Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Junior Fair Horse and Pony Judging Results

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Horse Showmanship Grade 12

1st – Robert O Woock, Burnett, Inc.

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Horse Showmanship Grade 9

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Waterloo FFA

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Horse Showmanship Grade 8

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Horse Showmanship Grade 7

2nd – Kayla Hunt, Astico Perseverance

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Horse Showmanship Grade 6

2nd – Mckayla J Statz, Lakeside

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Showmanship Grades 3-5

2nd – Kari Schmidt, Herman Hornets

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Showmanship-Pony Grade 9-13

2nd – Leslie Schreier, Burnett, Inc.

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Showmanship-Pony Grade 3-5

3rd – Taylor Hunt, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Showmanship-Horseless -Gr 3-13

2nd – Ellen R Nampel, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Audrey M Sanders, Achievers

Horse & Pony – Halter – Halter – Ponies

1st – Taylor Hunt, Astico Perseverance

Horse & Pony – Halter – Halter/Reg Stock Mares/Gldg 2+

1st – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Robert O Woock, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

1st – Melody Stueber, Watertown Badgers

1st – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

Horse & Pony – Halter – Halter-Any Other Equine

1st – Elizabeth M Statz, Dodgeland FFA

Horse & Pony – Saddle Seat Equitation – Equitation, Saddle Seat, Gr 8

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

Horse & Pony – Saddle Seat Equitation – Equitation, Saddle Seat, Gr 6

2nd – Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights

Horse & Pony – Saddle Seat Equitation – Equitation, SadSeat, Gr 3-5W/T

2nd – Kaitlynn De Jager, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Horse & Pony – Saddle Seat Pleasure – Pleasure, Saddle Seat Grade 8

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

Horse & Pony – Saddle Seat Pleasure – Pleasure, Saddle Seat Grade 6

2nd – Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights

Horse & Pony – Hunt Seat Equitation – Equitation, Hunt Seat Gr 11

3rd – Lindsay Affeld, Oak Grove Owls

Horse & Pony – Hunt Seat Equitation – Equitation, Hunt Seat Gr 9

2nd – Leslie Schreier, Burnett, Inc.

Horse & Pony – Hunt Seat Equitation – Equitation, Hunt Seat Gr 8

3rd – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Horse & Pony – Hunt Seat Equitation – Equitation, Hunt Seat Gr 6

2nd – Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights

Horse & Pony – Hunt Seat Equitation – Equitation,Hunt Seat Gr3-5W/T

2nd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Zachery J Behling, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Kaitlynn De Jager, Trenton Highlights

Horse & Pony – Hunt Seat Equitation – EquitationHuntSeatGr6-13W/T NQ

2nd – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

Horse & Pony – Hunter Under Saddle – Hunter Under Saddle Gr 11

3rd – Lindsay Affeld, Oak Grove Owls

Horse & Pony – Hunter Under Saddle – Hunter Under Saddle Gr 9

2nd – Leslie Schreier, Burnett, Inc.

Horse & Pony – Hunter Under Saddle – Hunter Under Saddle Gr 8

3rd – Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Horse & Pony – Hunter Under Saddle – Hunter Under Saddle Gr 6

2nd – Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights

Horse & Pony – Hunter Under Saddle – Hunter Under Saddle Gr3-5 W/T

1st – Zachery J Behling, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Horse & Pony – Hunter Under Saddle – Hunter UndrSad Gr6-13 W/T NQ

1st – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

Horse & Pony – Western Pleasure – Pleasure, Western Gr 9

1st – Abby L Stas, Watertown Badgers

1st – Brooke Benninger, Waterloo FFA

Horse & Pony – Western Pleasure – Pleasure, Western Gr 8

2nd – Bethany A Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Horse & Pony – Western Pleasure – Pleasure, Western Gr 6

2nd – Mckayla J Statz, Lakeside

Horse & Pony – Western Pleasure – Pleasure, Western Gr 3-5 WT

1st – Kari Schmidt, Herman Hornets

1st – Brooke Naylor, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kaitlynn De Jager, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

Horse & Pony – Western Pleasure – Pleasure,West Gr 6-9 W/T nq

1st – Brooke Benninger, Waterloo FFA

1st – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

1st – Kayla Hunt, Astico Perseverance

1st – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

Horse & Pony – Western Pleasure – Plesur,West W/ Horsls any age

1st – Ellen R Nampel, Trenton Highlights

1st – Audrey M Sanders, Achievers

Horse & Pony – Driving Pleasure – Pleasure–Pony Gr3-13

1st – Leslie Schreier, Burnett, Inc.

Horse & Pony – Trail – Trail – Grade 11

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

1st – Melody Stueber, Watertown Badgers

Horse & Pony – Trail – Trail – Grade 9

1st – Abby L Stas, Watertown Badgers

Horse & Pony – Trail – Trail – Grades 3-5

1st – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Horse & Pony – Therapeutic Classes – Therapeutic Walk-Trot Gr 3-13

1st – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

Horse & Pony – Poles – Pole – Grade 9

1st – Autumn T Soter, Juneau Victorians

Horse & Pony – Barrels – Barrels – Grade 9

1st – Autumn T Soter, Juneau Victorians

Horse & Pony – Barrels – Barrels – Grade 8

1st – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

Horse & Pony – Barrels – Barrels – Grades 3

1st – Kari Schmidt, Herman Hornets

Horse & Pony – Flags – Flags – Grade 9

1st – Autumn T Soter, Juneau Victorians

Horse & Pony – Keyhole – Keyhole – Grade 12

1st – Robert O Woock, Burnett, Inc.

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *