship

Lot 1 – Beginner Showman First Yr

1st – Kennedy M Ferron  Beaver Dam, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Claire E Grosenick  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Braydon R Lewke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Alyssa B Condon  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Kyle J Bunge  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Anton D Bednarski  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Taylor M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Alex  Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Ryan  Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

4th – Jackson  Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

4th – Cole D Piechowski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 2 – Junior Showman Gr5-6

1st – Alexa  Manthey  Iron Ridge, WI  Hustisford FFA

1st – Alexis D Smith  Lowell, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Riley  Kappell  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 3 – Intermediate Showman Gr7-9

1st – Heather R Nehls  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Robert  Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Abigail B Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Morgan C Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Emily S Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Jason L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

4th – Joseph  Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

4th – Natalie J Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

Lot 4 – Senior Showman Gr10+

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Eva L Arndt  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Chris L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Jesse R Lynch  Reeseville, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Allison M Schulz  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Matthew  Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Ronna  Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

3rd – Raelyn  Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

4th – Paige E Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

4th – Emily  Pahl  Juneau, WI  Sinissippi

SPECIAL MERIT LISTING

DEPT 2 – BEEF

Champion Market Beef Steer

04543 Eva Arndt  Trenton Highlights

Reserve Champion Market Beef Steer

04865 Heather Nehls  Sinissippi

Champion Dairy Beef Steer

05380 Taylor Bird  Hyland Prairie

Reserve Champion Dairy Beef Steer

03131 Justin Roche  Astico Perseverance

Top Rate of Gain Market or Dairy Beef

05380 Taylor Bird  Hyland Prairie

Champion Registered Female

05529 Matthew Wiersma  Leipsic

Champion Registered Heifer

05529 Matthew Wiersma  Leipsic

Reserve Champion Registered Heifer

05037 Anton Bednarski  River Oaks

Champion Commercial Heifer

03442 Allison Schultz  Herman Hornets

Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer

05529 Matthew Wiersma  Leipsic

Polled Hereford Medallions

Beg. 05037 Anton Bednarski  River Oaks

Int. 03461 Abigail Schulz  Herman Hornets

Sr. 03442 Allison Schulz  Herman Hornets

Supreme Champion Beef Female

05529 Matthew Wiersma  Leipsic

Reserve Supreme Champion Beef Female

05037 Anton Bednarski  River Oaks

Beef Showmanship

Beg (1st yr.): 05064 Braydon Lewke  Hyland Prairie

Jr. (Gr. 5-6) 05697 Alexa Manthey  Hustisford FFA

Int. (Gr. 7-9): 04865 Heather Nehls  Sinissippi

Sr. (Gr. 10+): 04800 Alexa Strehlow  Achievers

Overall Showman

04800 Alexa Strehlow  Achievers

Beef Feeder Show Ring Champion

05529 Matthew Wiersma  Leipsic

Beef Feeder Cost of Production Champion

04746 Gabrielle Rennhack  River Oaks

Beef Feeder Top Rate of Gain

05461 Karoline Twardokus  Hartford FFA

Beef Feeder Calf Overall Champion

05529 Matthew Wiersma  Leipsic

Dairy Beef Feeder Show Ring Champion

05529 Matthew Wiersma  Leipsic

Dairy Beef Feeder Cost of Production Champion

05461 Karoline Twardokus  Hartford FFA

Dairy Beef Feeder Top Rate of Gain

05031 Alexis Smith  River Oaks

Dairy Beef Feeder Calf Overall Champion

05529 Matthew Wiersma  Leipsic

Beef Herdsmanship:

Large Clubs: 1) Waupun FFA; 2) River Oaks, 3) Sinissippi

Small Clubs: 1) Trenton Highlights 2) Lebanon Luckies, 3) County Line

End of Report

Printed At 8/19/2013 2:51:33 PM

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *