Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Foods and Nutrition Judging Results

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Oatmeal Muffins- plate of 3

1st – Emma Klink, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Cornbread 4″ square

2nd – Brock Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Baking Pwdr Coffee Cake 4″sq.

3rd – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Granola Bars – plate of 3

1st – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Nutritious Snack (no gran.bar)

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Unfrosted Brownies-plate of 3

1st – Emily R Manske, Achievers

2nd – Emma Klink, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Silas Frank, Portland Boosters

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Drop Cookies – plate of 3

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

1st – Lorijean G Wilson, River Oaks

2nd – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

2nd – Katherine Panzer, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – No Bake Cookies/Bars plate of3

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Sandwich/Sand. Wrap – 1 serv.

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Fresh Salsa – 1 serv.

1st – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

1st – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Packed school lunch

1st – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Recipe box with 15 recipes

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Muffins – plate of 3

1st – Malachi Frank, Portland Boosters

1st – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Lydia Bernhard, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Homemade Yogurt – 1 cup

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Biscuits, Rolled Bkg Pwdr – 3

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Emma Klink, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Scones – plate of 3

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Quick Bread, 1 loaf

1st – Kennedy Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

1st – Anneliese Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Meatloaf – 1 serving

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

1st – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Baked Casserole – 1 serving

1st – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Veg. or Cream Soup – 1 serving

1st – Anneliese Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Banana Snk Cake – 4″ corner

1st – Cody Gerber, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Snickerdoodle Cookies – 3

1st – Emily R Beck, Neosho Utopians

1st – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Bread, white/ww-1loaf-no mach.

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Cinnamon Rolls, frosted – 3

2nd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Veg. Salad – 1 serving

1st – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Slow Cooker Soup – 1 serving Chef Choice Soup 1 serving

2nd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Chef’s Choice Appetizer – 3

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

2nd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Dairy Main Dish – 3 products

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Edible Centerpiece

1st – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Emily R Beck, Neosho Utopians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Recipe box with 35 recipes

1st – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Specialty Bread-1loaf/no mach.

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Chiffon or Sponge Cake-3″slice

1st – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Cutout Cookies w/Hmde Frost-3

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Specialty Dessert

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Cooked Choc. Fudge – 3 pieces

1st – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

2nd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Cooked candy, any other – 3

2nd – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Gluten Free Baked Item

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Quiche – 1 serving

1st – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Entree-beef/pork/lamb/poultry

1st – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – International/Ethnic Food

1st – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Dairy Dessert-3 dairy products

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Edible Centerpiece

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Breakfast Food C/E *Cloverbuds no premium – Ribbon only

1st – Madalynn Walz, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Heatlhy Snack C/E *Cloverbuds no premium – Ribbon only

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Cadance Benzing, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Healthy Breakfast Gr.4-8

1st – Emma G Adsit, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Picnic Outing Gr. 4-8

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Fast,Fabulous,Fun Gr.4-8

1st – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Healthy Dinner Budget Grade 9+

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Frozen green/yel beans Gr3-8

2nd – Autumn Linden, Horicon FFA

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,Strawberry/no freezr Gr3-8

2nd – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Lydia Bernhard, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,any variety/no freezrGr3-8

1st – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Canned Rhubarb Gr 3-8

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dill pickles Gr. 3-8

1st – Autumn Linden, Horicon FFA

2nd – Zoe Fine, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Any other pickled item Gr. 3-8

1st – Carter Lentz, Horicon FFA

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Frozen green/yellow Beans Gr9+

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,Strawberry,no freez Gr9+

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,any variety,no freez Gr9+

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jelly,any variety,no freezGr9+

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Canned Applesauce Gr 9+

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dill Pickles Gr 9+

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Other Pickled Item Gr9+

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Fruit Gr 9+

1st – Audrey A Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Vegetable Gr 9+

1st – Audrey A Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Meat Gr 9+

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *